Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0446531081
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Hour Game

by David Baldacci


ISBN: 0446531081
ISBN-13: 9780446531085
Format: Hardcover

Summary

A duo of private investigators are after a flamboyantly enigmatic copycat killer in this thriller by bestselling author David Baldacci. Ex-Secret Service agents turned private investigators, Sean King and Michelle Maxwell have been hired to find evidence exonerating a handyman accused of burglarizing the local bluebloods. But this case is overshadowed by a series of mysterious deaths in their small Virginia town. The overwhelmed police chief is soon forced to rely upon King and Maxwell's assistance in tracking down a serial killer who imitates the styles of several of the world's most notorious serial killers, but makes his own mark by leaving a watch by each body.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"...[A]n utterly absorbing, complex mystery-thriller that spins in unexpected directions.....[T]his is Baldacci's most accomplished tale since...WISH YOU WELL, and it rivals that novel in its social commentary....[A] snappy surprise ending will have Baldacci's many fans remembering why they love this author so much." (starred review)

   -- Publishers Weekly

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Published date: 2004
Size: 6.75 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.45 pounds
Pages: 437

Publisher's Notes

In the wake of a series of brutal murders in the Virginia countryside in which the killer leaves watches on the victims' bodies, investigators Sean King and Michelle Maxwell discover that the case may be related to one involving an aristocratic southern family a situation that turns worse when a copycat killer enters the fray. Bye the author of Split Second.

Other Editions

Similar books


0553802526
The Killing Hour
by Lisa Gardner

Each time he struck, he took two victims. Day after day, he waited for the first body to be discovered--a body containing all the clues the investigators needed to find the second victim, who waited...prey to a slow but certain death. The clock ticked--salvation was possible. The police were never in time. Years have passed; but for this killer, time has stood still. As a heat wave of epic proportions descends, the game begins again. Two girls have disappeared...and the clock is ticking. Rookie FBI agent Kimberly Quincy knows the killer’s deadline can be met. But she’ll have to break some rules to beat an exactingly vicious criminal at a game he’s had time to perfect. For the Killing Hour has arrived....

03161597610
Mary, Mary
by James Patterson

FBI agent Alex Cross is on vacation with his family at Disneyland when he gets a call from the Director. A well-known actress was shot outside her home in Beverly Hills. Shortly afterward, an editor for the Los Angeles Times receives an e-mail describing the murder in vivid detail. Alex quickly learns that this is not an isolated incident. The killer, known as Mary Smith, has done this before and plans to kill again.

0743203321
Dark Hollow
by John Connolly

Grieving over the murder of his family, private detective Charlie "Bird" Parker returns to Maine in search of refuge, only to become caught up in the brutal murders of a young mother and her child, a crime that could be linked to the troubled history of Parker's own grandfather and to a legacy of evil that has haunted the region for years.

0316710601
4th of July
by James Patterson

Detective Lindsay Boxer and the Women's Murder Club make a courageous return for their fourth and most chilling case ever--one that could easily be their last.

0553106333
Ashes to Ashes
by Tami Hoag

Hoag has "set a standard in suspense" ("Atlanta Journal") with five bestsellers in just 20 months. Now she delivers her most gripping page-turner yet, as a city is stalked by a predator born with a taste for murder.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780446531085 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

New York, NY: Warner Books, 2004. Large Print. Moderate shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by paperbacksunlimited (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Warner Books. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ISBN: 0446531081.Price or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing, 2004-10-26. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Hour Game
David Baldacci

pages have some stains. cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Condition: Very Good BCE HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0446531081 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Hour Game
David Baldacci

[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Warner Books Pub Date: 10/26/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 448 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Acceptable. No dust jacket. {Condition Text) (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Unknown: Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Unknown: Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Boston: Warner Books Inc, 2004 Hardcover. Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004. Dj/boards have minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. May have previous owner's name or markings.. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. Trade size. (more information)

Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Price: $1.05
Add to cart 
25) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 Book may show light wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
26) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing, 2004-10-26. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
27) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing, 2004-10-26. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
28) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing, 2004-10-26. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
29) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 Great condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great - no tears, some shelf wear rubs, Book club edition, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
30) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

N . Y.: Warner, 2004. X-Library with normal flaws.......The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...Yellowing pages with a little ripple.....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
31) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0446531081 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
32) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 Standard used condition ie..Same quality you would find in your local bookstore.This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
33) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing, 2004-10-26. First Printing. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Stated 1st Printing w/Complete number line 1-10. Mild shelf wear to jacket. Book in Like New Condition. HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. Free USPS Tracking. Orders go out Daily in New Padded Mailers! Thanks for Looking and God Bless! (more information)

Offered by M6Group (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
34) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-446-53108-1 Repaired tear on front of DJ. . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
35) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

New York, NY: Warner Books, 2004. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. • Binding: Hard Cover • Revision: Book Club Edition • 2004 • Tight square binding. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
36) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing, 2004-10-26. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Jacket Protected in mylar. No remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Groovybookman (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
37) HOUR GAME
Baldacci, David

Warner Books. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ price-clipped.. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1.4 x 9.5 x 6.36 Inches; 448 pages . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
38) HOUR GAME
Baldacci, David

Grand Central Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1.5 x 8.82 x 6.22 Inches; 448 pages . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
39) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Warner, 2004. Hard. Very good/very good. only slight shelf wear. Gently read. Text is clean. Binding tight. Nice copy. (more information)

Offered by Remains to be Seen (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
40) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Warner Books Inc, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. DJ has minor wrinkling on the spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
41) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Warner Books, 2004-10-26. Hardcover. LikeNew/like new. Clean and tight without marks of any kind in a new poly jacket.\r\n (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.59
Add to cart 
42) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 First print, good condition hardcover, tear in back dust jacket, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.60
Add to cart 
43) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004 FIRST EDITION-FIRST PRINTING OCTOBER 2004-COMPLETE NUMBER LINE. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Page Turners (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
44) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. 2004. F Advance Reading Copy (ARC). S Trade Paperback. Very Good. NOT A HARDCOVER. Advance Reading Copy in trade paperback in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
45) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

NY: Warner Books. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 2004. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: thriller, fiction, 0-446-53108-1. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
46) HOUR GAME
David Baldacci

New York: Warner Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 437 pages . (more information)

Offered by SandyACo (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
47) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
48) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

New York: Warner Books, 2002 Very nice used edition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Closet (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
49) Hour Game: a Novel
Baldacci, David

New York, New York USA: Warner Books, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
50) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Warner Books, 2004 This book is in fine condtion. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good to near fine condtion with minor bumps and scuffs.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
51) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, dust jacket price states $26.95, corners crisp, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.14
Add to cart 
52) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 Book and dust jacket in almost new condition, 1st first printing, full number line, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.21
Add to cart 
53) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.21
Add to cart 
54) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 First print, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.27
Add to cart 
55) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.53
Add to cart 
56) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Good in Good dust jacket; 2004. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Warner Books; New York; First Printing; 1.4 x 9.5 x 6.36 Inches; 437 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
57) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

New York: Warner Books, 2004. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Very Good. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
58) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $6.36
Add to cart 
59) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Warner Books. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0446531081 . Very Good in Fine jacket Very good in fine dust jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket with no tears, NOT ex-lib. Stamp inside, but no writing All books are mailed with FREE del. Conf. So you can track your package in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Price: $6.55
Add to cart 
60) HOUR GAME
Baldacci, David

Grand Central Publishing. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 2004. Hardcover. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean some shelf wear and scratching on the back cover. ; 448 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
61) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Like New No creases no wear, Tight crisp clean and shiny! c5 (more information)

Offered by Barrett Book Trader (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
62) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding has slight lean, text is clean, previous owners name on front flyleaf, jacket is clean and crisp with only light shelf rub, no tears (more information)

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
63) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing, 10/26/2004. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $7.01
Add to cart 
64) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing, 2004-10-26. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
65) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

New York: Warner Books, 2004 Book is in very good condition clean tight and square. No markings, in a very good dj with little shelf wear.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very God/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
66) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

New York: Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 437 pages . (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
67) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $8.05
Add to cart 
68) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

New York: Warner Books, 2004 Clean and tight, light wear to the unclipped dust jacket.. First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' Tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $8.32
Add to cart 
69) HOUR GAME
Baldacci, David

Warner Books. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. HardCover. 0446531081 . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Light bumping to jacket edges. Front flap has small crease. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . (more information)

Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
70) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

New York: Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. The pages of the book also have a very slight wave. This is a mystery about a serial killer that may not be a serial killer replicating the crimes of the most infamous murderers in history. . Very Good. 2004. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
71) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

New York: Warner Books, 2004. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/DJ Fine. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
72) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $9.94
Add to cart 
73) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004. 1st edition 1st printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Recycled Library. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
74) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Grand Central Publishing,, 2004. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Near Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. (more information)

Offered by BookHobby.Com (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
75) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Warner Books, 2004 Near-new copy. Stated First Printing. Number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 - Price inside dustcover: $26.95. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine. Bright pages. 438 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. - "A woman is found murdered in the woods with a very special watch on her wrist - and what seemed a simple case soon escalates into a nightmare. The criminal methods of some of the most infamous killers of all time are being replicated by a new predator who stalks and strikes victims with a cunning brilliance. No one can understand the murderer's motives or who the next victim will be." "Drawn into this violent affair are two Secret Service agents turned private investigators, Sean King and Michelle Maxwell. Both have been hired to prove a man's innocence in a domestic burglary involving an aristocratic, if dysfunctional, family. Soon stunning secrets will lead the partners into the middle of a frantic search for a killer unlike any they've confronted before." As the Hour Game barrels forward, Sean and Michelle face a macabre puzzle and uncover one horrifying revelation after another. Nearing the truth, they will find that their own lives are in danger. And then they're hit with the biggest surprise of all. When you play the Hour Game, you have to play to win. But time is running out for all of them. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
76) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Warner Books, 2004 Lightly bumped corners. Surface scratching to front of dj. Book slightly cocked. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
77) HOUR GAME
Baldacci, David

N.Y.: Warner Books, 2004. First edition, hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ.. ISBN: 0-446-53108-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
78) Hour Game
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing, 2004-10-26. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1st Ed; Dust jacket shows wear (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
79) HOUR GAME
Baldacci, David

New York, NY and Boston, MA: Warner Books. Fine Book/In Fine Dust Jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover With Dust Jacket. Tall 8vo - over 9" - 9 3/4" 0-446-53108-1 First Edition (with "First Printing: October 2004" on copyright page and with printing number line beginning with "1"). Tall 8vo (6 1/4" x 9 1/4"). 437, [1] pages. Two-tone boards. Black paper-covered spine, gilt spine lettering, blue paper-covered boards (hardcover binding). Dust jacket photo by Raul Touzon/National Geographic. Book weighs 1 lb., 8 oz. <p>"He's copying famous serial killers and the game has just begun.<p>A woman is found murdered in the woods. It seems like a simple case but it soon escalates into a terrible nightmare. Someone is replicating the killing styles of the most infamous murderers of all time. No one knows this criminal's motives...or who will die next.<p>Two ex-Secret Service agents, Sean King and Michelle Maxwell, have been hired to defend a man's innocence in a burglary involving an aristocratic, dysfunctional family. Then a series of secrets leads the partners right into the frantic hunt that is confounding even the FBI. Now King and Maxwell are playing the Hour Game, uncovering one horrifying revelation after another and putting their lives in danger. For the closer they get to the truth, the closer they get to the most shocking surprise of all."- From publisher.<p>"Baldacci's last book, Split Second, was a relatively weak offering from this bestselling author, sunk by a cartoonish villain and absurd plot. But it did introduce two of Baldacci's (Absolute Power, etc.) most memorable characters, former Secret Service agents Sean King and Michelle Maxwell, in business together as private investigators in smalltown Wrightsburg, Va. Baldacci is back in form, and King and Maxwell reappear in this utterly absorbing, complex mystery-thriller that spins in unexpected directions. The novel starts as a serial-killer thriller, for there's a murderer at work in Wrightsburg whose selection of victims appears random but whose modus operandi, differing from kill to kill, mimics the work of a notorious serial killer - the Zodiac killer, John Wayne Gacy, etc. The fifth victim is local resident and international tycoon Robert E. Lee Battle. King and Maxwell have already been tangling with the gothic horror show of a dysfunctional Southern family that is the Battles, as they've been hired to help prove the innocence of a Battle handyman accused of stealing from the family. Then that handyman is murdered, and the duo (along with a clueless local sheriff and an obnoxious FBI agent) must race to figure out if the same killer is behind all the murders and, if so, why. There are terrific action sequences sprinkled throughout, and plenty of suspense, and the King/Maxwell relationship, while not romantic, emits sparks. It's Baldacci's portrayal of smalltown Southern life, however, and his sharp characterizations of the Battles, from the bombastic Bobby and his regal widow to his weird extended family, that give the novel texture and depth: this is Baldacci's most accomplished tale since his nonthriller Wish You Well, and it rivals that novel in its social commentary. Despite fair clues, few if any readers will ID the villain (villains?) before they're revealed, and a snappy surprise ending will have Baldacci's many fans remembering why they love this author so much."- From "Publishers Weekly" review.. (more information)

Offered by Carolina Bookshop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
80) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004. A Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good - Slightly Scuffed. (more information)

Offered by Starr Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.35
Add to cart 
81) Hour Game
Baldacci, David

NY: Warner Books, 2004. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Price: $10.94