Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Dance Of Death
by Douglas Preston ; Lincoln Child
ISBN: 0446576972
ISBN-13: 9780446576970
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Two brothers on opposite sides of the law battle it out on the streets of New York in this chill-inducing thriller, a follow-up to BRIMSTONE. As the previous installment came to a close, vicious dogs and armed men surrounded FBI Special Agent Aloysius Pendergast and his demise seemed certain. Nevertheless, he did leave behind a legacy: a letter for his friend, NYPD Lieutenant Vincent D'Agosta. Its contents ask D'Agosta to assume the responsibility of pursuing Pendergast's younger brother Diogenes, an insane and vengeful genius who has sworn to commit the perfect crime on January 28-which is now only one week away.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"[I]ntriguing."
-- Publishers Weekly
"Goes down like cheddar-flavored potato chips."
-- Kirkus
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Grand Central Pub Published date: 2005 Size: 6.25 x 9 inches Weight: 1.5 pounds Pages: 451
Synopses
"FBI Special Agent Pendergast is pitted against his most personal foe: His brother, Diogenes, has planned a horrendous crime and is framing Pendergast for a series of terrible murders."--Provided by the publisher.
Publisher's Notes
Stalked throughout his life by his diabolical brother Diogenes, FBI special agent Pendergast finds himself framed for the murders of numerous people close to him, a situation that forces him to flee while he works alongside a friend from the NYPD to prove his innocence. By the author of Brimstone.
Other Editions
Similar books

Ashes to Ashes
by Tami Hoag
Hoag has "set a standard in suspense" ("Atlanta Journal") with five bestsellers in just 20 months. Now she delivers her most gripping page-turner yet, as a city is stalked by a predator born with a taste for murder.

The Hundredth Man
by Jack Kerley
When cryptic messages are discovered on the bodies of a pair of murder victims, Alabama police detective Carson Ryder and veteran officer Harry Nautilus find themselves embroiled in a mysterious public relations debate that forces Ryder to seek help from his murderer convict brother.

Blood Memory
by Greg Iles

4th of July
by James Patterson
Detective Lindsay Boxer and the Women's Murder Club make a courageous return for their fourth and most chilling case ever--one that could easily be their last.

Honeymoon
by James Patterson
The honeymoon is over--now the murders can begin. America's #1 thriller writer returns with his sexiest, scariest novel ever.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780446576970 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Dance of Death (Pendergast, Book 6)
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446576972 HARDCOVER, CLEAN w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,BINDING TIGHT,PAGES VERY GOOD SHAPE, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING,GOOD . Good. 6/14/2005. ( more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Dance of Death (Pendergast, Book 6)
Douglas Preston Lincoln Child
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some stains on edge. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Dance of Death (Pendergast, Book 6)
Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child
Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Dance of Death (Pendergast, Book 6) (Qty: 2)
Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child
Warner Books, 2005-06-14. Hardcover. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver ( more information)
Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Dance of Death (Pendergast, Book 6)
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446576972 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 6/14/2005. ( more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Dance of Death (Pendergast, Book 6)
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446576972 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 6/14/2005. ( more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas/Child, Lincoln
Grand Central Publishing, 2005. Hardcover. New/Very Fine. New - This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ( more information)
Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Dance of Death (Pendergast, Book 6) (Qty: 7)
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446576972 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. ( more information)
Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Dance of Death
Douglas Preston~Lincoln Child
Warner Books. Used - Acceptable. Ex-Library. Content binding is split and is detached from spine. Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Dance of Death (Pendergast, Book 6) (Qty: 2)
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446576972 Standard used condition ie..Same quality you would find in your local bookstore.This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln; Preston, Douglas J
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005 Hard Cover. Fair/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Book Castle (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas & Lincoln Child
Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0446576972 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Dance of Death (Pendergast, Book 6)
Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child
Warner Books, 2005-06-14. Hardcover. Good. Light edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Dance of Death (Pendergast, Book 6)
Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child
Warner Books, 2005-06-14. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. ( more information)
Offered by Serenity Sales (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln; Preston, Douglas J
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005 Round green sticker on FFEP.. First Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Classic City Books (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Dance of Death (Pendergast, Book 6)
Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln
Good in Good dust jacket; 2005. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Warner Books; NY; Fifth Printing; 1.73 x 9.06 x 5.98 Inches; 451 pages ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
DANCE OF DEATH
Preston, Douglas and Lincoln Child
New York, NY:: Warner Books, 2005. .. 481 pages crack in spine but all pages intact and not loose 094. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by RFS (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas / Child, Lincoln
New York: Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 451 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas J.;Preston, Douglas;Child, Lincoln
Warner Books, 2005 This Stated First Edition book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by visionarybook (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas & Lincoln Child
Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0446576972 . Price on DJ is $25.95. # line 10 to 1. Light rubbing on DJ. ; 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 451 pages; Pendergast, Book 6 . ( more information)
Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Dance of Death (Pendergast, Book 6)
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446576972 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 1st edition, mild shelf wear, Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas J, And Child, Lincoln
Warner Books, 2005. New in New jacket NEW in NEW jacket New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 451 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard Cover. New/New. ( more information)
Offered by Accessories (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Dance of Death (Pendergast, Book 6)
Preston, Douglas and Lincoln Child
Warner Books,, 2005. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. ( more information)
Offered by BookHobby.Com (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Dance of Death (Pendergast, Book 6)
Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child
Warner Books, 6/14/2005. Hardcover. New. FIRST EDITION. Hardback w/ DJ. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information)
Offered by International Book Source (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Dance of Death (Pendergast, Book 6)
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446576972 This book has a little shelf wear as well as a mark on the front of the jacket. FBI Special Agent Pendergast lives! Following the New York Times bestselling Brimstone like a one-two punch, Dance of Death pits Pendergast against his most personal foe yet -- his brother Diogenes. Praised as a "ruthless descendant of Holmes" (Publishers Weekly), Agent Pendergast has become one of crime fiction's most endearing characters. His greatest enemy is one who has stalked him all of his life, his cunning and diabolical brother Diogenes. And Diogenes has thrown down the gauntlet. Now, several of the people closest to Pendergast are viciously murdered, and Pendergast is framed for the deeds. On the run from federal authorities, with only the help of his old friend NYPD Lieutenant Vincent D'Agosta, Pendergast must stop his brother. But how can he stop a man that is his intellectual equal -- one who has had 20 years to plan the world's most horrendous crime? . Very Good. 2005. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ( more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas & Lincoln Child
Warner, 2005. Hardback. 1st Ed., nf/vg Series Character: Pendergast & D'Agosta Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers ( more information)
Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Dance of Death (Pendergast, Book 6)
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446576972 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Dance Of Death
Preston, Douglas J.; Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
New York, New York: Warner Books Inc., 2005 Some writing in ink on the rear free endpaper, overall a very crisp and clean first edition (stated), almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Brown boards quarterbound by black with gilt lettering on the spine. 451 very clean unmarked and uncreased suspense-filled pages! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! "Two brothers. One a top FBI agent. The other a brilliant, twisted criminal. An undying hatred between them. Now, a perfect crime. And the ultimate challenge: Stop me if you can.....". First Edition / First Printing. Brown Boards. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Conover Books (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas;Child, Lincoln
U.S. A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005. Hard Cover. FINE/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln; Preston, Douglas J
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. ( more information)
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
Dance Of Death Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child 1ST/ED 1ST/PRINTING 2005 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 STATED 0446576972 Publishers Warner Books Hardcover Dj Very Good But how to stop a man that is his intellectual equal -- one who has had 20 years to plan the world"s most horrendous crime? ( more information)
Offered by Lady of The Light (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas and Child, Lincoln
Warner Books,, June 2005. First Edition, Third Printing. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. As New. ( more information)
Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas and Lincoln Child
Grand Central Publishing, 2005 First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln
New York: Warner Books Inc., 2005. BS3 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book that has very light shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas and Child, Lincoln
Warner Books,, June 2005. First Edition, Third Printing. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. As New. ( more information)
Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln; Preston, Douglas J
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean text/good read. Book plate on FFEP.. ( more information)
Offered by Bookman (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Dance of Death (Pendergast, Book 6)
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446576972 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, dust jacket price states $25.95, corners crisp, NO marks, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas and Lincoln Child
Grand Central Publishing,, 2005.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. ( more information)
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
New York: Warner Books, 2005 First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Janda Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
42)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
Warner Books, 2005 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean, tight text. Slight rubbing to edges of boards and corner tips. Faint scuffing to panels of DJ. Light shelfwear. First Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Bookman (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Dance of Death
Preston,Douglas & Lincoln Child
New York: Warner, 2005 First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Dance Of Death
Preston, Douglas J.; Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
New York: Warner Books, 2005. AS NEW softcover Advance Reading Copy, 401 pages; ink initials on first page.. ( more information)
Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
|
|
|
48)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, DouglasPRESTON,DOUGLAS AND CHILD,LINCOLN
Warner Books, 14-Jun-05. US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. ( more information)
Offered by Mystery Mike's (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Dance of Death
FREE SHIPPING
Preston,Douglas; Child,Lincoln
New York: Warner Books Inc, 2005 A square solid tight clean very near new copy. The 10th collaboration of the authors who brought us Relic.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
DANCE OF DEATH
Preston, Douglas and Lincoln Child
New York: Warner, (2005.) . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . Like most of their collaborations, this is a page-turner which grips you from the first page. - Feautures FBI Special Agent Pendergast and his old friend NYPD Lieutenant Vincent D'Agosta pitted against Pendergast's brother, Diogenes, a twisted criminal who has framed Pendergast for several murders. 451 pp. ( more information)
Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Dance Of Death
Preston, Douglas J.; Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005. In the second novel of what is now a trilogy, FBI agent Aloysius Pendergast and his younger brother, Diogenes. a brilliant psychotic killer, are pitted against each other in a dance of death. Light spot to top text block and fore-edge.. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Pictorial Wrappers. Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Nothing Like A Good Book (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
DANCE OF DEATH
PRESTON,DOUGLAS AND CHILD,LINCOLN
WARNER BOOKS, 2005. US Later Edition Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. ( more information)
Offered by Mystery Mike's (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
DANCE OF DEATH
PRESTON,DOUGLAS AND CHILD,LINCOLN
WARNER BOOKS, 2005. US Later Edition Hardcover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. ( more information)
Offered by Mystery Mike's (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
New York: Warner Books. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. 0446576972 . A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A novel featuring Agent Pendergast of the FBI. ; Octavo . ( more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas Lincoln, Child
Warner, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ( more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Dance of Death
Douglas Preston
Warner Books, 2005. 2005. Hardcover. As New in Very Good Pictorial Wr. Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child: Dance of Death: New York: Warner, 2005. Hard Cover. AS NEW HB/ Very Good Dust Jacket (back cover of dust jacket was previously creased and straigntened out, no other defect. vo-over 7_"-9_" tall. ISBN: 0446576972. ( more information)
Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Dance of Death (Pendergast, Book 6)
Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child
Warner Books, 2005-06-14. Hardcover. Like New. First Printing June 2005,looks great no marks or bends...shipped delivery confirmation ( more information)
Offered by Poboyz Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Dance of Death
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
New York: Warner Books, 2005. First Impression. No Inscriptions. Dustwrapper not price-clipped. 451pp. Two brothers. One a top FBI agent. The other a brilliant, twisted criminal. An undying hatred between them. Now, a perfect crime.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
60)
|
DANCE OF DEATH
PRESTON,DOUGLAS AND CHILD,LINCOLN
WARNER BOOKS, 2005. US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. ( more information)
Offered by Mystery Mike's (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Dance of Death: SIGNED
Preston, Douglas;Child, Lincoln
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005 AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by DOUGLAS PRESTON on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED. ( more information)
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
DANCE OF DEATH
Preston, Douglas & Lincoln Child
N.Y.: Warner Books, 2005. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ, very short scratch to front of DJ.. ISBN: 0-446-57697-2. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. ( more information)
Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Dance of Death **Signed**
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
New York: Warner Books, 2005. Signed by Douglas Preston on title page - signature only - dated - in publication year. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. - well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information)
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Dance Of Death
Preston, Douglas J.; Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln
New York: Warner Books Inc, 2005 A fine copy, new and unread, in a fine dust jacket, now in a clear removable protective cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a well padded, sturdy box. Satisfaction guaranteed, and we provide free delivery confirmation with domestic orders. SIGNED by Preston on the title page and dated 6/21/05, shortly following publication.. Signed by Author. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Owlsnest BOoks (United States)
|
|
|