Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
700 Sundays
by Billy Crystal
ISBN: 0446578673
ISBN-13: 9780446578677
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Billy Crystal has transformed his Tony award-winning one-man show into a petite book chronicling his 1950s childhood. Based on the estimated number of Sundays spent with his hardworking father before an untimely heart attack, the book is packed with humorous, loving family stories-from Crystal's youthful comedic exploits in the living room to the parade of famous jazz musicians, including Louis Armstrong and Billie Holiday, who visited their home. This engaging nostalgic stroll through the family history of one of the world's most famous comedians also touches on bits and pieces of '50s Americana. Crystal is also the author of a picture book, I ALREADY KNOW I LOVE YOU.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Reading the book version of comedian Crystal's Broadway solo show can be initially off-putting...But once Crystal is finished with shtick and on to the story of his marvelous Long Island family, readers will be glad they can savor it at their own pace."
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Grand Central Pub Published date: 2005 Size: 6.25 x 8.25 inches Weight: 0.75 pounds Pages: 182
Publisher's Notes
A memoir based on the Emmy-nominated actor's Broadway play is a humorous and poignant portrayal of his youth that describes his experiences of growing up in a family headed by a father who worked two jobs to support the family before succumbing to heart failure when Crystal was fifteen.
Other Editions
Similar books

Monkey Business
by Simon Louvish
Strange but true: this is the first authentic account of the Marx Brothers, their origins and of the roots of their comedy. First and foremost, this is the saga of a family whose theatrical roots stretch back to mid-19th century Germany. From Groucho Marx's first warblings with the singing Leroy Trio, this book brings to life the vanished world of America's wild and boisterous variety circuits, leading to the Marx Brothers' Broadway successes, and their alliance with New York's theatrical lions, George S. Kaufman and the 'Algonquin Round Table'. Never-before-published scripts, well-minted Marxian dialogue, and much madness and mayham feature in this tale of the Brothers' battles with Hollywood, their films, their loves and marriages, and the story of the forgotten brother Gummo.

Buster Keaton
by Edward McPherson

Harpo Speaks... About New York
by Harpo Marx

Rowan Atkinson
by Bruce Dessau

It's Always Something
by
"I had wanted to wrap this book up in a neat little package.I wanted a perfect ending.Now I've learned the hard way that some poems don't rhyme, and some stories don't have a clear beginning, middle, and end." The world fondly remembers the many faces of Gilda Radner: the adamant but misinformed Emily Litella; the hyperkinetic Girl Scout Judy Miller; the irrepressibly nerdy Lisa Loopner; the gross-out queen of local network news, Rosanne Rosannadanna. A supremely funny performer, Gilda lost a long and painful struggle in May 1989 to "the most unfunny thing in the world"--cancer. But the face she showed the world during this dark time was one of great courage and hope. It's Always Something is the story of her struggle told in Gilda's own remarkable words--a personal chronicle of strength and indomitable spirit and love undiminished by the cruel ravages of disease. This is Gilda, with whom we laughed on Saturday Night Live: warm, big-hearted, outrageous, and real. This is Gilda's last gift to us: the magnificent final performance of an incomparable entertainer whose life, though tragically brief, enriched our own lives beyond measure.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780446578677 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Warner Books, 2005. ISBN: 0446578673. Hard Cover. Brand New/Brand New. ( more information)
Offered by firstfloorfront (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446578673 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2005 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
2005 used very good. Hard Cover. Very Good. Book. ( more information)
Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing, 2005-10-31. Hardcover. Like New. EX-LIBRARY BOOKS MAY CONTAIN MARKING AND/ OR STICKERS ( more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446578673 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2005 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446578673 HARDBACK - VGC - Dust Jacket has light wear,otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Warner Books. Used - Good. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
700 Sundays (Qty: 2)
Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing, 2005-10-31. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Dustcover is lightly stained and worn. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Warner Books Pub Date: 10/31/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Unknown: Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446578673 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2005 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. fff. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446578673 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing, 2005-10-31. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition from non smoking home ( more information)
Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Grand Central, 2005. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Debbie Tessar (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Like New. 2005. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Grand Central Publishing, 2005. Hard Cover. very Good/Very Good. 2005 copyright soft cover no marks, no writting clean clear text tight binding no spine creases little edge wear corner wear dust jacket has little edge wear. dc ( more information)
Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing, 2005-10-31. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ( more information)
Offered by R&R Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446578673 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing, 2005-10-31. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ( more information)
Offered by R&R Books (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing, 2005-10-31. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ( more information)
Offered by R&R Books (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing, 2005-10-31. First Edition. Hardcover. New. First Edition,Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ( more information)
Offered by R&R Books (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446578673 . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy; Schaap, Dick
New York: Warner Books, 2005 First Edition, first printing, Warner Books, 2005. As New in an As New jacket. Unmarked. Photos at chapter heads. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
700 Sundays (Qty: 10)
Crystal, Billy
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446578673 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. ( more information)
Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. NO DUST JACKET ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Acceptable. Ex library, book in like new condition Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446578673 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, New -Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price . New. ( more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446578673 First Edition, First Printing New Hardcover with dust jacket. Minor wear. . New. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446578673 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing, 2005-10-31. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Tight and square. Light shelf wear. DJ is bright, has minimal edge wear. VG/VG. Hard cover. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
New York, NY: Warner Books, 2005. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing, 10/31/2005. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information)
Offered by International Book Source (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
700 SUNDAYS
Crystal, Billy
Grand Central Publishing, 2005. First edition. New New. ( more information)
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Warner Books, 2005-10-31. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Grand Central Publishing, 2005. HDJ. VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET ( more information)
Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Condition: Very Good BCE HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0446578673 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. 2005. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket extremities. Light creasing to foot of spine. ( more information)
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing, 2005-10-31. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.Dust Jacket shows some wear. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. 2005. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean and tight, very minor reading wear. ( more information)
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005 with dust jacket, retired library book, may have usual library markings, FIRST edition, . 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ( more information)
Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
NY: Warner Books. Fine in Near Fine dj. 2005. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: humor, 0-446-57867-3. ( more information)
Offered by Books End (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Warner Books, 2005 first edition. First Edition. Hardcover. New/New. ( more information)
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
New York: Warner, 2005. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover with unclipped ($21.95) dust jacket. Colored pictorial end pages. Pristine text with b&w photographs. Clean white page ends. Immaculate grey/black cover with gilt title and author to spine. Excellent pictorial jacket in a protective mylar cover. . ISBN: 0-446-57867-3. Stated First Edition. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COMEDIANS_BIOGRAPHY. ( more information)
Offered by Sabal Books (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing, 2005-10-31. Hardcover. Good. Has minor shelf wear to the dust jacket from the shelf. ( more information)
Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
NY USA: Warner Books, 2005 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446578673 Excellent Condition - appears new and unread - price clipped dust jacket (Biography - 19) . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Warner Books Inc, 2005. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. New looking copy, clean tight unmarked, no creases or rips, 182 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Taos Books (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005. Hard Cover. Very Good Gift Inscription/Fine. 8.3 x 5.8 x 0.8 Inches. ( more information)
Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005 A near fine copy in a bright dust jacket. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
New York: Warner Books, 2005. Illus. by illustrated. First edition. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket.. ( more information)
Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
700 Sundays
Billy Crystal
Grand Central Publishing, 2005-10-31. Hardcover. Good. Slight edge and cover wear to dust jacket. Creased dust jacket. Slight edge and cover wear to book. ( more information)
Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446578673 BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * hardcover, new and clean, slight shelf wear, Flawless! 100% Money Back Guarantee - flawless new book. . New. ( more information)
Offered by PasonaBooks (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446578673 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
New York NY: Warner Books, 2005. There is a remainder mark on the top of the outside of the text block near the spine (small black line). Otherwise the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 182 pages. Black and white photographs. "Billy Crystal has transformed his Tony award-winning one-man show into a petite book chronicling his 1950s childhood. Based on the estimated number of Sundays spent with his hardworking father before an untimely heart attack, the book is packed with humorous, loving family stories--from Crystal's youthful comedic exploits in the living room to the parade of famous jazz musicians, including Louis Armstrong and Billie Holiday, who visited their home. This engaging nostalgic stroll through the family history of one of the world's most famous comedians also touches on bits and pieces of '50s ...". First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Autobiography. ( more information)
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
700 Sundays [Hardcover]
Crystal, Billy
A few pages dog-earred. Hardcover with dustjacket. Biography/Entertainers section. ( more information)
Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
NY: Warner Books Inc, 2005. 183 pages; few b/w photos. 2 copies. ISBN: 0446578673. First Edition, as stated. Hard Cover. As New/Near New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BILLY CRYSTAL COMIC AMERICAN FAMILY YOUTH. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $12.00
($9.82)
|
|
73)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Warner Books Inc, 2005. Like-new condition (gift quality) - Appears unread. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine - Bright pages. Illustrated with photos. 183 pages. - NO writing, marks or tears inside book. - Hailed as a triumph by everyone from the New York Times to Sports Illustrated©, Billy Crystal's 700 SUNDAYS is the crowning achievement of an amazing career. A poignant, hilarious, and personal portrayal of his youth, Crystal's play broke Broadway box office records and failed to leave a dry eye in the house. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Warner Books Inc. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs ( more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
700 SUNDAYS
CRYSTAL, BILLY
New York Warner Books 2005 HARDCOVER STATED FIRST EDITION FINE IN NEAR FINE DUSTJACKET Autobiographical work by beloved comic Billy Crystal, based on his Tony Award winning play, which he is currently (2005) performing on Broadway to sellout audiences. Tiny closed tear top of DJ spine. Date-stamped title page. ( more information)
Offered by Aardvark Books / Ezra The Bookfinder /Gertie The Bookstore On Wheels (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Warner Books, 2005. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. Type: Hard Back First Edition. Hardcover Book and jacket in AS NEW Condition. Billy Crystal's story based on his Tony-Award-winning play. His story is not a story of this great comic's career as an entertainer but a tribute to a family and the people who helped make him a man. A great collection of photos on the endpapers. ( more information)
Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Ny: Warner Books, 2005 hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. is a stated first edition, first printing. is unmarked and tightly bound.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Bartlett Street Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005. A Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Starr Book Shop (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
700 sundays
crystal, billy
Hard Cover. Warner Books 2005. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Warner Books, 2005 Hard Cover. Very Good. bright copy.. ( more information)
Offered by Bookman (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
New York: Warner Books, 2005. This is the story of actor/comedian Billy Crystal's relationship with his father. This hardcover First Printing from 2005 is in Very Good Condition with a Very Good Dustjacket.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition/Very Good Dustjacket. 5x8 Inches. ( more information)
Offered by T.E. Christensen; Rare Books & Documents (United States)
|
|
|
82)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
New York and Boston: Warner Books Inc, 2005 First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Between 8 and 9 inches Tall. ( more information)
Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
|
|
|
83)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Warner Books, 2005 First Edition/First Printing. Read once. Clean, Square and unmarked. Beautiful copy of this funny book.. 1st Ptg. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Catch and Release Books (United States)
|
|
|
84)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Warner Books Inc. NEW HARDCOVER. Binding:HRD Vendor: Warner Books Inc Subject:Biography/Autobiography . 0446578673 . Binding:HRD. Vendor: Warner Books Inc. Subject:Biography/Autobiography. ( more information)
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
85)
|
700 Sundays
Crystal, Billy
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005. Hardcover, 182 pages with dustjacket in as new condition. The story of Billy Crystal's family, eccentric, funny, lovable and understandable in how it shaped his career. A very successful play on Broadway. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
|
|
|