Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Fletch's Moxie

by McDonald, Gregory


ISBN: 0446909238
ISBN-13: 9780446909235

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Warner Books> C/o Little Br
Published date: 1982
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780446909235 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Fletch's Moxie
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books, 1982. Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Fletch's Moxie
Gregory Mcdonald

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Fletch's Moxie
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books, 1982-10. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1982.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Fletch's Moxie
McDonald, Gregory

NY: Warner, 1982. ISBN: 0446909238. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Fletch's Moxie
Mcdonald, Gregory

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446909238 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Fletch's Moxie
Mcdonald, Gregory

1982 paperback book shelve wear and creasing in cover we ship daily (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Fletch's Moxie
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books, 1982-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1982.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Fletch's Moxie
McDonald, Gregory

New York: Warner, 1982. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Fletch's Moxie
Mcdonald, Gregory

Warner Books> C/o Little Br, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Fletch's Moxie
Mcdonald, Gregory

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446909238 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Fletch's Moxie
Mcdonald, Gregory

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446909238 A195___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Fletch's Moxie
Mcdonald, Gregory

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446909238 G8___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Fletch's Moxie
Mcdonald, Gregory

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446909238 A82___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Fletch's Moxie
Mcdonald, Gregory

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446909238 B25___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Fletch's Moxie
Mcdonald, Gregory

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446909238 A22___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Fletch's Moxie
Mcdonald, Gregory

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446909238 G40___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Fletch's Moxie
Mcdonald, Gregory

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446909238 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1982 Warner Books> C/o Little Br Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Fletch's Moxie
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books, 1982 Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Fletch's Moxie
Mcdonald, Gregory

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446909238 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Warner Books> C/o Little Br Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Fletch's Moxie
Gregory Mcdonald

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Fletch's Moxie
Gregory Mcdonald

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Fletch's Moxie
Gregory Mcdonald

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Fletch's Moxie
Gregory Mcdonald

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Fletch's Moxie
Gregory Mcdonald

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Fletch's Moxie
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books Inc, 1982. Spine is leaning slightly. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
26) Fletch's Moxie
Gregory Mcdonald

Warner Books> C/o Little Br, 1982-10. Mass Market Paperback. . (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.32
Add to cart 
27) Flestch's Moxie
McDonald, Gregory

New York: Warner Books. 1982. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Solid binding; pages clean and intact. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
28) Fletch's Moxie
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books, 1982. Reviewer: K. J. Blake - Fletch has got plenty of Moxie. And she's just beautiful. Moxie's a hot movie star. She's got a dad who's one of the roaring legends of Hollywood. She's dead center in a case that begins with a sensational on-camera murder and explodes in race riots and police raids. Most of all, she's got problems. Because she's the number one suspect! Fletch the supersleuth with microphone and pen unlocks a sizzling mystery in Key West!. Tight Tan pgs/tilt/cvr Age Discolored. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
29) Fletch's Moxie
Gregory Mcdonald

Warner Books> C/o Little Br, 1982-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
30) Fletch's Moxie
McDonald, Gregory

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
31) Fletch's Moxie
Mcdonald, Gregory

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
32) Fletch's Moxie
Mcdonald, Gregory

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446909238 Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages.Ships from USA. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
33) Fletch's Moxie
Gregory Mcdonald

Warner Books, 1982 Paperback book in good used condition, has been read, and ready to read again, if you need specifics on used paperbacks let me know. Not missing any pages, no rips, tears, or anything like that. There is most likely, in some cases a bookstore stamp, or previous owners name. If this is an issue, let me know, I can check. I will adjust the book condition to suit. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
34) Fletch'S Moxie
Mcdonald, Gregory

Warner Books> C/o Little Br, 1982-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creases. Shelfwear (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
35) Fletch'S Moxie
Mcdonald, Gregory

Warner Books> C/o Little Br, 1982-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creases. Shelfwear (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
36) Fletch's Moxie
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books, 1982. Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
37) Fletch's Moxie
Gregory Mcdonald

Warner, October, 1982. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! FIRST PRINTING, 1982. NO SPINE CREASES & MILD WEAR ON YELLOW COVER. LIGHTLY AGED, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. ISBN: 0446909238. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
38) Fletch's Moxie
Mcdonald, Gregory

Warner Books> C/o Little Br, 10/1/1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
39) Fletch's Moxie
Gregory Mcdonald

Warner Books> C/o Little Br, 1982-10. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Slight edge and corner wear. Slight cover wear. Pages very clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
40) Fletch's Moxie
Mcdonald, Gregory

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. Mass Market Paperback. 0446909238 Used book very good ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
41) Fletch's Moxie
Mcdonald, Gregory

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. Mass Market Paperback. 0446909238 Used Book, Very Good ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
42) fletchs moxie
mcdonald, gregory

Mass Market. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
43) Fletch's Moxie
Gregory Mcdonald

Warner Books> C/o Little Br. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
44) FLETCH'S MOXIE
McDonald, Gregory

Warner, 1982 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
45) fletchs moxie
mcdonald, gregory

Mass Market. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
46) Fletch's Moxie
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books, 1982 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
47) Fletch's Moxie
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books, 1982 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
48) Fletch's Moxie
McDonald, Gregory

New York: Warner Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. ISBN: 0-446-90923-8. We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Fletch Series Series; 16mo; 283 pages. (more information)

Offered by Logan Lake Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
49) Fletch's Moxie
McDonald, Gregory

Warner [0-446-90923-8 90-923] 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
50) Fletch's Moxie
MacDonald, Gregory

New York, NY: Warner Books, 1982. 1st printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 1982 Warner Books Mass Market Paperback, 1st printing; Clean, solid, unmarked; Pages bright, lightly tanned at edges; Yellow wraps edgeworn, rubbed; Spine creased and slanted but solid; NO writing; NO highlighting; NO remainder mark; (more information)

Offered by Jed's Good Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
51) FLETCH's Moxie
McDonald, Gregory

Warner, 1982 283 yellowing pages, yellow with red & black ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked/chipped/and creased, creases on spine, store stamps on inside front cover and ffep, sticker on back cover, faded spine.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
52) Fletch's Moxie
McDonald, Gregory

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Inc.. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content and condition available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
53) Fletch's Moxie
McDonald, Gregory

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Inc.. 1982. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content and condition available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
54) Fletch's Moxie
Mcdonald Gregory

Warner, 1982. fine. 1st edition paperback, fine (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.43)
Add to cart 
55) Fletch's Moxie
McDonald Gregory

Warner, 1982. fine. 1st edition paperback, fine (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.43)
Add to cart 
56) Fletch's Moxie
McDonald Gregory

New York: Warner, 1982. light spine creasing and leans a little, light edge wear to covers,. ISBN: 0446909238. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Crime Fiction Mystery Fletch Series. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
57) FLETCH'S MOXIE FREE SHIPPING
McDonald, Gregory

New York NY: Warner Books. 1982. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0446909238 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 283 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
58) Fletch's Moxie
MacDonald, Gregory

Warner, 1982. 1st pb.. Softcover. VG+. Shelfwear.. Light and amusing murder mystery in the Fletch series. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
59) FLETCH'S MOXIE FREE SHIPPING
MCDONALD, GREGORY

NEW YORK: WARNER BOOKS, 1982. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. PAGES ARE YELLOWING. SOME CREASING AND CURLING TO WRAPS. SMALL TEAR ALONG REAR FOLD OF SPINE. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
60) Fletch's Moxie
McDonald, Gregory

Warner [0-446-90923-8 90-923] 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . (Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
61) FLETCH'S MOXIE
McDonald, Gregory

New York: Warner Books, 1982. one of the later novel's in McDonald's Edgar Award-winning mystery series featuring reporter-sleuth Fletch this time investigating the on-air murder of a daytime TV host; mass market paperback, Paperback Original, First Printing of First Edition; text is clean, tight, square in yellow printed wrappers showing very minimal surface and edgewear; Near Fine to Fine. Very Collectable. . (more information)

Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
62) FLETCH'S MOXIE
McDonald, Gregory

[New York]: Warner Books [1982], 1982. First [US] edition. This copy has been inscribed, signed and dated by the author on the title page. "Fletch has got plenty of Moxie. And she's just beautiful" 283 pages. Near Fine copy.. Signed. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.50
Add to cart