Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


044808905X
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Hunting for Hidden Gold

by Franklin W. Dixon


ISBN: 044808905X
ISBN-13: 9780448089058
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Published date: 1975
Size: 5 x 7.75 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds
Ages: 4 to 6
Pages: 177

Synopses

The Hardy boys' search for stolen gold leads them to an abandoned mine where, in the depths of the earth, they are attacked by outlaws.

Publisher's Notes

Investigating a payroll robbery, Frank and Joe encounter timber wolves and a mine cave-in.

Similar books


0375831681
Last Shot
by John Feinstein

Steven Thomas is one of two lucky winners of the U.S. Basketball Writer’s Association’s contest for aspiring journalists. His prize? A trip to New Orleans and a coveted press pass for the Final Four. It’s a basketball junkie’s dream come true! But the games going on behind the scenes between the coaches, the players, the media, the money-men, and the fans turn out to be even more fiercely competitive than those on the court. Steven and his fellow winner, Susan Carol Anderson, are nosing around the Superdome and overhear what sounds like a threat to throw the championship game. Now they have just 48 hours to figure out who is blackmailing one of MSU’s star players . . . and why. Praise for John Feinstein: “The best writer of sports books in America today.”— The Boston Globe “Feinstein’s beat, it turns out, isn’t sports; it’s human nature.”— People on A March to Madness “A basketball junkie’s nirvana.”— Sports Illustrated on A March to Madness “One of the best sportswriters alive!”—Larry King, USA Today on A Good Walk Spoiled

0399238794
Sands Of Time
by Michael Hoeye

When his friend's new art exhibit of cat paintings opens at the local theater of their rodent city, Hermux Tantamoq, the watch-making mouse, finds himself in a predicament when he shows support for his friend by taking a stand against the city's mayor and a group of militant mice trying to close the show.

0613120620
Sammy Keyes and the Hotel Thief
by Wendelin Van Draanen

Thirteen-year-old Sammy's penchant for speaking her mind gets her in trouble when she involves herself in the investigation of a robbery at the "seedy" hotel across the street from the seniors' building where she is living with her grandmother.

0448089041
The Missing Chums
by Franklin W. Dixon

Two of the Hardy Boys's chums take a motor trip down the coast. They disappear and are almost rescued by their friends when all are captured. A thrilling story of adventure.

0439372941
Chasing Vermeer
by Blue Balliett

When seemingly unrelated and strange events start to happen and a precious Vermeer painting disappears, eleven-year-olds Petra Andalee and Calder Pillay combine their talents to solve an international art scandal.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780448089058 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Hunting For Hidden Gold

Hard cover. fine. 1994 hardcover, near like new (more information)

Offered by fastfastfast (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5) [Hardcover] by Dixon, Franklin W
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1928-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Paperback; New York, New York, U.S.A.; Grosset & Dunlap; 1975; Very Good; Unread copy with only minor shelf wear (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1928. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 044808905X Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Hardy Boys 05: Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys) [Hardcover]
Dixon

clean pages, tight binding, cover has light shelfwear--89E340407h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1928. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 Hard Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5) (Qty: 17)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 044808905X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 Hard Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 044808905X A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. 1999 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover . Fine. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 044808905X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1928 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover . Very Good. 1928. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 044808905X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1928 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover . Very Good. 1928. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 044808905X A wonderful copy very close to new. 2003 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover . Fine. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Hunting for Hidden Gold: The Hardy Boys Mysteries, Book 5
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap, 2001. Illustrated. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 177 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hardy Boys (Hardcover), 5. Audience: Children/juvenile. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1928. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 044808905X A good reading copy only. 1928 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover . Good. 1928. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 044808905X HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY - NO PROBLEMS . New. 5/1/1928. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 044808905X This Book is in Like new condition.!  Possibly Read once... Enjoy! "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 044808905X Card catalog description The Hardy boys' search for stolen gold leads them to an abandoned mine where, in the depths of the earth, they are attacked by outlaws. --This text refers to the Hardcover edition. . Very Good. 1928. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1928. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1928. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1928. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1928. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Hardy Boys 05: Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear, #5.. Decorative Hardcover. Very Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
28) Hunting for Hidden Gold, Hardy Boys #5
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. fine hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, illustrated boards, CJ507039. Printed 1992. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
29) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap, 1928-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good +. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1991. Hardy Boys Mystery #5FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
30) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Spine nice and tight, uncreased. Excellent copy with just a hint of . rubbing on the cover,. 1966. Hardcover. Hardy Boys, Book 5 Series, 0.7 x 7.68 x 5.09 Inches, 192 p. . (more information)

Offered by Mix'd Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
31) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1928-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
32) Hunting for hidden gold (Hardy Boys #5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap, 1963. Hardy Boys series #5. Pictorial hardcover, some wear and soiling of cover, good cond. . Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
33) Hardy Boys 05: Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys) [Hardcover]
Dixon

Great condition hardcover book, some edge wear to corners (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
34) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 044808905X Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
35) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys #5)
Franklin W. Dixon

VG+. Very tight and square, clean, only light corner wear. Juvenile Grosset & Dunlap NY 1963 Hardbound (more information)

Offered by Heroes Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
36) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1928-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
37) Hardy Boys 05: Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1928-05-01. Hardcover. Like New. Later Printing Hardcover = like new. (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
38) Hardy Boys 05: Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys) [Hardcover] by Dixon
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1928-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Hardback,no dj. Hardback,no dj,no wear copy,1985 Print,Grossett,Dunlap CR 1963,crisp, clean,no marks, tears, stains,very nice (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
Price: $2.15
Add to cart 
39) Hardy Boys 05: Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Very Good. Laminated Hardcover. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. Blue laminated binding with pictorial cover; minor wear; former owner's name inside front cover. Reprint. 1928. Laminated Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $2.44
Add to cart 
40) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 044808905X . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
41) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 044808905X . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
42) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1928-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
43) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap, 1963. Illustrated. Hard cover. Very Good/NO DJ. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY LIGHT COVER / EDGE WEAR, SOLID CLEAN BOOK (more information)

Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
44) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap, 2002. Illustrated. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new with no faults or wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 177 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hardy Boys (Hardcover), 5. Audience: Children/juvenile. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
45) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap, 1992 Some minor shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
46) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap, 1963 BPF and BFEP have been coloured in pink marker; Light bumping; A few pages are creased. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
47) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 Book in very nice condition with tight binding and clear bright text. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
48) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 Bumping to top and bottom edges of spine, light shelf wear to corners, dampstains on back covers, writing in pen on ffep, waterstains on top edge of book. . Pictorial Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
49) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 Light shelf wear and chipping to corners, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, pages are yellowing. . Pictorial Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
50) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1928-05-01. Hardcover. New. Excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
51) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 Felt marker on side edge of book, light shelf wear and bumping to corners.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
52) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 ex-library markings, shows wear on cover & edges, bumping, waterstains to edge and bottom of book. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
53) Hunting for Hidden Gold, Hardy Boys #5
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. clean hardcover, no jacket as re-issued, all 58 titles listed on rear board, CJ503966. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.58
Add to cart 
54) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Vol. 5) (the Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser., No. 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1995. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good, Chewed Corner. No Jacket Illustrated Boards8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Baby teeth marks corner of front board, CJ611032.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
55) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 044808905X This Classic Book is in Good Condition and Readable This is a Great Series and Easy to Read Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :) We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Good. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $2.76
Add to cart 
56) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 044808905X Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.77
Add to cart 
57) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 044808905X Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.77
Add to cart 
58) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 044808905X . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
59) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Blue Flame Books And All (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
60) Hardy Boys 05: Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1928-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! This is the newer edition with the bright blue glossy cover. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
61) Hardy Boys 05: Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys) [Hardcover]
Dixon

New, never read hardcover book, excellent condition (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
62) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
63) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. No dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
64) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
65) Hunting For Hidden Gold #5 Hardy Boys
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Fine with no dust jacket;. 2002. Reprint. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 12mo 7" to 8" tall; 177 pages; Blue glossy boards no wear to note. Stiff and tight as If unread. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
66) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Near Fine with no dust jacket: Light shelf wear.. 1997. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
67) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 Decorative Glossy Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
68) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. 1928. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
69) Hunting for Hidden Gold #5 Hardy Boys
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1928-05-01. Hardcover. Good. Hunting for HIdden Gold #5 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book has white endpages with an oval pic of the Hardy Boys. This book is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages. The last endpage has been removed. Outside covers show some wear to the outside corners and edges. This is an ex-library book with the expected library markings. (more information)

Offered by Keller Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
70) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 Matte edition hardcover, sound & good copy with some rubbing & mild discoloration to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
71) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 Decorative Glossy Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
72) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 Matte Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
73) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 Matte Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
74) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 Matte Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
75) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1928-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover book in Very Good Condition. (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
76) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1928-05-01. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm. Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
77) Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys, Book 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 044808905X Book with no dust jacket is in excellent condition, different illustrated cover, includes "The Shore Road Mystery", name and address printed inside, 1963 printing. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.26
Add to cart 
78) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

Price Stern Sloan. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
79) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Decorative Hardcover. Very Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
80) Hunting for Hidden Gold: No. 5
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap,, 1994. Hardcover. Hardcover. Very good. 1994 printing. (more information)

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (United States)
Price: $3.63
Add to cart 
81) Hunting for Hidden Gold the Hardy Boys
Dixon, Franklin W

1963. Hardcover. 1963 Hardcover Good Ex-library Picture cover No Dj surface & cover edge wear U13Box46 ISBN: 044808905X. (more information)

Offered by Last Century Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.70
Add to cart 
82) The Hardy Boys #5: Hunting For Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1986. Reprint; pictorial covers, light shelfwear and corner-wear, some rubbing/stains on back cover, backstrip has some creases, else book is clean, inside unmarked; illust. b/w; 177 pp + adverts.. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $3.79
Add to cart 
83) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. Hard Cover. As New/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
84) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. Hard Cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
85) Hunting for Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. scuff on front cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
86) The Hardy Boys HUNTING FOR HIDDEN GOLD (#5)
Dixon, Franklin W