Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0448089335
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Yellow Feather Mystery

by Franklin W. Dixon


ISBN: 0448089335
ISBN-13: 9780448089331
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Published date: 1975
Size: 5 x 7.75 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds
Ages: 4 to 6
Pages: 181

Synopses

In trying to trace a missing will, detectives Frank and Joe Hardy trap a dangerous criminal who is willing to risk all--including murder--for money.

Publisher's Notes

Frank and Joe Hardy risk their lives while attempting to find a friend's grandfather's will.

Other Editions

Similar books


0448095017
The Secret of the Old Clock
by Carolyn Keene

Nancy Drew solves her first mystery when the accidental rescue of a little girl who lives with her two great-aunts leads on an adventurous search for a missing will.

0448089548
The Mysterious Caravan
by Franklin W. Dixon

An ancient bronze death mask discovered during a vacation in Jamaica leads Frank and Joe into a mystery which takes them to the deserts of Africa.

0448095025
The Hidden Staircase
by Carolyn Keene

Nancy Drew's father is kidnapped as she investigates the case of a mysterious thief.

0448095033
The Bungalow Mystery
by Carolyn Keene

After capsizing her rowboat on Twin Lakes, Nancy Drew sets out to help the girl who saved her life investigate the mysterious events surrounding a deserted bungalow.

0448095041
The Mystery at Lilac Inn
by Carolyn Keene

Nancy Drew investigates some suspicious accidents at a friend's newly-purchased inn and uncovers a clever gang of robbers involved in the theft of government property.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780448089331 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Yellow Feather Mystery (Hardy Boys, Book 33)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Yellow Feather Mystery (Hardy Boys, Book 33)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448089335 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1954 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover . Very Good. 1954. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Hardy Boys the Yellow Feather Mystery
Franklin W. Dixon

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1971 Slight bumping on edges, 181 pages. The Hardy Boys Series, 33, 8933. Other copies in the series available. . Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Maple City Books LLC (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
4) The Hardy Boys: The Yellow Feather Mystery
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap, 1996. Very Good Plus Hardcover 12mo, number 33 in the series. Glossy pictorial boards are lightly soiled/rubbed. Spine head bumped. Interior pristine.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Squirrel Away Books (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
5) The Yellow Feather Mystery (Hardy Boys, Book 33)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448089335 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
6) The Yellow Feather Mystery (The Hardy Boys #33)
Franklin W. Dixon

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1997. glossy blue "flashlight" picture cover, 181 pages, very tight and clean, feels unread, creases at head and foot of spine, only minor wear. "The famous young detectives Frank and Joe Hardy are caught up in a dangerous web of intrigue when they agree to help Greg Woodson search for his grandfather's missing will...". Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Old Things (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
7) YELLOW FEATHER MYSTERY
DIXON, FRANKLIN W

PUTNAM PUBLISHING GROUP@. HARDCOVER. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) Yellow Feather Mystery
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1999 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
9) The Yellow Feather Mystery (Hardy Boys, Book 33)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1954-01-01. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm. Cover in very good condition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
10) The Yellow Feather Mystery: No. 33
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap,, 1994. Hardcover. Hardcover. Very good. (more information)

Offered by SeaTurtle Books (United States)
Price: $3.63
Add to cart 
11) The Yellow Feather Mystery - The Hardy Boys, Volume #33
Dixon, Franklin W

NY: Grosset & Dunlap. F. ©1997. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 0-448-08933-5 . New glossy , blue cover. ; 12mo; 180 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
12) The Yellow Feather Mystery,
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. In trying to trace a missing will, detectives Frank and Joe Hardy trap a dangerous criminal who is willing to risk all--including murder--for money.. Hard Cover. Good, Ink Markings/No DJ issued. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
13) THE YELLOW FEATHER MYSTERY : The Hardy Boys #33
DIXON, Franklin W

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1971 Illustrated boards, 181 pp. A VG(+) copy with light cover wear along the spine ends and corners. Dj missing (?) [1.2 FO WL 21/2. Hard Cover. Very Good (+). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
14) THE HARDY BOYS: THE YELLOW FEATHER MYSTERY
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Groset and Dunlap, 1971 Hard Cover. Very Good. Third Edition. Masking tape residue on front cover. Blue pictorial boards.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Barnegatbooks (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
15) The Yellow Feather Mystery: The Hardy Boys #33
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York: Grosset and Dunlap Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Light shelf wear. Flashlight edition, glossy covers. ISBN: 0448089335. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
16) The Yellow Feather Mystery: The Hardy Boys #33
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, New York: Grosset and Dunlap Publishers, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Some shelf wear. Flashlight edition, glossy cover. ISBN: 0448089335. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
17) Yellow Feather Mystery, The: Hardy Boys # 33
Dixon, Franklin W

New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 2002. Ex library. The edges of the cover are rubbed, the extremities are lightly bumped. The binding is school library quality. There is a library card pocket inside on the front free page, and a library blind stamp. The text is clean and intact. 181 pages.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Juvenile Series. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
18) The Yellow Feather Mystery, (His Hardy Boys Mystery Stories, 33) [Hardcover
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1954-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover has 1 corner slightly bumped, other corners all have some edge wear. We ship within 24 Hours +Delivery Confirmation.The Hardy's Boys No. 33. G&D No. 8933. (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
19) Hardy Boys 33: The Yellow Feather Mystery (Hardy Boys)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1954-01-01. Hardcover. New. New and unread. Gift quality. (more information)

Offered by BookMom BookStore (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
20) The Yellow Feather Mystery
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap, 1971. Hardcover. NF. Light rubbing.. no. Hardy Boys #33. Hardcover (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) The Yellow Feather Mystery, (Qty: 23)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap, 01-Jan-1954. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081114224907G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $5.29
Add to cart 
22) The Yellow Feather Mystery
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. hard story board covers 181 p.; 0.72" x 7.68" x 4.86". Hardy Boys (Hardcover), 33. (more information)

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
23) Yellow Feather Mystery, The
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap Inc.,U.S., 2000. Very tight, clean copy in unread condition and tightness with unmarked, undamaged pages, clean, bright hard covers. Unr4ead tight spine and pages.. Pictorial Hard Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
24) The Yellow Feather Mystery, (Hardy Boys Mystery Stories)
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1953. brown endpapers, scuff front cover, pocket. Hardcover. Ex-lib Good/No DJ issued. 0.72 x 7.68 x 4.86. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
25) The Yellow Feather Mystery
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers c1971 (Later Edition). Used hc. 181p. (approx 7 1/2" x 5") #33 in series. Black and white decorated end-papers. VG+/no dj. Defects: light cover wear at the edges and tips. Top edge has some dappling. Otherwise, this is a clean, tight book.. ISBN 0 448 08933 5 THE HARDY BOYS BOOKS Children's. (more information)

Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
26) THE YELLOW FEATHER MYSTERY. (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Series No. 33)
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers. Near Fine Book/Without Dust Jacket, As Issued. 1998. Hard Cover Binding. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0-448-08933-5 Reprint of the 1953 edition. 12mo (5" x 7 3/4"). 181, [6] pages. Blue glazed paper-covered pictorial boards (hardcover binding). Illustrated. CONDITION: Near Fine book, without dust jacket, as issued. "For action, mystery and cliff-hanging suspense, read The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories - featuring the thrilling adventures of America's favorite detective duo, Frank and Joe Hardy. Millions of young readers have teamed up with the Hardy Boys, helping them in their quest to bring criminals to justice. Be a part of the fun! Start your collection of original hardcover Hardy Boys Mysteries today!". (more information)

Offered by Carolina Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
27) The Yellow Feather Mystery (Hardy Boys, Book 33)
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448089335 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
28) The Yellow Feather Mystery
Dixon, Franklin W

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1971. A near fine blue picturecover hardcover. Tight, bright, & clean. #33 in the series. Back cover lists Hardy Boys series to The Mysterious Caravan. Copyright 1971. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
29) The Yellow Feather Mystery
Dixon, Franklin W

Grosset & Dunlops. A fine blue picture cover hardcover. Number 33 in the Hardy Boys series. Back lists series to Sting of the Scorpion. 1986 printing. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
30) The Yellow Feather Mystery
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1971 This is a Hardy Boys Mystery Story. This 1971 edition is in very good condition The binding is tight and pages are clean. There are a few scuffs and bumps on the cover. .. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
31) The Yellow Feather Mystery (Hardy Boys, Book 33) (Qty: 5)
Franklin W. Dixon

Grosset & Dunlap, 1954-01-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $11.70
Add to cart 
32) The Hardy Boys' Mysteries #33: The Yellow Feather Mystery
Franklin W. Dixon

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart