Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Mystery at Lilac Inn
by Carolyn Keene
ISBN: 0448095041
ISBN-13: 9780448095042
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Published date: 1982 Size: 5 x 7.75 inches Weight: 0.6 pounds Ages: 4 to 6 Pages: 180
Synopses
Teenage detective Nancy Drew finds herself in danger when she sets out to track a jewel thief.
Publisher's Notes
Nancy Drew investigates some suspicious accidents at a friend's newly-purchased inn and uncovers a clever gang of robbers involved in the theft of government property.
Similar books

The Secret of Shadow Ranch
by Carolyn Keene
In Arizona, Nancy uncovers a strange mystery about a kidnapped child.

The Secret of Red Gate Farm
by Carolyn Keene
Nancy Drew becomes involved in a mystery centering around a strange oriental perfume.

The Password to Larkspur Lane
by Carolyn Keene
Nancy Drew solves two mysteries when she learns the origins of an eerie wheel of fire.

The Hidden Window Mystery
by Carolyn Keene
A magazine article offering a large reward to anyone who can find a missing medieval stained-glass window intrigues Nancy Drew. She asks Bess and George to join her on a search in Charlottesville, Virginia. Before the three friends leave River Heights, their adversary tries to get them to postpone the trip. But no luck. Nancy is determined to carry through her plans.

The Mystery of the Runaway Ghost
by Gertrude Chandler Warner
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780448095042 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Mystery at Lilac Inn, The
Keene, C
Grosset & Dunlap Inc.,U.S., 2002 Book is clean and tight. Ships direct to our customers from our centrally located warehouse in the US.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Suitable as a Gift.. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 4)
Carolyn G. Keene
Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1930. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 4)
Carolyn G. Keene
Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1930. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn (Nancy Drew, Book 4)
Carolyn Keene
Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn (Nancy Drew, Book 4) (Qty: 2)
Carolyn Keene
Grosset & Dunlap, 1930-10-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. ( more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 4) [Hardcover] by
Carolyn Keene
Grosset & Dunlap, 1930-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. ~~LIKE NEW~MORE BOOKS FROM THE SAME SERIES IN MY LISTINGS-CHILDREN'S BOOK/SERIES~EMAIL FOR MULTI ORDER DISCOUNT~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS,CDS,DVDS,VIDEOS,GAMES***D5**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***SHIPS WITHIN 24HRS!!** ( more information)
Offered by k_karen1 (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 4)
Carolyn G. Keene
Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1930. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn (Nancy Drew, Book 4)
Carolyn Keene
Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 4)
Carolyn G. Keene
Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1930. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 4)
Carolyn G. Keene
Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1930. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; fff. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
The Mystery At Lilac Inn
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & Dunlap, 2002. 2002 printing. As if never read.. Decorative Boards. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. ( more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Mystery at Lilac Inn, The
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset and Dunlap, 1989. Re-issued / First Pinting. Hard Cover w/pictoral Covers.. Very Good/No Jacket. small corner bumps. residue of price label on back cover. a small spot on front flyleaf ( more information)
Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & Dunlap, 1930. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good. pictorial cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 4. Audience: Children/juvenile.. ( more information)
Offered by Pete's Better Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn
Keene, Carolyn
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1982. Yellow spine #4 Some staining of back cover and edges Very clean inside with tight binding. Pictures are available upon request. Thanks for looking at Peace Mill Books.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Peace Mill Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn
Keene, Carolyn
New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1961. Very Good+. Lightly compressed spine, very lightly rubbed boards, clean, tight, and unmarked.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good +/No Jacket--as Issued. Octavo. Juvenile. ( more information)
Offered by Seven Isles Books (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn (Nancy Drew, Book 4)
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095041 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 10/1/1930. ( more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & Dunlap, 1961. {008910} The Mystery at Lilac Inn by Carolyn Keene. ISBN 0448095041. Published by Grosset & Dunlap in 1961. HARD COVER 8vo @ Nancy Drew Series {Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET: not issued. Boards: edge wear and illustrated boards. Binding: bumped ends. Text: bright, unmarked pages. Front-End-Papers: minor owner inscription(s). {Notes} Nancy Drew Series #4. {Keywords} MYSTERY AND DETECTIVE STORIES DREW,. ISBN: 0448095041. Hard Cover. Very-Good/No Jacket. 8vo @. MYSTERY AND DETECTIVE STORIES DREW,. ( more information)
Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & Dunlap, 2002 Bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, moderate shelf wear to corners, book is cocked, binding is loose, waterstains on top edge of book. . Pictorial Cover. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
41)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & Dunlap, 1992 Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 180 pages like new; as is the cover. #4 Mystery Stories Series. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. ( more information)
Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn (Nancy Drew, Book 4)
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095041 Signed on the inside flap by the little girl that used to own it. This Hardback is in Good Condition and Shows normal Wear and Tear."Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree:)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
THE MYSTERY AT LILAC INN (NANCY DREW MYSTERY STORIES, NO 4)
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & Dunlap, 2000 2000 Edition, Pictorial hardcover. No stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Appears to be unread. Nancy finds herself in danger when she tries to solve the mystery of the old inn, believed to be jinxed.. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn: Nancy Drew Mystery Stories
Keene, Carolyn
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 0000 pictorial covers; a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 5 x 7". Pictorial Endpages. ( more information)
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
THE MYSTERY AT LILAC INN, Nancy Drew Mystery Story #4
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & Dunlap, C1989, Later Printing 12 mo., hardcover, yellow pictorial boards. near fine; no dj. Giftable. 180 pp. 20 chapters covering mysterious canoe mishap, a stolen charge plate, a diver in peril, a tip from a waitress, earthquake scare, underwater rescue and more.. ( more information)
Offered by bookwitch (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Mystery at Lilac Inn (The Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Series Book 4)
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & Dunlap, 2000. Hard Cover. Like New/No Jacket - Pictorial Cover. A beautiful copy. "Nancy finds herself in danger when she tries to solve the mystery of the old inn, believed to be jinxed.". Mysterious Canoe Mishap; Strange Happenings; A Stolen Charge Plate; Address Unknown; Blackout!; Uncanny Recoveries; A Diver in Peril; A Hoax Revealed; The Search; "Blue Pipes"; A Tip From a Waitress; A Daring Plan; The Guard's Mistake; Earthquake Scare; The Underwater Rescue; A Letter; The Net Tightens; A Submarine Prisoner; No Escape!; Nancy's Citation. ( more information)
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn
Carolyn Keene
Grosset & Dunlap, 2002 This is a Nancy Drew Mystery Story. This 2002 edition is in very good condition The binding is tight and pages are clean. There are a few scuffs and bumps on the cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by visionarybook (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Mystery at Lilac Inn, The
Keene, C
Grosset & Dunlap Inc.,U.S., 1989. very fine condition; . 1999 Printing. Hard/pictorial. Very Fine/No DJ Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Ham Books (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & Dunlap, 1999. Illustrated. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. GLOSSY YELLOW HARDCOVER 1999, TINY NICK ON BACK COVER, REST IS LIKE NEW, LOOKS UNREAD, TIGHT & CLEAN ( more information)
Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & Dunlap, 1930 Illustrated.. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. SLIGHT EDGE WEAR Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 4. Audience: Children/juvenile.. ( more information)
Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn (Nancy Drew, Book 4)
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095041 Hardcover with no dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on cover, Guaranteed! . New. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn
Keene, Carolyn
New York, NY: Grosset and Dunlap, 2000. Reprint. Pictorial Cover. Else Fine/None Issued. Kane, Harry. Glossy pictorial boards. Nice clean copy. Mild scuffing on boards. Pages 95 through 98 have small (1/16") bump at top edge. ** Number 4 in the Nancy Drew Mystery Stories series. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by JD Szazdi Books (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & Dunlap, 1992. Name of former owner marked out on front endpage. Nancy Drew Mystery Stories 4. Glossy pictorial covers. 180 pages.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn (Nancy Drew, Book 4)
Carolyn Keene
Grosset & Dunlap, 10/1/1930. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/out DJ as issued. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information)
Offered by International Book Source (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Mystery at Lilac Inn - Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #4
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1961; . ISBN: 0448095041; later printing; NEAR VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Two small tape stains to back of front fly leaf. Light page edge soil. Yellow spine. . ( more information)
Offered by ReBook (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
THE MYSTERY AT LILAC INN
Keene, Carolyn
Good. Hardcover. 0448095041 . Edgewear, clean & tight, previous owner name, newer edition. #4 in the series.; 021451 . ( more information)
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
The Mystery At Lilac Inn
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & Dunlap. 1930. Illustrated. Hardcover. 0448095041 . Fine. .. NEW...All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover) , 4. Audience: Children/juvenile. ; . . ( more information)
Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & dunlap 1991 0-448-09504-1. ver good hard cover no dust jacket. ISBN: 0448095041. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Glenburn Coffee House (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #4: The Mystery at Lilac Inn
Keene, Carolyn
New York, New York: Grosset and Dunlap Publishers, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Light shelf wear. Bumping to spine. Former owner name inside front cover. Glossy covers, flashlight edition. ISBN: 0448095041. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
Mystery at Lilac Inn, The #4
Keene, C
Grosset & Dunlap Inc.,U.S., 2002. Like New/No dust jacket; Glossy Pictorial Boards/NO OWNER'S NAMES ; EXCELLENT PERSONAL CPY/VERY POSSIBLE GIFT QUALITY. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
Mystery at Lilac Inn, The
Keene, C
Grosset & Dunlap Inc.,U.S.. A very good plus picture cover hardcover. Flashlight series. Number 4 in the Nancy Drew series. Scratch on back cover; inscription on inside front cover. Printed 1991. ( more information)
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
83)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn (Nancy Drew #4)
Carolyn Keene
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. no date given for this printing, 1961 is the only date on copyright page, white endpapers with oval illustration, lists to The Thirteenth Pearl, vg condition, 180 pages, tight and clean except for a light ink stain on lower back edge and on lower edge of text block, narrow crease at head of spine, light wear to spine ends and corners.. ( more information)
Offered by Old Things (United States)
|
|
|
84)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn
Keene, C
Grosset & Dunlap, 2002. A fine yellow picture cover hardcover. Flashlight series. Nancy Drew #4. 2002 printing. ( more information)
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
85)
|
The Mystery at Lilac Inn: Nancy Drew #4
Keene, C
Grosset & Dunlap Inc.,U.S., 2002. Gloss pictorial boards have no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|