Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0448095068
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Secret of Red Gate Farm

by Carolyn Keene


ISBN: 0448095068
ISBN-13: 9780448095066
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Published date: 1961
Size: 5 x 7.5 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds
Ages: 4 to 6
Pages: 178

Synopses

Nancy becomes suspicious of a secret society and is drawn to investigate.

Publisher's Notes

Nancy Drew becomes involved in a mystery centering around a strange oriental perfume.

Other Editions

Similar books


0440206359
The Accident
by Todd Strasser

Everyone had been drinking that snowy night when Chriss car plunged into the ravine. Luckily, Matt hadnt gone with the group. Now four of his friends are dead. Only Jason survives.Everyone blames Chris for the tragedy, and Matt doesnt like the way people talk about him and harass his family. Matt suspects there's something fishy about the investigation that followed the accident. Was it another case of drunk driving? Or was something more at stake? Matt is determined to uncover the truth, but no one is talking. What really happened that night?

0439426316
The Case of the Rainy Day Mystery
by James Preller

Missing hamsters, lost coins, haunted houses...Jigsaw Jones has seen it all before. With his top secret detective journal, eye for detail, and ace partner Mila, Jigsaw is always ready to take on a new case.It's raining, it's pouring, the old man is snoring...and Bigs Maloney is acting fishy. Does Bigs have a secret? Jigsaw and Mila are going to find out--and they might just splash through a puddle or two along the way.

0764225766
Downtown Desperadoes
by Sigmund Brouwer



0764225707
Mystery Tribe Of Camp Blackeagle
by Sigmund Brouwer

Book 7 of The Accidental Detectives from bestselling author Sigmund Brouwer. Ricky is sure that taking care of Joel is the worst thing that can happen at summer camp. However, he soon changes his mind when the ghosts of massacred American Indians seem to be haunting their campsite.

1557091595
The Secret of Shadow Ranch
by Carolyn Keene

In Arizona, Nancy uncovers a strange mystery about a kidnapped child.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780448095066 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew, Book 6)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095068 Nice copy, hardcover ex-library copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew, Book 6) (Qty: 17)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095068 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew, Book 6)
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 6)
Carolyn G. Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1931. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 6)
Carolyn G. Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1931. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 6)
Carolyn G. Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1931. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew, Book 6)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095068 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew, Book 6)
Carolyn Keene

A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 6)
Carolyn G. Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1931. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 6)
Carolyn G. Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1931. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew, Book 6)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095068 A good reading copy only. 1931 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover . Good. 1931. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 6)
Carolyn G. Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1931. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew, Book 6)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095068 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1931 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover . Very Good. 1931. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew, Book 6)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095068 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1961 Hard Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew, Book 6)
Carolyn Keene

Price Stern Sloan, 1961. UK. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew, Book 6)
Carolyn Keene

a good copy;. pages have some stains and writing. cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. no dustjacket. no creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 6)
Carolyn G. Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1931. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew, Book 6)
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 6)
Carolyn G. Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 6)
Carolyn G. Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 6) [Hardcover] by
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1931-09-01. Hardcover. Like New. ~~LIKE NEW~MORE BOOKS FROM THE SAME SERIES IN MY LISTINGS-CHILDREN'S BOOK/SERIES~EMAIL FOR MULTI ORDER DISCOUNT~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS,CDS,DVDS,VIDEOS,GAMES***D5-1/2lk**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***SHIPS WITHIN 24HRS!!** (more information)

Offered by k_karen1 (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
23) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 6) [Hardcover] by
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1931-09-01. Hardcover. New. ~~NEW~MORE BOOKS FROM THE SAME SERIES IN MY LISTINGS-CHILDREN'S BOOK/SERIES~EMAIL FOR MULTI ORDER DISCOUNT~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS,CDS,DVDS,VIDEOS,GAMES***D5-1/2lk**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***SHIPS WITHIN 24HRS!!** (more information)

Offered by k_karen1 (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
24) The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1961. 1995 printing in very good condition; minor flaw to upper corner of front cover. Inside text is clean and binding is tight. Pictures are available upon request. We accept checks, money orders, and credit cards. Thanks for looking at Peace Mill Books.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Peace Mill Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
25) The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1961. Yellow spine #6 Very clean with tight binding. Pictures are available upon request. Thanks for looking at Peace Mill Books.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Peace Mill Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
26) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew, Book 6) (Qty: 8)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448095068 BRAND NEW - remainder - Nancy Drew . New. (more information)

Offered by footnotes (United States)
Price: $2.19
Add to cart 
27) The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 2002 Some shelfwear, edges and corners are worn out, some markings on the cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
28) The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1992 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 178 pgs vg except for 3 foxeared pages; cover vg/fine. #6 Mystery Stories Series. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
29) The Secret of Red Gate Farm, Nancy Drew Mystery Stories (9506/#6)
Keene, Carolyn

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. 1961. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. 178 pages. Interior - very nice overall condition w/ a strong binding and clean, flat pages throughout. The boards and spine are well-preserved. Both the spine and back cover are yellow. "The Nancy Drew Cookbook" is the final title on the back cover list. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
30) The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1999. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine. Fine. . Like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 178 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
31) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 6)
Carolyn G. Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
32) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 6)
Carolyn G. Keene

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Very Good. book near perfect condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
33) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew, Book 6) [Hardcover]
Keene, Carolyn

Good overall ART8Good (more information)

Offered by pinkpoodle1 books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
34) nancy drew - 6 the secret of red gate farm
keene, carolyn

Hard Cover. Grosset and Dunlap 1995. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
35) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #6)
Keene, Carolyn

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1961. Reprint. Lightly worn & rubbed along the edges, lightly soiled, a Good or Better Condition Reading Copy in yellow pictorial boards, no DJ, probably as issued. With uncredited illustrations. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
36) THE SECRET OF RED GATE FARM (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Ser., No. 6)
Keene, Carolyn

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1989 Later Printing 12mo, Hard Cover, Near fine. Yellow and green pictorial boards. No Jacket. Giftable. Here Nancy meets hillside ghosts, gets a midnight message, meets a hesitant hitchhiker, solves the case with a final hunch. 178 pp.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
37) The Secret of Red Gate Farm, Nancy Drew Mystery Stories
Keene, Carolyn

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. VG/NONE. 1996. Pictorial Cover. (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
38) Keene, Carolyn The Secret of Red Gate Farm #6 Nancy Drew
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1931-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Grosset and Dunlap; New York; 1989; Hardcover; -2; -2Very Good; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The Secret of Red Gate Farm #6 Nancy Drew library rebound cover Nancy Drew book. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Outside covers are in Very Good condition with some minor wear. This is an ex-library book with the expected library markings. (more information)

Offered by Keller Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
39) SECRET OF RED GATE FARM
KEENE, CAROLYN

PUTNAM PUBLISHING GROUP@. HARDCOVER. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
40) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 6)
Carolyn G. Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1931-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Picture cover is very clean. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
41) NANCY DREW MYSTERY STORIES #6: THE SECRET OF RED GATE FARM
Keene, Carolyn

New York: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers [1991], 1991. Later printing. Glossy pictorial boards, 178 pages. Fine copy [this version was not issued in Dust Wrapper.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
42) NANCY DREW MYSTERY STORIES: THE BUNGALOW MYSTERY
Keene, Carolyn

New York: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers [c.1960], 1960. Unstated edition/printing. Blue boards, 180 pages, frontispiece. Good only copy [1" x 1.5" area of abraded wear to the lower right corner of the front board, some edgewear/light corner bumping, some color change to spine, both hinges cracked, some letters inked the the word PAID stamped to a rear blank page] [lacking the Dust Wrapper].. Unstated Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
43) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew, Book 6)
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1931-09-01. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket issued. Edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
44) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew, Book 6) [Hardcover] by Keene, Carolyn
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1931-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
45) Keene, Carolyn The Secret of Red Gate Farm #6 Nancy Drew
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1931-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Grosset and Dunlap; New York; 1989; Glossy; -1; -1Fine; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The Secret of Red Gate Farm #6 Nancy Drew glossy cover Nancy Drew book. This book is in Excellent condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Outside covers are nice. (more information)

Offered by Keller Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
46) THE SECRET OF RED GATE FARM Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #6
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. As New with no dust jacket. 2000. Reprint. Hardcover. Nancy Drew Mystery Stories; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 178 pages; 24772F . (more information)

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
47) Nancy Drew 6: The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1995. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
48) The Secret of Red Gate Farm: Nancy Drew #6
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1961. light wear, glossy covers. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
49) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 6)
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap,, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. Like new (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
50) Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #6: The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

New York, New York: Grosset and Dunlap Publishers, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Light shelf wear. Bumping to spine. Former owner name inside front cover. Glossy covers, flashlight edition. ISBN: 0448095068. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
51) Secret of Red Gate Farm: #6: Nancy Drew Mystery Stories
Keene, Carolyn

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1961. GOOD ex-lib, hardcover, pocket inside front board, stamp "Interliteracy Outreach Project for Children" inside front board, edgewear through to inner board on bottom corners and spine ends, surface rubbing, binding tight, interior pages clean, not worn. 178 pgs., #6 of ND Mystery series. Children grades 4-6. CJ706480. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
52) The Secret of Red Gate Farm: Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #6
Keene, Carolyn

New York, New York: Grosset and Dunlap Publishers, 1961. Later Printing. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Sunning and bumping to spine. Light wear to corners. Light rubbing. A couple small, faint damp stains on back cover. Back and white end pages. ISBN: 0448095068. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
53) Keene, Carolyn The Secret of Red Gate Farm #6 Nancy Drew
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1931-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Grosset and Dunlap; New York; 1989; Hardcover; -2; -2Near Fine; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The Secret of Red Gate Farm #6 Nancy Drew yellow pictorial over Nancy Drew book. Book has white endpages with Nancy in an oval picture. This book is in Very Good Plus to Excellent condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread. Outside covers are nice. (more information)

Offered by Keller Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
54) Keene, Carolyn The Secret of Red Gate Farm #6 Nancy Drew
Carolyn Keene

Grosset & Dunlap, 1931-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Grosset and Dunlap; New York; 1989; Hardcover; -2; -2Very Good+; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The Secret of Red Gate Farm #6 Nancy Drew yellow pictorial over Nancy Drew book. Book has white endpages with multipics of Nancy in different stories. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread. Outside covers are nice. (more information)

Offered by Keller Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
55) The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn G

Grosset & Dunlap, 1931 Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps.. Hardcover. Fair. 7.5 x 4.8 x 0.8 inches. (more information)

Offered by Rising Fawn Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.80
Add to cart 
56) The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1961. Hard Cover. Very Good Owner Name/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
57) The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1995. Hard Cover. As New/No DJ issued. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
58) Secret of Red Gate Farm, The
Keene, C

Grosset & Dunlap Inc.,U.S., 1998 Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
59) Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

Price Stern Sloan. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
60) Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

Price Stern Sloan. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
61) Nancy Drew #6 : The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1996. Reprint. Hardcover. Some discoloration along page block edge.; Glossy yellow binding.; 178 pages . (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
62) Nancy Drew #6 : The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2001. Reprint. Hardcover. Glossy yellow binding.; 178 pages . (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
63) The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1961. A fine yellow picture cover hardcover. Flashlight series. Nancy Drew #6. Previous owner's name on fep. 1998 printing. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
64) The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1961. A fine yellow picture cover hardcover. Flashlight series. Nancy Drew #6. 2002 printing. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
65) Secret of Red Gate Farm #6: Nancy Drew Mystery Stories
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. very good condition illustrated covers. 2001. Hardcover. illustrated covers; NOVI007065 . (more information)

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
66) Secret of Red Gate Farm #6: Nancy Drew Mystery Stories
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. very good condition illustrated covers. 2000. Hardcover. illustrated covers; NOVI007053 . (more information)

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
67) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew #6)
Keene, Carolyn

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1998. Reprint. Hardcover. Glossy yellow binding.; 178 pages . (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
68) The Secret of Redgate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Nancy Drew #6. Hardcover (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
69) The Secret of Red Gate Farm (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 6) (Qty: 143)
Keene, Carolyn G

Grosset & Dunlap, 01-Sep-1931. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081115102431G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $5.29
Add to cart 
70) The Secret of Red Gate Farm, Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #6
Keene, Carolyn

New York: Grosset & Dunlap Inc., U.S., 1993. Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued Prev owner name inside front cover (blacked out) o/w MINT.. ISBN: 0448095068. Pictorial Hardbound. Very Good/No Jacket. CHILDREN S BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION MYSTERIES DETECTIVE STORIES NANCY DREW FICTITIOUS CHARACTER YOUNG ADULT. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
71) The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap. 1961. Reprint. H Hard Cover. Very Good. VG in illustrated boards. Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #6. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
72) The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap, 1961. small black multi-pic endpapers. Hard Cover. Fine/No DJ issued. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
73) The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap. 1961. Reprint. H Hard Cover. Very Good. VG in illustrated boards. Nancy Drew Mystery Stories #6. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
74) The Secret of Red Gate Farm
Keene, Carolyn

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1961. PICTURE-COVER HARDCOVER with Yellow Spine. AS NEW Condition with no previous owner names nor marks of any kind. Absolutely crisp, clean, snug, square and bright. This is NOT the new glossy cover, but the older edition with back cover image of Nancy wearing a zig-zag pattern blouse. #6 in the Nancy Drew series. Lovely.. ISBN: 0448095068. 1986 Printing. Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. Nancy Drew ; Juvenile Series ; Girls Series ;. (more information)

Offered by The Choir Loft (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
75) SECRET OF RED GATE FARM FREE SHIPPING
Keene, Carolyn

New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1995. Reprint. Hardcover. 0448095068 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Shiny yellow cover. ; Nancy Drew Mystery Story; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 178 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
76) SECRET OF RED GATE FARM FREE SHIPPING
Keene, Carolyn

New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1995. Hardcover. 0448095068 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Shiny yellow cover. ; Nancy Drew Mystery Story; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 178 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
77) SECRET OF RED GATE FARM FREE SHIPPING
Keene, Carolyn

New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1994. Hardcover. 0448095068 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. ; Shiny yellow cover. ; Nancy Drew Mystery Story; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 178 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
78) SECRET OF RED GATE FARM FREE SHIPPING
Keene, Carolyn

New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1961. Reprint. Hardcover. 0448095068 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Yellow shiny pictorial cover ; Nancy Drew Mystery Story; Vol. 6; 178 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
79) ivan sanderson's book of great jungles
ivan t sanderson with david loth

julian messner. Very Good/Fair. 1965. 0-448-09506-8 mended tear on front cover of dust jacket . (more information)

Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
80) THE SECRET OF RED GATE FARM
Keene, Carolyn

1961 . Keene, Carolyn. THE SECRET OF RED GATE FARM. NY: Grosset & Dunlap, c1961. 178pp. illus. b/w. Sm. 8vo. Illustrated yellow boards. Fine hardcover $6.00 (more information)

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
81) SECRET OF RED GATE FARM
KEENE,Carolyn

NY: Grosset & Dunlap Pub. VERY GOOD Condition. 1961. Later Printing. HARDCOVER. 5x7" Yellow Clothbd 178pg endpapers have multiple small ilustrations...Cover ilust SHOWS BLONDE NANCY WATCHING FROM BEHIND TREE. SPINE #9506,SERIES #6 Yellow spine strip has nancy with magnify glass in black spine box,with #6 below box. ..FRONT COVER HAS NARROW YELLOW STRIP ACROSS TOP EDGE "nancy drew mystery stories" BACK COVER HAS ADVERT FOR NANCY DREW LIST OF OTHER TITLES.. . (more information)

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
82) SECRET OF RED GATE FARM
KEENE,Carolyn

NY: Grosset & Dunlap Pub. VERY GOOD Condition. 1961. Later Printing. HARDCOVER. 5x7" Yellow Clothbd 178pg endpapers have 1 LARGE OVAL ILUSTRATION...Cover ilust SHOWS BLONDE NANCY WATCHING FROM BEHIND TREE. SPINE #9506,SERIES #6 Yellow spine strip has nancy with magnify glass in black spine box,with #6 below box. ..FRONT COVER HAS NARROW YELLOW STRIP ACROSS TOP EDGE "nancy drew mystery stories" BACK COVER HAS ADVERT FOR NANCY DREW LIST OF OTHER TITLES.. . (more information)

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
83) SECRET OF RED GATE FARM
KEENE,Carolyn

NY: Grosset & Dunlap Pub. VERY GOOD Condition. 1961. Later Printing. HARDCOVER. 5x7" Yellow Clothbd 178pg endpapers have multiple small ilustrations...Cover ilust SHOWS BLONDE NANCY WATCHING FROM BEHIND TREE. SPINE #9506,SERIES #6 Yellow spine strip has nancy with magnify glass in black spine box,with #6 below box. ..FRONT COVER "nancy drew mystery stories"across top edge (no yellow backing for top strip) BACK COVER HAS ADVERT FOR NANCY DREW LIST OF OTHER TITLES.. . (more information)

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)