Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Secret of Mirror Bay
by Carolyn Keene
ISBN: 0448095491
ISBN-13: 9780448095493
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Published date: 1972 Size: 5 x 7.75 inches Weight: 0.6 pounds Ages: 4 to 6 Pages: 178
Synopses
When Nancy Drew and her friends go to a lake in New York to investigate reports of a woman gliding over water, they discover a treasure underwater.
Publisher's Notes
A sorcerer threatens Nancy Drew and her friends during their stay in a lakeside cottage in upstate New York.
Similar books

The Accident
by Todd Strasser
Everyone had been drinking that snowy night when Chriss car plunged into the ravine. Luckily, Matt hadnt gone with the group. Now four of his friends are dead. Only Jason survives.Everyone blames Chris for the tragedy, and Matt doesnt like the way people talk about him and harass his family. Matt suspects there's something fishy about the investigation that followed the accident. Was it another case of drunk driving? Or was something more at stake? Matt is determined to uncover the truth, but no one is talking. What really happened that night?

The Case of the Rainy Day Mystery
by James Preller
Missing hamsters, lost coins, haunted houses...Jigsaw Jones has seen it all before. With his top secret detective journal, eye for detail, and ace partner Mila, Jigsaw is always ready to take on a new case.It's raining, it's pouring, the old man is snoring...and Bigs Maloney is acting fishy. Does Bigs have a secret? Jigsaw and Mila are going to find out--and they might just splash through a puddle or two along the way.

Downtown Desperadoes
by Sigmund Brouwer

Mystery Tribe Of Camp Blackeagle
by Sigmund Brouwer
Book 7 of The Accidental Detectives from bestselling author Sigmund Brouwer. Ricky is sure that taking care of Joel is the worst thing that can happen at summer camp. However, he soon changes his mind when the ghosts of massacred American Indians seem to be haunting their campsite.

Lost Beneath Manhattan
by Sigmund Brouwer
When Ricky has to bring his six-year-old brother Joel on his class trip to New York City, he knows Joel will get into trouble, but Ricky never expects the kind of terror he experiences when Joel disappears on the streets of Manhattan. Original.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780448095493 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Secret of Mirror Bay (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 49)
Carolyn G. Keene
Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1972. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Secret of Mirror Bay
Keene, Carolyn
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1972 Light bumping to the top edge of the book.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
10)
|
Secret of Mirror Bay, The
Keene, Carolyn
GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1972-01-01. Hardcover. Like-New. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1992. Nancy Drew #49. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Secret of Mirror Bay
Keene, Carolyn
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1972 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards, prev. owner's name inside blacked out.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Secret of Mirror Bay
Keene, Carolyn
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1972 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. Previous owner's name inside.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Secret of Mirror Bay
Keene, Carolyn
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1972 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. Previous owner's name inside.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Secret of Mirror Bay
Keene, Carolyn
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1972 Glossy hardcover in sound & nice condition, light shelf/reading wear.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Secret of Mirror Bay
Keene, Carolyn
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1972 Matte hardcover in sound & nice condition, light shelf/reading wear, prev. owner's name inside.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Secret of Mirror Bay (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 49)
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & Dunlap, 1972. 1972 1st Edition? VERY CLEAN & SOLID. No marks, names, stickers, or tears. Book is still quite tight. Very light soiling on back of cover, one small red mark on spine. . ISBN: 0448095491. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket (as issued). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction, Juveniles, Mysteries, Series, Nancy Drew. ( more information)
Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Nancy Drew mystery #49: The secret of mirror bay
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & Dunlap, 1997. Aunt Eloise invited Nancy and her friends to her cabin near Cooperstown, New York, to solve the mystery of the woman who glides across the water. Like new.. Hard Cover. As New. ( more information)
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
The Secret of Mirror Bay (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Ser., No. 49)
Keene, Carolyn
NY: GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1990. Excellent, negligible shelf wear, pages look not read, no marks, wear, tears, soil, etc to book. 1990 Printing. Hard Cover NOT XLIBRARY. Like New/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. 9 OZ.. Children's Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
THE SECRET OF MIRROR BAY
Keene, Carolyn
1972. Keene, Carolyn. THE SECRET OF MIRROR BAY. NY: Grosset & Dunlap, c1972. Nancy Drew Mystery Stories No. 49. 178pp., illus. b/w. 8vo. b/w e.pages, pictorial yellow binding. As new hardcover ( more information)
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
The Secret of Mirror Bay Nancy Drew Mystery Stories
Keene, Carolyn
New York: : Grosset & Dunlap, , 1998. . . Hardcover . As New . Looks new to me, unread. No flaws except rubbing caused by shelving closely with other books. Very collectable. Pristine white pages. #49 in the series. Downs 26 You may return any book for full refund. ( more information)
Offered by Stubtoebooks (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
The Secret of Mirror Bay (#49)
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & Dunlap, 1972. 1972 Reprint edition, Grosset & Dunlap hardcover. No dust jacket issued. VERY CLEAN, WHITE & SOLID. No marks, names, stickers or tears. Very light, light-brown soiling on rear cover. . ISBN: 0448095491. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction, Novels, Mysteries, Youth Series. ( more information)
Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
The Secret of Mirror Bay (Nancy Drew #49)
Keene, Carolyn
Grosset & Dunlap, 1972. Cover has some rubbing and a bit of edgewear. There is a sticker on the front inside page and a name written on the other side of the page.. ISBN: 0-448-09549-1. Hard Cover. Very Good-. Fition, Juvenile, Mystery, Nancy Drew. ( more information)
Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
|
|
|
31)
|
The Secret of Mirror Bay
Keene, Carolyn
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlop, 1972. A very good yellow picture cover hardcover. Wear along edges; previous owner's name on ffep. With b&w multi pic endpapers. Number 49 in the Nancy Drew series. Back lists up to Double Jinx Mystery. Copyright 1972. ( more information)
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
The Secret of Mirror Bay
Keene, Carolyn
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1972. AS-6. Board covers dust soiled. Spine lightly tanned. Small stain on bottom page edge. Previous owner's name written on left fixed endpaper. Text is clean and bright. Sound binding. Book #49 in the Nancy Drew Mystery Stories.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
The Secret of Mirror Bay [Nancy Drew Mystery Stories No 49]
Keene, Carolyn
New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1972 Reprint. No dust jacket. Top edge is black in color. Spine lean. Shelfwear and rubbing. Small bumps at top and bottom of spine. 178 pages. The number 9549 is printed on spine. This is book number 49 from the Nancy Drew Mystery Stories series. From book "Aunt Eloise Drew invites Nancy and her friends to Mirror Bay Bide-A-Wee cabin near Cooperstown, New York, for a visit and a chance to solve the mystery of the woman who glides across the water.".. Hard Cover. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Trylinski Books (Canada)
|
|
|
37)
|
The Secret of Mirror Bay (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 49) (Qty: 5)
Carolyn Keene
Grosset & Dunlap, 1972-01-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ( more information)
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
|
|
|