Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Wizard of Id Charge

by Parker, Hart


ISBN: 0449140466
ISBN-13: 9780449140468

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 1978
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780449140468 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Wizard of Id Charge
Hart Parker

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Mass Market pb. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1981. Mass Market pb. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
2) Wizard of Id Charge
Parker, Hart

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1981 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
3) Wizard of Id Charge
Parker, Hart

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1981 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
4) The Wizard of Id Charge!
Hart, Johnny ; Brant Parker

New York: Fawcett, 1978 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
5) The Wizard of Id: Charge!
Parker, Brant & Hart, Johnny

U.S.: Fawcett, 1978. Square tight copy with light corner creases on covers and light dents on front cover. Cover price has been neatly stroked out with a pen.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
6) Charge!
Hart, Johnny & Brant Parker

New York: Fawcett Gold Medal Books. 1978 1st ed. paperback. unpaginated illus. paperback: near Fine [text is age browned; else nrF] Wizard of Id comic strips by Hart (1931-2007) and Parker (1920-2007), who died a week apart in April 2007. (more information)

Offered by Auldfarran Books, IOBA (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
7) Wizard of Id Charge
Hart, Johnny; Parker, Brant

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1981 Very hardto find, humor paperback, First Edition, 11/85. Condition is very good plus with faint crease on spine, crease on front cover by spine , slight edge wear, corners slightly bumped, small handling creases on front cover, no stamps or writing, page tight and clean, some tanning...IN WRAPS....We have many other titles by these authors, and many other humor and cartoon paperbacks in stock. please contact us.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
8) Charge!
Hart, Johnny & Brant Parker

Fawcett Gold Medal. 1978. Mass Market Paperback. 0449140466 . (more information)

Offered by wighill park books ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.86 ($5.80)
Add to cart 
9) The Wizard of Id: Charge!
Hart & Parker

Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1978. (5th printing). Paperback. FINE. Collection of Wizard of Id Cartoons. As new except for yellowing of pages. Appears unread. ISBN: 0449140466. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $6.26
Add to cart 
10) Charge! (Series: Wizard of Id.)
Parker, Brant (With Johnny Hart.)

Gold Medal [0-449-14046-6] [date not indicated], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Series: Wizard of Id. . . . (Humor). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
11) Charge! (Series: Wizard of Id.)
Parker, Brant (With Johnny Hart.)

Gold Medal [0-449-14046-6] [date not indicated], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . Series: Wizard of Id. . . . (Humor). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.78
Add to cart 
12) Wizard of Id Charge
Johnny Hart and Brant Parker

Fawcett Gold Medal, 1978 First edition. First Printing. Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. This book shows some general shelfwear/lightly tanned. A small chip on the bottom spine. In nice condition for a cartoon mass market paperback. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Fawcett Gold Medal: 1-4046-6.. (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart