Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Personhood: the Art of Being Fully Human

by Buscaglia, Leo F


ISBN: 0449901998
ISBN-13: 9780449901991

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780449901991 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human
Buscaglia, Leo F

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449901998 K69A___**OVERSIZE VERSION ** . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human
Leo F. Buscaglia

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human
Buscaglia, Leo F

Ballantine Books. Trade PaperBack. 0449901998 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Ballantine Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Personhood : The Art of Being Fully Human
Leo F. Buscaglia

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.writing on inside cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human
Leo F. Buscaglia

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human
Buscaglia, Leo F

Unknown: Ballantine Books. Trade PaperBack. 0449901998 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Ballantine Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human
Leo F. Buscaglia

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Personhood: the Art of Being Fully Human
Leo F. Buscaglia

Ballantine Books, 4/12/1986. Paperback. Very Good. Very good. Paperback in Very Good Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
9) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human [Paperback]
Buscaglia, Leo F

Very Good. Softcover, First Fawcett Columbine Edition, 1982, cover has a crease, address label on first page, text is clean and spine is tight, sku T 200 (more information)

Offered by Pathbooks (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human
Buscaglia, Leo F

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449901998 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human
Leo F. Buscaglia

Ballantine Books, 1986-04-12. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
12) Personhood
Buscaglia,PhD Leo

Soft Cover larger than a paperback. Very good. The art of being fully homan - (more information)

Offered by R.J. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
13) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human [Paperback]
Buscaglia, Leo F

clean light tan pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light shelfwear--25E340307h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
14) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human
Buscaglia, Leo F

New York, NY: Fawcett, 1982. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Red paperback with some corner and edge wear (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human
Leo F. Buscaglia

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Ballantine Books Pub Date: 4/12/1986 Binding: Paperback Pages: 160 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $3.17
Add to cart 
16) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human
Buscaglia, Leo F

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1986 has a couple small light creases on front cover. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
17) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human
Buscaglia, Leo F

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449901998 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
18) Personhood The Art of Being Fully Human
Buscaglia, Leo F

Ballantine Books. Good+. 1982. Trade Paperback. 0449901998 . Smooth spine. Partial hinge crease. Toned pages. Price on cover is $7.95.; 0.47 x 7.52 x 5.25 Inches; 148 pages . (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
19) Personhood : The Art of Being Fully Human
Buscaglia, Leo F

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett Columbine. 1982. Soft Cover. Good. Light Wear to Cover, Page Aging, Clean & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. (more information)

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.14
Add to cart 
20) Personhood
Buscaglia, Leo F

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett, 1986. A triumphant and refreshing journey through the heart's mind by one of today's most inspiring teachers.. 24th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
21) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human
Buscaglia, Leo F

Very Good; 1982. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Fawcett Columbine/Ballantine Books; New York; Twenty-Fourth Printing; 0.47 x 7.52 x 5.25 Inches; 147 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.55
Add to cart 
22) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human
Buscaglia, Leo F

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1986. Soft Cover. Nr Fine Condition.. 8vo. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
23) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human
Buscaglia, Leo F

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1986 A very nice copy with interiors tightly bound and lightly tanned. Previous owners name in ink to the first page and more info written on the last page. Soft cover wraps show only very light wear; spine is uncreased. A nice, solid copy.. 22nd Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
24) Personhood
Buscaglia, leo F. Ph. D

Fawcett. God soft cover. ISBN: 0449901998. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Glenburn Coffee House (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
25) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human
Buscaglia, Leo F

Fawcett Columbine, 1982 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $7.93
Add to cart 
26) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human [Paperback] by Buscaglia, Leo F
Leo F. Buscaglia

Ballantine Books, 1986-04-12. Paperback. Like New. Some wear, Good Condition, (more information)

Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
27) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human
Buscaglia, Leo F

Ballantine Books. Paperback. 0449901998 SOFTCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . 4/12/1986. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $8.54
Add to cart 
28) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human
LEO F. BUSCAGLIA

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $9.98
Add to cart 
29) Personhood The Art of Being Fully Human
Buscaglia, Leo F

NY Fawcett 1982. Trade paperback. VG. Inside text unmarked. Spine clean, uncreased and straight. ISBN: 0449901998.. SELF HELP, LEO BUSCAGLIA. (more information)

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
30) Personhood: The Art of Being Fully Human
Buscaglia, Leo F. Ph.D

NY Fawcett 1982. Soft Cover. Good. ISBN:0-449-90199-8. Minor edgewear. Inside appears clean, tight and no markings.. SELF HELP. (more information)

Offered by MMK Books (Canada)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart