Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0449909581
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Heroz

Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company

by Jeff Cox ; William C. Byham


ISBN: 0449909581
ISBN-13: 9780449909584
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Fawcett Books
Published date: 1995
Size: 5.25 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds

Publisher's Notes

"I hate Mondays." "They say Im responsible, but my boss makes all the decisions." "Were supposed to work as a team, but everybodys out for themselves." Sound familiar? You dont have to take it anymore! In HeroZ, youll actually have fun learning how to survive and even thrive in todays work world. Step-by-step techniques--proven by thousands of companies around the globe--show you how to make meaningful decisions, measure your progress, and work efficiently in teams. By the time you finish reading HeroZ, youll feel that you control your job, not that your job controls you. Millions of leaders have been energized by its bestselling predecessor, Zapp!: The Lightning of Empowerment. The Wall Street Journal declared that "Zapp! helped redefine the genre" of business books. Fortune magazines reviewer raved, "I couldn't put it down." Now, with HeroZ, you can restore meaning and purpose to your work life and make a real difference--no matter where you fall on the organizational chart!

Other Editions

Similar books


0787909521
Emotional Intelligence at Work
by Hendrie Weisinger

In this book the author shows how Emotional Intelligence can successfully be applied to important work place situations such as negotiation, dealing with difficult coworkers, improving morale and motivation, and adapting to change.

0789448610
Dealing With People
by Robert Heller

These handy paperbacks are packed with essential tips for today's competitive business world. Experienced and novice managers alike can benefit from this innovative new series that covers a wide range of business topics. The compact volume slips easily into a briefcase or a portfolio. The topics are relevant to every work environment, from large corporations to small businesses. Concise treatments of dozens of business techniques, approaches, skills, methods and problems are presented with hundreds of photos, charts, and diagrams.

1594864705
The Martha Rules
by Martha Stewart



1562863150
HPI Essentials
by American Society for Training and Development



0618623280
Leadership
by Andrew J. Dubrin



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780449909584 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Heroz : Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
William Byham; Jeff Cox

Ballantine Books, 1995-07-18. Paperback. Like New Condition. No Creasing. No Marks. Looks Unread! (more information)

Offered by M6Group (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
William Byham

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
William Byham, Jeff Cox

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
William Byham, Jeff Cox

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
William Byham, Jeff Cox

Ballantine Books, 7/18/1995. Paperback. Like New. Fine. Like New Paperback in Excellent Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
6) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
Byham, William C. & Cox, Jeff

Fawcett Books, 1995. Trade Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
7) Heroz : Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
Byham, William C.; Cox, Jeff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1995. Secure binding with clean unmarked text and some mild cover creases.. ISBN: 0449909581. Soft Cover. Very Good Book/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Rose City Books (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
8) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
Byham, William; Cox, Jeff

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449909581 Excellent Condition large soft cover book, Ballantine edition 1995, 1st Printing, Clean pages, no writing in book, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
9) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
Byham, William C.; Cox, Jeff

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1995. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
10) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
William Byham~Jeff Cox

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
11) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
William Byham~Jeff Cox

Ballantine Books. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
12) HeroZ: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
Byham, William C. and Jeff Cox

New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1995. Fine/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-449-90958-1. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. xiii, 201, (3) pp. First printing. Keywords: Business . (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
13) Heroz : Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
Byham, William C.; Cox, Jeff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Reprint. Trade Paperback. 0-449-90958-1 . Nice copy with mild shelf wear and curled front panel, some bent pages . (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) Heroz : Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
Byham, William C.; Cox, Jeff

Ballantine Books, 1995. Later Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
15) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
William Byham; Jeff Cox

Ballantine Books, 1995-07-18. Paperback. New. Great new copy (more information)

Offered by DJ Books (United States)
Price: $3.88
Add to cart 
16) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
William Byham; Jeff Cox

Ballantine Books, 1995-07-18. Paperback. Very Good. Sold with pride. No writing, no highlighting. Copy in very good condition with minimal reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Great Book Cheap Price (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
17) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
William Byham, Jeff Cox

Ballantine Books, 1995-07-18. Paperback. VeryGood. Clean and tight without marks accepting gift inscription on inside back of cover. (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.59
Add to cart 
18) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company [Paperback] by Byham (Qty: 2)
William Byham; Jeff Cox

Ballantine Books, 1995-07-18. Paperback. Like New. ***1994 1st Edition*** Lightly used! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! (more information)

Offered by Colossians 317 (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
19) Heroz : Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company FREE SHIPPING
Byham, William C.; Cox, Jeff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1995. Smooth cover and spine; pages show paperback aging. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by halsbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) HeroZ: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
Byham, William & Jeff Cox

NY: Fawcett Columbine. 1995. Fine. Soft Cover. clean + tight; ISBN:0449909581 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
Byham

Ballantine Books, 1995. Used; Very Good. 1995 Ballantine paperback in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50 ($5.26)
Add to cart 
22) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
Byham, William; Cox, Jeff

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449909581 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.44
Add to cart 
23) HeroZ: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
Byham, William C. and Jeff Cox

New York, New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1995. First Thus. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. General wear, some rubbing at corners. ISBN: 0-449-90958-1. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
24) Heroz : Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
Byham, William C.; Cox, Jeff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1995. How to survive and even thrive in today's work world.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Nr Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
25) Heroz
No Illustritions, Byram

New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1994. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. BLUE PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.46
Add to cart 
26) HeroZ : Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
Byham, William C., Ph.D. and Jeff Cox

Fawcett Columbine, 1995. Trade Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
27) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
Byham, William C.; Cox, Jeff

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books. 1995. S Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Old Village Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
28) 1994 Hero Zapp The Lightning Of Empowerment Byham

0449909581. Softcover. Hero Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company. William C Byham and Jeff Cox. Copyright 1994. ISBN 0-449-90958-1. 201 pages.<BR><BR>Inventory Location 328. (more information)

Offered by lostpaper.com (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
29) Heroz : Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
Byham, William C.; Cox, Jeff

NY: Fawcett Columbine, 1995. 201 pages. 2 copies. ISBN: 0449909581. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. EMPOWERMENT COMPANY CO-WORKERS. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($8.19)
Add to cart 
30) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company (Qty: 23)
Byham, William, Cox, Jeff

Ballantine Books, 18-Jul-1995. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081103142014G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $9.84
Add to cart 
31) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company (Qty: 3)
Byham, William; Cox, Jeff

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449909581 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $11.65
Add to cart 
32) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company (Qty: 2)
Byham, William; Cox, Jeff

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449909581 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $11.65
Add to cart 
33) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
William Byham; Jeff Cox

Ballantine Books, 1995-07-18. Paperback. Like New. Softcover book in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. (more information)

Offered by Abbyz Attic (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
34) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company (Qty: 5)
William Byham; Jeff Cox

Ballantine Books, 1995-07-18. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $16.72
Add to cart 
35) Heroz : Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
William Byham, Jeff Cox

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $21.95
Add to cart 
36) Heroz: Empower Yourself, Your Coworkers, Your Company
Byham, William C.; Cox, Jeff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1995 Very Good Collectible GoodGood Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Price: $31.00
Add to cart