Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The End Is Coming

by Ahern, Jerry


ISBN: 0450058301
ISBN-13: 9780450058301

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: New English Library
Published date: 1985
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780450058301 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The End Is Coming
Ahern, Jerry

New English Library, 1986 From the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Astley Book Farm (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.68 ($1.02)
Add to cart 
2) THE SURVIVALIST #8 THE END IS COMING
AHERN, JERRY

UK paperback reprint, 1987 NEL. Book very good+. (more information)

Offered by BFS Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
3) The End Is Coming (Survivalist)
Ahern, Jerry

New English Library Ltd, 1 Jul 1985. Paperback. Acceptable. Cover and spine fairly creased and worn, page edges tanned, otherwise interior in very good condition. A good reading copy. Same/next working day despatch from UK (more information)

Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
4) The End Is Coming (Survivalist)
Jerry Ahern

New English Library Ltd, 1985. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 200grams, ISBN:0450058301" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
5) THE SURVIVALIST 8 THE END IS COMING
Ahern, Jerry

Sevenoaks: New English Library, 1985. pp 234. Paperback. Good +.. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by C & J Read (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50 ($3.76)
Add to cart 
6) End is Coming
Jerry Ahern

Unknown, 9999 Good condition paperback - covers slightly creased and slight scuffing - slight page creasing - unknown publisher and date - more information and image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good reading copy. Softcover. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50 ($3.76)
Add to cart 
7) The End Is Coming
Ahern, Jerry

New English Library, 1984. Clean, tight copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24 hrs from the UK.. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Seagull Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.99 ($4.49)
Add to cart 
8) Survivalist 8 the End is Coming
Ahern, Jerry

London: New English Library, 1985 234pp. Paperback in very good condition.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Carter & Ormsby Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00 ($5.25)
Add to cart 
9) THE END IS COMING (SURVIVALIST S.)
JERRY AHERN

NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY, 1985. Paperback. Acceptable. NEL 1984 Paperback. Crease to 1 corner of cover. Pages a little yellow, unmarked. (more information)

Offered by dracobooksuk (United Kingdom)
Price: $6.28
Add to cart 
10) the survivalist no.8:the end is coming
ahern,jerry

Great Britain: New English Library. V.good. 1985. 1st Impression. Soft Cover. 0450058301. (more information)

Offered by stevethefish (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50 ($6.76)
Add to cart 
11) The Survivalist No 8: The End is Coming
AHERN Jerry

London,Uk: NEL, 1985. very good but creased 1st NEL London 1985 John Rourke Fiction. 1st Nel Paper. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
12) Survivalist No 8 The End is Coming
AHERN Jerry

London UK: New English Library, 1985. near fine small crease back wrap 1st Nel London 1985 thriller. 1st Nel Paperback. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
13) The End Is Coming
Ahern, Jerry

UK: New English Library, 1990. Soft Cover. Fine. Paperback in fine condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Price: $16.83
Add to cart