Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Valley of Lights

by Gallagher, Stephen


ISBN: 0450406644
ISBN-13: 9780450406645

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: New English Library
Published date: 1987
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0450406644 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) VALLEY OF LIGHTS
Gallagher, Stephen

London, United Kingdom: NEL, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magpie Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($5.31)
Add to cart 
2) Valley of Lights
Stephen Gallagher

New English Library. 1987. 1st edition. hardback. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.95 ($6.99)
Add to cart 
3) Valley of Lights
Gallagher, Stephen

New English Library. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. An unmarked hardback in a bright unclipped dustjacket. . (more information)

Offered by Aucott & Thomas (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($10.61)
Add to cart 
4) Valley of Lights
Gallagher,Stephen

London: New English Library, 1987 Signed by the Author. First Edition First Printing. Cloth. As New/As New. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
5) Valley Of Lights
Gallagher, Stephen

New English Library (NEL): London. 1987. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. (more information)

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £17.25 ($30.51)
Add to cart 
6) Valley of Lights
Gallagher, Stephen

New English Library, 1987. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. British.. ISBN: 0450406644. F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
Price: $33.00
Add to cart 
7) Valley of Lights
Gallagher, Stephen

New English Library (NEL): London. 1987. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. (more information)

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £23.00 ($40.68)
Add to cart 
8) Valley of Lights
Gallagher, Stephen

New English Library, 1987. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. Signed by Author. 1st British Edition. ISBN: 0450406644. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
Price: $44.00
Add to cart 
9) Valley Of Lights
Gallagher, Stephen

New English Library (NEL): London. 1987. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. INSCRIBED AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR.. (more information)

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £28.75 ($50.85)
Add to cart 
10) Valley of Lights
Gallagher, Stephen

London, United Kingdom: New English Library, 1987. First Impression. Signature on title page. Dustwrapper not price-clipped and in protective plastic wrapper. 191pp. With masterful skill, Stephen Gallagher moves his novel from wry police-procedural towards a terrifying horror story. Valley Of Lights is a novel of great richness, full of grim humour, suspense, action and truly chilling fear. It marks Stephen Gallagher as one of the most exciting young writers in this field.. Signed by Author. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £33.00 ($58.37)
Add to cart