Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Winning at Trivial Pursuit

by Rovin, Jeff


ISBN: 0451132971
ISBN-13: 9780451132970

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Signet
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780451132970 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1984. ISBN: 0451132971 . Mass Market Paperback. Good/Clean Reading Pages. GAMES GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1984 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451132971 Cover has some wear, otherwise pages clean and in excellent condition inside. We gladly accept APO/FPO orders. Delivery confirmation provided on all US orders. APO/FPO orders gladly accepted. Inte... . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451132971 a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451132971 a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Jeff Rovin

New American Library, 1984-05. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Jeff Rovin

New American Library, 1984-05. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451132971 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Jeff Rovin

Signet, 1984-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1984. Light shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Winning at Trivial Pursuit by Rovin, Jeff
Jeff Rovin

Signet, 1984-06-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback; Signet; 1984; Good; good reading copy (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451132971 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 New American Library Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Winning at Trivial Pursuit (Qty: 3)
Rovin, Jeff

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451132971 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451132971 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Jeff Rovin

Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Jeff Rovin

Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Jeff Rovin

Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Jeff Rovin

New American Library. Used - Good. Former library book. 1984 Paperback. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Books for Africa! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

Signet. 1984. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
20) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Jeff Rovin

Signet, 1984-06-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.78
Add to cart 
21) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451132971 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
22) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Jeff Rovin

New American Library. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
23) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff, and Clancy, Tom (Created by), and Pieczenik, Steve R. (Created by)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1984. excellent condition! ...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
24) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff, and Clancy, Tom (Created by), and Pieczenik, Steve R. (Created by)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1984. excellent condition with pages slightly yellow...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
25) Winning At Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-451-13297-1 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
26) WINNING AT TRIVIAL PURSUIT
Rovin, Jeff

New American Library, 1984 Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Couple of page edges turned down. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Jeff Rovin

Signet, 1984-06-01. Paperback. Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) Winning At Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

New York: Signet Books, 1984. First Thus. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light creasing and some spotting to spine, light rubbing and color chipping. ISBN: 0451132971. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
29) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
30) Winning at Trivial Pursuit: 2
Jeff Rovin

Signet, 1984-06-01. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
31) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1984. Mass Market Paperback - VG - Book is tight and clean - 255 pages.. ISBN: 0451132971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. GAMES. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
32) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Jeff Rovin

Signet. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
33) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Jeff Rovin

Signet. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
34) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

New York, NY: Signet, 1984. 1st Thus Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Beige cover with light wear, spine crease, 255 pages. 12mo. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
35) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

New American Library, 1984. Paperback, Near Fine condition. First printing. Strategies for mastering the boardgame. 255 pages.. ISBN: 0451132971. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Games How-to. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Price: $3.16
Add to cart 
36) Winning At Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

Complete strategies. Softbound. 253pp. Fine copy. New American Library, 1984. (more information)

Offered by Antheil Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
37) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

New American Library,, 1984. Paperback, Fine condition. First printing. Strategies for mastering the boardgame. 255 pages.. ISBN: 0451132971. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Games How-to. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
38) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Jeff Rovin

Signet. Softcover. Fair Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked.. (more information)

Offered by The Book Odyssey (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
39) Winning at Trivial Pursuit by Rovin, Jeff
Jeff Rovin

New American Library, 1984-05. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition. Our guarantee to you: Majority of orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! (more information)

Offered by LionShareSales (United States)
Price: $4.58
Add to cart 
40) Winning at Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

Signet, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo over 5.75 - 6.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 255 pages. . ISBN: 0451132971. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
41) Winning at Trivial Pursuit : Complete Strategies for Mastering everybody's Favorite New Boardgame
Rovin, Jeff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L. Very Good. 1984. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0451132971 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
42) Winning At Trivial Pursuit
, Rovin

New York: New American Library, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.45
Add to cart 
43) Winning At Trivial Pursuit
Rovin, Jeff

Signet #AE3297. Near Fine. 1984. First Signet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-451-13297-1 Tight, square, clean and unread, with only very light edge wear and light indent line on front right edge. first print. . (more information)

Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Price: $9.78
Add to cart 
44) Winning At Trivial Pursuit: Complete Strategies for Mastering Everybody's Favorite board Game
Rovin, Jeff

NY: New American Library, 1984 First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Eureka !! Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart