Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Suspicion of Malice

by Parker, Barbara


ISBN: 0451201256
ISBN-13: 9780451201256

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Signet
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780451201256 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel [Paperback] by
Suspicion of Malice

2001 paperback (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451201256 A153___FAST SHIPPING VIA FIRST CLASS MAIL!!___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM OUR WAREHOUSE WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara, Dr

Signet Book, 2001. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as iss. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. FICTION (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara, Dr

Signet Book, 2001. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass-market paperback, Good. No dust jacket as issued. 3/8" SPLINE COCK, SPLINE LINES, BRIGHT, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Good. First paperback printing (complete # line), slight cover edgewear and spine lines. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback, usual slight reading spline lines and small slant,bright in and out,possible prev. owner name inside,fiction (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) SUSPICION OF MALICE
PARKER, BARBARA

Signet, Aug 2001. C+. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel

7.99. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451201256 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451201256 a little tearing, good copy . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel (Qty: 2)
Parker, Barbara

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451201256 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) SUSPICION OF MALICE
PARKER, BARBARA

Signet, Aug 2001. C+. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451201256 Full line number. (first printing) We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Albert Gandara (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451201256 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Signet Mass Market PaperBack Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451201256 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

Unknown: Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451201256 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on cover or on dust jacket. May be an .EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet. Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York: Signet, 2001. Minor creasing. Nice, firm book. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BEJAYS Books (United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
34) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

Signet. Paperback. 0451201256 ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
35) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Like New. Paperback with light general wear and a barely noticeable crease, pages bright in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by Spell Binding Books (United States)
Price: $1.46
Add to cart 
36) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2001 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
37) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

London, United Kingdom: Signet, 2001. Florida attorney Parker has produced a new installment in her series of legal thrillers that feature Miami lawyers Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana. Since the previous novel (Suspicion of Betrayal), Gail has split up with her Cuban-born lover, the rich and sleek Quintana. But events conspire to throw them together again when Roger Creswell, the heir to a yacht-building fortune, is shot dead during a wild party.. Lt Spine lines/edge rubs/tight Clean. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
38) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Signet Books, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
39) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451201256 Good Condition PBK ,cover has ware,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
40) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451201256 Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
41) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451201256 Cover somewhat chipped, moderate edge wear,Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
42) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback in good condition. Spine creases. Edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
43) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451201256 Acceptable - heavy shelf wear and usage - part of back cover corner is missing - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 26) . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
44) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
45) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel [Paperback] by
Barbara Parker

Signet, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Publisher: Signet Date of Publication: August 7, 2001 Binding: Paperback Condition: Very good Description: 0-451-20125-6 Book in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
46) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451201256 Bonus Included ** Suspicion of Deceit Mmkt. Paperback 0-451-195493 /by Barbara Parker/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
47) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2001 has creases in spine . Mass-market paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
48) Suspicion Of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0451201256 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.05
Add to cart 
49) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
50) Suspicion Of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0451201256 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.30
Add to cart 
51) Suspicion Of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0451201256 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.30
Add to cart 
52) Suspicion Of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0451201256 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.30
Add to cart 
53) Suspicion Of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0451201256 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
54) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

London, United Kingdom: Signet Books, 2001. Wrinkling to spine; edgewear. ISBN: 0451201256. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. CONNOR GAIL FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION FLORIDA MIAMI FLA QUINTANA ANTHONY WOMEN LAWYERS LEGAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by jeanette's books (Canada)
Price: $2.47
Add to cart 
55) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

Signet Book, August 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Excellent condition, with minor binding creasing, otherwise pristine condition. (more information)

Offered by Mysfro Books (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
56) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2001 Creasing at spine. Shows some wear. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
57) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York: Signet. 2001. First (number Line with 1 present). Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
58) Suspicion Of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0451201256 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
59) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara, Dr

Signet Book, 2001 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
60) Suspicion Of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0451201256 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
61) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet. Used - Good. Good condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
62) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2001 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
63) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

Signet. Mass Market Paperback. 0451201256 Used Book, Very Good. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $3.19
Add to cart 
64) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Bobby Gonzales, a promising young dancer with the Miami ballet, is the only suspect in the murder of Roger Cresswell, whose family has been building yachts for wealthy Floridians for two decades. Bobby is also the secret boyfriend of Angela Quintana, whose father Anthony, a successful criminal attorney, is having trouble letting go of the two main women in his life: his daughter and his former fiancée, Gail Connor. Angela asks Gail to help her clear Bobby; Gail is torn, knowing her participation will bring her face to face with the man she still loves. Roger is the second Cresswell to die violently; his sister, a talented artist who was the wife of Anthony Quintana's client, took her life at the height of her fame. Those facts seem like more than coincidence to Gail, whose efforts to unravel the family secrets that seem to be at the core of the Cresswell deaths are complicated by her fondness for Angela, her belief in Bobby's innocence, and a surprising secret of her own. Suspicion of Malice is as much a love story as a murder mystery, but Parker invests her plot with enough stylish touches to keep the momentum going. She excels at characterization--Gail's emotional depths and conflicted feelings are well explicated, Anthony's old-world machismo and modern vulnerabilities sympathetically portrayed, and the secondary players, especially Gail's mother and Anthony's grandfather, clearly and convincingly drawn. As in previous outings (Suspicion of Deceit, Suspicion of Betrayal), Parker has used the sexual tension between Gail and Anthony as they collaborate in crime-solving to good effect; how the events in their relationship that drive this thriller to its violent conclusion will affect their professional as well as personal affairs awaits a future installment. --Jane Adams --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. From Publishers Weekly Florida attorney Parker has produced a new installment in her series of legal thrillers that feature Miami lawyers Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana. Since the previous novel (Suspicion of Betrayal), Gail has split up with her Cuban-born lover, the rich and sleek Quintana. But events conspire to throw them together again when Roger Creswell, the heir to a yacht-building fortune, is shot dead during a wild party. Bobby Gonzalez, a dancer with the Miami City Ballet, is the prime suspect in the... read more --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. Book Description The critics call Barbara Parker's work "top-drawer suspense" (The New York Times Book Review) and proclaim her to be "one of the genre's most accomplished performers" (The San Diego Union-Tribune). Now, in her most intense, unforgettable novel to date, Parker reunites Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana for a shocking case that exposes the underbelly of sleek Miami--a case that could bring them closer together, or destroy everything they hold dear. A brutal murder takes place in the shadows of an exclusive party on the Miami waterfront. The victim is the heir to a yacht-building family fortune. Bobby Gonzales, a talented dancer with the Miami Ballet, is the prime suspect, as well as Gail Connor's newest client. Gonzales has an alibi, but it involves a respected Miami judge with whom he was smoking marijuana at the time of the murder. The judge is represented by Anthony Quintana, Gail's ex-fianc. Gail must join forces with Anthony--the man she'd vowed never to lay eyes on again--to find the killer and clear both their clients. Thrust back together with Quintana, Gail must decide if she should reveal a shocking secret . . . something she should have confessed months ago that will change both of their lives forever. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
65) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Signet [0-451-20125-6] 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
66) Suspicion Of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0451201256 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
67) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Signet, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
68) Suspicion of Malice (A Gail Connor / Anthony Quintana Mystery)
Parker, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet Books. 2001. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
69) Suspicion of Malice (A Gail Connor / Anthony Quintana Mystery)
Parker, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet Books. 2001. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
70) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York: Signet, 2001. Paperback. Vg-. . ISBN: 0451201256. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
71) Suspicion of Madness
Parker, Barbara

New York: Signet. Very Good-: A few creases to spine. Light wear.. 2001. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
72) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New Amer Library. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: New Amer Library Subject:Mystery/Suspense . 0451201256 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: New Amer Library. Subject:Mystery/Suspense. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
73) Suspicion of Malice (A Gail Connor / Anthony Quintana Mystery)
Parker, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet Books. 2001. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
74) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Barbara Parker

Signet, 2001-08-01. Paperback. New. New, First printing no markings. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
75) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Good; 2001. Looks very good but has faint spine creasing ; Paperback; Signet/New American Library; New York; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 418 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
76) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

2001. solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear. Mass Market. Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
77) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2001. solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
78) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel [Paperback] by
Barbara Parker

Signet, 8/1/2001. Paperback. Like New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in Used LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
79) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

Signet. August 7, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Florida attorney Parker has produced a new installment in her series of leg al thrillers that feature Miami lawyers Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana. S ince the previous novel (Suspicion of Betrayal), Gail has split up with her Cuban-born lover, the rich and sleek Quintana. But events conspire to thro w them together again when Roger Creswell, the heir to a yacht-building for tune, is shot dead during a wild party. Bobby Gonzalez, a dancer with the M iami City Ballet, is the prime suspect in the murder. Despite her father's opposition, Anthony's teenage daughter, Angela, is taking dance lessons wit h the ballet company. Having fallen in love with Bobby, Angela asks Gail to help exonerate him. Meanwhile, Anthony is investigating the murder on beha lf of a friend of the victim's family. (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
80) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
81) Suspicion Of Malice
Parker, Barbara

New York: Signet Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 2001. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. ISBN: 0-451-20125-6. We have hundreds of horror and thriller books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel Series; 16mo; 418 pages. (more information)

Offered by Logan Lake Books (Canada)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
82) Suspicion of Malice
Parker, Barbara

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2001 Soft Cover. Very Good. 418 Pages. (more information)

Offered by G3 Books (Canada)
Price: $5.62
Add to cart 
83) Suspicion Of Malice
No Illustration, Parker

New York: Signet, 2000. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.04
Add to cart 
84) Suspicion of Malice: A Gail Connor and Anthony Quintana Novel
Parker, Barbara

Signet. Mass Market Paperback. 0451201256 Used; Very Good . Very Good. Peepz. (more information)

Offered by C & C International Services, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
85) SUSPICION OF MALICE
Parker, Barbara

Signet, 2001. SIGNED, very tiny creases bottom corners, tiny chip back near spine, otherwise a near fine paperback book. Attorney Gail Connor is trying her best to get over her breakup with Anthony Quintana when his teenage daughter comes to her to defend her boyfriend in a capital murder case. Gail agrees thinking her client can be gotten off easily if she can get the testimony of a reluctant witness. Unfortunately, to proceed she has to face his lawyer, Anthony Quintana. Sparks fly.. ISBN: 0451201256. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft cover. SIGNED, MYSTERY, PAPERBACK. (more information)

Offered by Mysteries Plus (United States)
Price: $8.00
<