The Piper's Sons
by Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
ISBN: 0451408756
ISBN-13: 9780451408754
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Signet Edition:
Similar books

Thicker Than Water
by Maggie Shayne
When a faceless enemy threatens to destroy her life as well as the life of her teenage daughter by using blackmail and murder as his weapons, Syracuse news anchor Julie Jones must team up with journalist Sean MacKenzie, who is torn between helping her or exposing her dark past. Original.

The Butterfly Effect
by James Swallow
Battling the psychological impact of repressed childhood memories, a young man uses his talent for traveling back in time to inhabit his childhood body and to try to mend the broken lives of those around him, only to discover that each of his trips into the past yields chaotic and devastating results in the present. Original. (A New Line Cinema film, releasing February 2004, starring Ashton Kutcher) (Science Fiction & Fantasy)

Island of Bones
by P. J. Parrish
When the bullet-ridden body of a woman, identified only by a strange ring made out of bone on her finger, and a tiny skull wash up on shore, Detective Louis Kincaid makes a connection between the two that takes him to a remote island rife with evil and betrayal where nothing is what it seems. Original.

Isolation
by Christopher Belton
When a biologically engineered bacterium is unleashed on the unsuspecting Tokyo population, spreading death and destruction, American Peter Bryant, while trying to contain the bacterium, finds himself torn between two nations and trapped in a dangerous web of murder, corruption, and betrayal. Original.

Rape
by Joyce Carol Oates
The victim of a Fourth of July gang rape, single mother Teena Maguire and her daughter become the target of harassment and violence on the part of the assailants after Teena identifies the perpetrators for the Niagara Falls Police Department. Reprint.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780451408754 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Piper's Sons
Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451408756 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
The Piper's Sons
Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451408756 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Piper's Sons
Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451408756 Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Owner's name on first page. Pages are clean with NO markings and NO dog-ears. Paperback. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Cambridge Books (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Piper's Sons
Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451408756 A67_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Piper's Sons
Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451408756 A67_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Piper's Sons
Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451408756 A67_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Piper's Sons
Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451408756 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback. . New. ( more information)
Offered by Cambridge Books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Piper's Sons
Bruce Chandler Ferguson
Signet, 1999-12-01. Paperback. Good. First printing. unmarked pages. light spine creases, nice covers with only edge wear ( more information)
Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Piper's Sons
Bruce Chandler Ferguson
Signet, 1999-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. mass market papereback.slight slant ,slight spline lines,fiction ( more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Piper's Sons
Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451408756 Hardcover edition. Brand new copy in excellent condition with minor shelf wear. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . New. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Piper's Sons
Bruce Chandler Ferguson
Signet, 1999-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Piper's Sons
Bruce Chandler Ferguson
Signet, 1999-12-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
The Piper's Sons
6.99. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
The Piper's Sons
6.99. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. ( more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Piper's Sons (Qty: 2)
Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451408756 Paperback - [FERGUSSON, BRUC] PIPER'S SONS, THE . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
The Piper's Sons
Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451408756 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
The Piper's Sons
Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451408756 A134__STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
The Piper's Sons
Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451408756 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
The Piper's Sons
Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451408756 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Piper's Sons
Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451408756 A good reading copy only. 1999 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1999. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
The Piper's Sons
Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451408756 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
The Pipers Sons
Bruce Chandler Ferguson
Signet, 1999. Paperback. Almost New. spine crease Its bad enough when your father is a mass murderer dubbed the Pied Piper But what if after being gone for years and presumed dead he returns to haunt your family ( more information)
Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
The Piper's Sons
Bruce Chandler Ferguson
Signet. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
The Piper's Sons
Bruce Chandler Ferguson
Signet, 1999-12-01. Paperback. New. minor crease on back cover mint condition new ( more information)
Offered by Bookbags (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
The Piper's Sons
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
The Piper's Sons
Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451408756 A good reading copy only. 1999 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1999. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
The Piper's Sons
Bruce Chandler Ferguson
Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases . ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
The Piper's Sons
Bruce Chandler Ferguson
Signet. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
The Piper's Sons
Bruce Chandler Ferguson
Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
The Piper's Sons
Bruce Chandler Ferguson
Signet, 1999-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. 1. Printing Paperback = very good, minor edgewear. ( more information)
Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
The Piper's Sons
Bruce Chandler Ferguson
Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
The Piper's Sons (Qty: 7)
Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451408756 SS -- This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE!! FIRST EDITION! Full number line is 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a crease or two away from near new!!! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
The Piper's Sons
Bruce Chandler Ferguson
Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
The Piper's Sons
Bruce Chandler Ferguson
A used copy. Pages are worn. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
"Piper's Sons, The"
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
NY: Signet Books, 1999. Paperback 1st Edition Stated NF 424 pp. Minor spine creases. Contents crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-451-40875-6 ( more information)
Offered by ABI Books (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
The Piper's Sons
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
New American Library, 1999. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Suspense General Synopsis: 424 pages. What would you do if you discovered you were adopted...and that your biological father was a serial killer? Paul Sinclair's real father is... ( more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Piper's Sons, The
Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Signet, 1999. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1999 rear hinge tear ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
The Piper's Sons
Fergusson Bruce C
UK: Signet Books, 2001. Paperback. used but otherwise sound condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our Uk warehouse.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as Published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. ( more information)
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
46)
|
The Piper's Sons
Fergusson, Bruce C
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1999. Book Description A stunning fiction debut--both a shocking thriller and a complex novel of the bond between fathers and sons. What would you do if you discovered you were adopted...and that your biological father was a serial killer? Paul Sinclair's real father is the Pied Piper, a mass murderer never caught but presumed dead. Now, decades after his disappearance, it seems the Piper is back...and has a new, even more chilling agenda, an agenda that draws him closer to Paul, to Paul's wife, Ellie, and to their son, Michael. Events unfold quickly and Paul becomes caught up in something far beyond his control. Ellie sees his increasingly erratic behavior as obsessive and dangerous, and even Paul starts to doubt himself. All of the threads of the novel come together in the unforgettable final struggle between hunter and hunted on the wreck of a World War II freighter run aground on an island north of Seattle. Terrifying and inventive,. Spinelines/edge Rubs & nicks/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
The Piper's Sons
Ferguson Bruce Chandler
Signet, 1999-12-01. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used Book. ( more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
pipers sons
fergusson, bruce chandler
Mass Market. Signet 1999. Loose Binding. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
The Piper's Sons
Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet. Trade Paperback. 0451408756 Very Good . Very Good. 1999. ( more information)
Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Piper's Sons; The
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0451408756 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
The Piper's Sons
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1999 Covers mildly worn, with slight curl from reading. Very nice copy. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).***. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. 6.75 x 4.25. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Piper's Sons; The
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0451408756 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
The Piper's Sons
Bruce Chandler Ferguson
Signet, 1999-12-01. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information)
Offered by Spell Binding Books (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
The Piper's Sons
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet. 1999. F First Mass Market Edition. S Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Creasing to spine, minor wear to wraps. 424pp. ( more information)
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
THE PIPER'S SONS
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
Signet, 1999 Spinal creasing. No stamps or marks.. Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
The Piper's Sons
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1999 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
The Piper's Sons
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1999 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
The Piper's Sons by Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Bruce Chandler Ferguson
Signet, 12/1/1999. Paperback. Like New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in Used LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information)
Offered by International Book Source (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
The Piper's Sons
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1999 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Piper's Sons; The
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0451408756 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
The Piper's Sons
Fergusson, Bruce C
Signet. Good. 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0451408756 Nice used paperback. This one is in good used condition. Most of the used paperbacks most likely have a book store stamp or equivilent, if you need to know for sure, just ask. . ( more information)
Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
The Piper's Son
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
Signet [0-451-40875-6] 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Piper's Sons; The
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0451408756 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
The Piper's Sons
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet Books. 1999. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
The Piper's Son
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
New York: Signet, 1999. 1st printing. Paperback. VG. Crease on front cover. . ISBN: 0451408756. ( more information)
Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
The Piper's Son
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
New York: Signet, 1999. 1st printing. Paperback. VG. . ISBN: 0451408756. ( more information)
Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
The Piper's Sons
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
New York: Signet. Good+: Some light spine creases. Hinge crease.. 1999. First Edition. Paperback: Mass Market PB. ( more information)
Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
The Piper's Sons
Bruce Chandler Ferguson
Signet, 1999-12-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Cover Has Wear And CreasingAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
The Piper's Sons
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet Books. 1999. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Piper's Sons; The
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0451408756 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
PIPER'S SONS
FREE SHIPPING
Chandler-Fergusson, Bruce
New York: Signet. 1999. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0451408756 . Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine and cover. ; Mass Market PB; 424 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
Piper'S Son
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
Signet, 1999-12-01. Paperback. Used:Very Good. Spine/Hinge Creases ( more information)
Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
The Pipers Sons
No Illustrations, Fergusson
New York: A Signet Book, 1999. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
The Piper's Son
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
Signet [0-451-40875-6] 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
The Piper's Sons
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1999 Some edgewear and creasing of spine and covers otherwise still a good reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
|
|
|
82)
|
The Piper's Sons (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Ferguson, Bruce Chandler
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451408756 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|