Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Step-Ball-Change

by Ray, Jeanne


ISBN: 0451410742
ISBN-13: 9780451410740

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Onyx
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780451410740 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Step-Ball-Change
Ray, Jeanne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Books, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Step-Ball-Change
Ray, Jeanne

Onyx, 2003. Slight creases to spine otherwise like new clean tight bright pages. Ray's snappy second novel takes place in a chaotic but comfortable Southern household led by an appealingly down-to-earth matriarch. Caroline McSwain, a dance instructor in her 60s, is sitting down to dinner with her devoted husband, Tom, a public defender, when two phones ring simultaneously to interrupt their rare moment of privacy. Ten minutes later, her estranged, flighty sister, Taffy, newly separated from her husband, has decided to come from Atlanta for an extended visit, with her nasty terrier in tow. And the McSwains' only daughter, Kay, has just gotten engaged to Trey Bennet, a member of Raleigh's bluest-blooded family, but she still hasn't gotten over Jack, a charming district attorney. Meanwhile, Caroline and Tom's home is undergoing what seems like a never-ending renovation, eating up their retirement fund. Kay's wedding plans get complicated (and expensive); Caroline and Taffy start finding common ground; even the terrier calms down, thanks to Woodrow, a contractor who has taken a shine to Taffy. Caroline is an endearing narrator, realistic and self-deprecating; when things start to get out of control, her love for her family helps her to keep things on track. Although Ray (Julie and Romeo) allows the sap level to rise a little too high as the inevitable picture-perfect ending rolls around, she has a gift for lively dialogue that makes the characters (Caroline and Tom especially) snap into place. . Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Step-ball-change
Ray, Jeanne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Books, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Step-Ball-Change (Qty: 2)
Ray, Jeanne

Onyx. PAPERBACK. 0451410742 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Step-Ball-Change
Ray Jeanne

Onyx, 2003-03-04. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Step-Ball-Change
Ray, Jeanne

Onyx. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451410742 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Onyx Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Step-Ball-Change
Ray, Jeanne

Onyx. PAPERBACK. 0451410742 Clean, a nice solid paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Step-Ball-Change
Ray, Jeanne

Onyx. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451410742 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Onyx Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Step-Ball-Change
Ray, Jeanne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Books, 2003 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Step-Ball-Change
Jeanne Ray

Onyx. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Step-Ball-Change
Jeanne Ray

Onyx. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Step-Ball-Change
Jeanne Ray

Onyx. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Step-Ball-Change
Jeanne Ray

Onyx. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Step-Ball-Change
Jeanne Ray

Onyx, 2003-03-04. Paperback. Good. paperback with some edge wears and spine creasesLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Step-Ball-Change
Ray, Jeanne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Books, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Step-Ball-Change
Ray, Jeanne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx. Minimal Wear Present. 0451410742 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition 1000013829 _ . Fine. 2003. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Step-Ball-Change
Jeanne Ray

Onyx. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Step-Ball-Change
Ray, Jeanne

Onyx. PAPERBACK. 0451410742 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some edge/corner rubs, mild creases to spine, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.38
Add to cart 
19) Step Ball Change
Ray, Jeanne

Onyx, 2003-03-04. Mass Market Paperback. Collectible: Very Good. Signed by Author. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003. Signed by author on title page. Very Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
20) Step-Ball-Change
Ray, Jeanne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Books, 2003 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
21) Step-Ball-Change
Ray, Jeanne

Onyx, 3/4/2003. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) Step-Ball-Change (Qty: 30)
Ray, Jeanne

Onyx, 04-Mar-2003. Paperback. REMAINDER. May contain remainder marks. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20081114162956C (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $2.19
Add to cart 
23) Step-Ball-Change
Ray, Jeanne

Onyx. PAPERBACK. 0451410742 Excellent condition paperback, no spine creases, looks new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.22
Add to cart 
24) Step-Ball-Change
Ray, Jeanne

Onyx. Good+. 2003. Paperback. 0451410742 . Several spine creases else VG. Price on cover is $6.99. ; 312 pages; From cover: "Caroline and Tom are looking forward ro retirement. He's been practicing law, she's been reaching ar a dance studio, and together they've raised four grear kids. It's time to enjov the fruits of their labor .... Suddenly, though, their empty nest is filling up. Caroline's sister arrives with a load of luggage, a bad-tempered terrier, and a broken heart. A contractor finds cracks in the foundation and sets up camp indefinitely. And their daughter, Kay, brings horne her fiance, the richest boy in Raleigh-and plans a high-society wedding that could wipe our Caroline and Tom's savings and retirement dream. Filled with the warmth and wit that delighred readers of Julie and Romeo, this tale of a family caught in a whirlwind of change reminds us that life is what happens while we're making other plans-and that having loved along for the ride is the greatest blessing of all." . (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
25) Step Ball Change
Ray, Jeanne

N . Y.: Onyx, 2003. The cover has light shelf wear.................The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... 1st Edition - 1st Printing. Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
26) Step-Ball-Change
Jeanne Ray

Onyx, 2003-03-04. Paperback. Very Good. *** Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Some light edgewear. *** (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
27) STEP-BALL-CHANGE
Ray, Jeanne

Onyx Books, 2003 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
28) Step-Ball-Change
Jeanne Ray

Onyx. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
29) Step-Ball-Change
Ray, Jeanne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Books, 2003 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
30) Step-Ball-Change
Ray, Jeanne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx, 2003 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Moderate creasing, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
31) STEP-BALL-CHANGE
Ray, Jeanne

Onyx. Very Good. 2003. Paperback. The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has creasing. The pages are in great shape. ; 320 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
32) step ball change
ray, jeanne

Mass Market. Onyx. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
33) Step-Ball-Change
Jeanne Ray

Onyx, 2003-03-04. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
34) STEP-BALL-CHANGE
RAY, JEANNE

NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY/MASS MARK. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
35) Step-ball-change
Ray, Jeanne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Onyx Books. 2003. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
36) Step-Ball-Change
Ray, Jeanne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Books. 2003. Second Printing. Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
37) Step-Ball-Change
Ray, Jeanne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Books, 2003. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, no tears or creases, clean, bright covers, no tears or creases. May or may not have very small, minor reader crease on spine. Very tight spine, pages and covers.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
38) STEP BALL CHANGE
Ray, Jeanne

New York: Onyx - New American Library, 2003 312 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine. Not store stamped.. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Lora L. Lickers (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
39) Step-Ball-Change
Jeanne Ray

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart