Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0451524063
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Four Major Plays

A Doll House, the Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, the Master Builder

by Henrik Ibsen


ISBN: 0451524063
ISBN-13: 9780451524065
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: New Amer Library Classics
Published date: 1989
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Among the greatest and best known of Ibsen's works, these four plays--A Doll's House, The Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, The Master Builder--brilliantly embody his landmark contributions to the theater. Rich in symbolism and often autobiographical, each work deals convincingly with the human emotions of greed, fear, and sexual hostility, and confronts the external conflicts between reality and illusion.

Similar books


0936839120
Inspector and 3 Other Plays
by Eric Bentley



0801865778
A Heiner Muller Reader
by Heiner Muller



0801438330
The Beggar's Opera
by Vaclav Havel

THE BEGGAR'S OPERA is a free-wheeling, highly politicized adaptation of John Gay's well-known eighteenth-century work of the same name. The play, reminiscent of Havel's earlier GARDEN PARTY and THE MEMORANDUM, is up to his best satirical standard. Like the Brecht/Weill THREEPENNY OPERA, Havel's play uses an underworld milieu to explore the intermingled themes of love, loyalty, and treachery.

0838640354
Theater Neapolitan Style
by Mimi D'Aponte



0679424423
Stella Adler on Ibsen, Strindberg, and Chekhov
by Stella Adler

In her long-awaited book, the legendary acting teacher Stella Adler gives us her extraordinary insights into the work of Henrik Ibsen ("The crea-tion of the modern theater took a genius like Ibsen...Miller and Odets, Inge and O'Neill, Williams and Shaw, swallowed the whole of him"), August Strindberg ("He understood and predicted the forces that would break in our lives"), and Anton Chekhov ("Chekhov doesn't want a play, he wants what happens in life. In life, people don't usually kill each other. They talk").Through the plays of these masters, Adler discusses the arts of playwriting and script interpretation ("There are two aspects of the theater. One belongs to the author and the other to the actor. The actor thinks it all belongs to the author...The curtain goes up and all he knows are the lines...It is not enough...Script interpretation is your profession").She looks into aspects of society and class, and into our cultural past, as well as the evolution of the modern spirit ("The actor learns from Ibsen what is modern in the modern theater. There are no villains, no heroes. Ibsen understands, more than anything, there is more than one truth").Stella Adler--daughter of Jacob Adler, who was universally acknowledged to be the greatest actor of the Yiddish theater, and herself a disciple of Stanislavsky--examines the role of the actor and brings to life the plays from which all modern theater derives: Ibsen's Hedda Gabler, The Master Builder, An Enemy of the People, and A Doll's House; Strindberg's Miss Julie and The Father; Chekhov's The Seagull, Uncle Vanya, The Cherry Orchard, and Three Sisters ("Masha is the sister who is the mystery. You cannot reach her. You cannot reach the artist. There is no logical way. Keep her in a special pocket of feelings that are complex and different"). Adler discusses the ideas behind these plays and explores the world of the playwrights and the history--both familial and cultural--that informed their work. She illumines not only the dramatic essence of each play but its subtext as well, continually asking questions that deepen one's understanding of the work and of the human spirit. Adler's book, brilliantly edited by Barry Paris, puts her famous lectures into print for the first time.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780451524065 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics (Paperback))
Henrik Ibsen

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Ibsen, Henrik

Signet Classics. PAPERBACK. 0451524063 Paperback - [IBSEN, HENRIK] FOUR MAJOR PLAYS #001 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Ibsen, Henrik

Signet Classics. PAPERBACK. 0451524063 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, has some notes inside, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Ibsen, Four Major Plays: A Doll House, The Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, The Master Builder
Ibsen, Henrik Johan, and Fjelde, Rolf (Foreword by)

Signet Book, 1965. Revised ed. Mass-market paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Signet Classics (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics (Paperback)) (Qty: 3)
Henrik Ibsen

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Ibsen, Henrik

Signet Classics. PAPERBACK. 0451524063 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Four Major Plays: A Doll House, the Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, the Master Builder (Signet Classics (Paperback))
Henrik Ibsen

Signet Book. Used - Very Good. used - very good Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Ibsen, Henrik

Signet Classics. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451524063 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1965 Signet Classics Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1965. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Henrik Ibsen

Signet Classics. Used - Acceptable. highlighting in bookReissue. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Ibsen, Henrik

Signet Classics. PAPERBACK. 0451524063 name inside, good paperback . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Four Major Plays: A Doll House, the Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, the Master Builder (Signet Classics (Paperback))
Henrik Ibsen

Signet Book. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. binding is paperback.Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Ibsen, Henrik

Signet Classics. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451524063 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1965 Signet Classics Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1965. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Four Major Plays, Vol. 1: A Doll House, the Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, the Master Builder
Henrik Ibsen, Rolf Fjelde

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Signet Book Pub Date: 9/1/1989 Binding: Paperback Pages: 384 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Fjelde, Foreword: Rolf; Translator: Rolf Fjelde

Signet Classics, 1965-01-01. Mass Market Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Four Major Plays: A Doll House, the Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, the Master Builder (Signet Classics (Paperback))
Henrik Ibsen

Signet Book. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Henrik Ibsen

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. A couple pages have pen highlights. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Four Major Plays: A Doll House, the Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, the Master Builder (Signet Classics (Paperback))
Henrik Ibsen

Signet Book. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Four Major Plays: A Doll House, the Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, the Master Builder (Signet Classics (Paperback))
Henrik Ibsen

Signet Book. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Paperback. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Henrik Ibsen

Signet Classics. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Henrik Ibsen

Signet Classics. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Four Major Plays, Vol. 1: A Doll House, the Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, the Master Builder
Henrik Ibsen, Rolf Fjelde

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Signet Book Pub Date: 9/1/1989 Binding: Paperback Pages: 384 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
22) Four Major Plays, Vol. 1: A Doll House, the Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, the Master Builder
Henrik Ibsen, Rolf Fjelde

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Signet Book Pub Date: 9/1/1989 Binding: Paperback Pages: 384 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
23) Four Major Plays, Vol. 1: A Doll House, the Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, the Master Builder
Henrik Ibsen, Rolf Fjelde

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Signet Book Pub Date: 9/1/1989 Binding: Paperback Pages: 384 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
24) Four Major Plays, Vol. 1: A Doll House, the Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, the Master Builder
Henrik Ibsen, Rolf Fjelde

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Signet Book Pub Date: 9/1/1989 Binding: Paperback Pages: 384 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
25) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Henrik Ibsen~Rolf Fjelde

Signet Classics, 01 January, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
26) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Henrik Ibsen; Foreword-Rolf Fjelde

Signet Classics, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Good. Book in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Henrik Ibsen; Foreword-Rolf Fjelde

Signet Classics, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
28) four major plays - volume I
ibsen, henrik

Mass Market. Signet Classic 1992. Includes A Doll House, The Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, and The Master Builder. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
29) FOUR MAJOR PLAYS: VOLUME I
IBSEN

SIGNET. NEW. NOT A REMAINDER OR BOOK CLUB COPY. NO MARKS. SLIGHT COVER WEAR. NOTE ALL ITEMS ARE CAREFULLY INSPECTED, BUT OCCASIONALLY MINOR FLAWS MAY BE MISSED. (more information)

Offered by RANVIR22BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
30) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics (Paperback))
Henrik Ibsen; Foreword-Rolf Fjelde

Signet Classics, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
31) Four Major Plays: Volume I: A Doll House/The Wild Duck/Hedda Gabler/The Master Builder
Ibsen, Henrik Johan, and Fjelde, Rolf (Foreword by)

Signet Book, 1965 Revised ed.. Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Signet Classics (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
32) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Henrik Ibsen

Signet Classics, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
33) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Henrik Ibsen

Signet Classics. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
34) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Ibsen, Henrik

Signet Classics. 1965. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
35) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Henrik Ibsen; Foreword-Rolf Fjelde; Translator-Rolf Fjelde

Signet Classics, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Good. Minor edge and corner wear. Price punched out on back cover. Pages clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
36) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Ibsen, Henrik

Signet Classics. PAPERBACK. 0451524063 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
37) Four Major Plays, Vol. 1: A Doll House, the Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, the Master Builder
Henrik Ibsen, Rolf Fjelde

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Signet Book Pub Date: 9/1/1989 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 384 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $3.18
Add to cart 
38) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Henrik Ibsen, Rolf Fjelde

Signet Classics, 1965-01-01. Very Good. Top spine at front cover edge bumped/chipped. Cover corners bumped. Very light creases at edges. Pp. 107-8 dog-eared. Inside covers yellowed. Text looks great--no markings. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. (more information)

Offered by Doc Star's Books (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
39) FOUR MAJOR PLAYS: A DOLL HOUSE, THE WIL
IBSEN, HENRIK

NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY/MASS MARK. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
40) Four Major Plays: A Doll House, the Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, the Master Builder
Ibsen, Henrik

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet Classic, 1989. Mark on forward page - otherwise crisp and tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
41) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics (Paperback))
Henrik Ibsen; Foreword-Rolf Fjelde

Signet Classics, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
42) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics (Paperback))
Henrik Ibsen; Foreword-Rolf Fjelde

Signet Classics, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
43) Volume 1
Four Major Plays

Clean mmpb with one crease to front cover. Plays section. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
44) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Henrik Ibsen; Foreword-Rolf Fjelde; Translator-Rolf Fjelde

Signet Classics, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
45) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder
Ibsen, Henrik

Signet, 1992 8vo. 384pp. Cover has light edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Cardinal Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
46) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Henrik Ibsen; Foreword-Rolf Fjelde; Translator-Rolf Fjelde

Signet Classics, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. paperback with minimal edge wear and spine creasingLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
47) Four Major Plays: A Doll House, the Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, the Master Builder
Ibsen, Henrik

New Amer Library Classics. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
48) Four Major Plays: Volume I: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder
Ibsen, Henrik

NY: Signet. Near Fine in softcover. 1992. mass-market PB. Keywords: Drama, 0-451-52406-3. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
49) Four Major Plays: A Doll House, the Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, the Master Builder (Signet Classics (Paperback))
Henrik Ibsen

Signet Book. Used - Like New. used - like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $4.12
Add to cart 
50) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Ibsen Henrik,Fjelde Rolf

Signet Classics, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition. Minor shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $4.84
Add to cart 
51) Four Major Plays: A Doll House, the Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, the Master Builder
Ibsen, Henrik

U.S.A.: Signet Classic, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ABOUT THE BOOK Ibsen, Four Major Plays: A Doll's House, The Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, and The Master Builder, Vol. 1 FROM THE PUBLISHER Among the greatest and best known of Ibsen's works, these four plays -- A Doll's House, The Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, The Master Builder -- brilliantly embody his landmark contributions to the theater. Rich in symbolism and often autobiographical, each work deals convincingly with the human emotions of greed, fear, and sexual hostility, and confronts the external conflicts between reality and illusion. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
52) Four Major Plays Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics (Paperback))
Ibsen, Henrik

New York: Signet Classics. Very Good-. 1965. Paperback. Text is clean. Pages tanning lightly. Cover shows normal wear with a few scuff marks on backside. ; Signet Classic; Mass Market PB; 0.65 x 6.9 x 4.18 Inches; 384 pages . (more information)

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
53) Four Major Plays: Volume 1
Ibsen, Henrik

Signet, 1992. Softcover. NF.. no. Signet Classics. Includes A Doll's House, The Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler and The Master Builder. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
54) FOUR MAJOR PLAYS:VOLUME 1
Ibsen, Henrik

New York. 1992. Signet/New American Library. Reprinted Signet Classic Revised Edition. Very Good In Wrappers. Includes-A Doll House.The Wild Duck.Hedda Gabler.& The Master Builder.Translated From The Norwegian & With A Foreword by Rolf Fjelde. keywords: Signet Classic Norway Scandinavia Poetry Drama Translated Literature 19th Century. ISBN: 0451524063. CE2406. keywords: Signet Classic Norway Scandinavia Poetry Drama Translated Literature 19th Century inventory # 30678. ISBN: 0451524063. (more information)

Offered by Zeno's (United States)
Price: $6.80
Add to cart 
55) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics) (Qty: 10)
Ibsen, Henrik

Signet Classics. PAPERBACK. 0451524063 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . New. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
56) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics (Paperback))
Henrik Ibsen

Signet Classics, 1965. Paperback. Used-Good. No marks and a few creases. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
57) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics (Paperback))
Henrik Ibsen

Signet Classics, 1965. Paperback. Used-Good. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
58) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics (Paperback))
Henrik Ibsen

Signet Classics, 1965. Paperback. Used-Good. Publisher: Signet Classic Date of Publication: September 1989 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Condition: Used-Good. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
59) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics (Paperback))
Henrik Ibsen

Signet Classics, 1965. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
60) Four Major Plays. A Doll House. The Wild Duck. Hedda Gabler. The Master Builder
Ibsen, Henrik

Signet New American Library, 1965. Paperback. VERY GOOD. First edition. No ISBN. 1965. Looks unread. Slight cover wear. Edges dusty. Inside clean and bright. Main language English. Weight 229g. (more information)

Offered by Booksort (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.99 ($7.50)
Add to cart 
61) Four Major Plays: Volume 1: A Doll House; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler; The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Ibsen, Henrik

Signet Classics. PAPERBACK. 0451524063 Excellent condition, paperback 1965, no marks, slight scuf cover, light pg tanning, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.58
Add to cart