Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Edge of Light

by Wolf, Joan


ISBN: 0453007384
ISBN-13: 9780453007382

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Dutton Adult
Published date: 1990
Edition:

Similar books


0440211492
Lord of the Wolves
by Heather X. Graham

Five years after he rescued, wed, and abandoned the French Countess Melisande, warrior Conar MacAuliffe returns, determined to claim his wife, who is just as determined to punish him for leaving her in the first place. Original.

0451404351
Enchantress Mine
by Bertrice Small

Mairin of Aelfleah, known as the Enchantress, must choose between three loves: Basil, prince of Byzantium, Josselin de Combourg, knight for William the Conqueror, and Eric Longsword, a Viking. Reissue.

0515091588
The Lawless
by John Jakes

The latest volume in the Kent family saga follows the postwar prosperity of the nation as it changes everything for the Kent clan. Reissue.

0380762560
Surrender My Love
by Johanna Lindsey

A Lady's Scorn Wrongly branded a spy, the dark and handsome Viking lord Selig Haardrad suffered greatly in the dungeons of Lady Erika of Gronwood. And as he hung in chains, his magnificent body wracked with pain and fever, one thought sustained him: revenge! A Viking's Vengence Now Destiny's great wheel has turned--and Selig's exquisite, hone-haired tormentor has been delivered into the Norseman's hands. Now it is Selig who is the master, bound and determined to break the proud spirit of his captive "ice queen" and to conquer her with passion's sword -- never dreaming that his own heart will be vanquished by sensuous desire. . .and victorious love.

0515113514
Lord of Raven's Peak
by Catherine Coulter

A new Viking adventure from the New York Times bestselling author of Lord of Hawkfell Island. When Merrik, the Lord of Raven's Peak and younger brother of the Lord of Hawkfell Island, journeys to Kiev, he comes away with two slaves--but they're not who or what he thinks they are. Now that Laren is his, Merrik must protect her when she's accused of murder.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780453007382 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Edge of Light
Joan Wolf

Dutton Adult. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Edge of Light
Joan Wolf

Dutton Adult. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Edge of Light
Wolf, Joan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L (A Signet Book), 1990. STATED FIRST PRINTING. Slight shelf slant.. ISBN: 0453007384. First Priniting. Hard Cover/Dust Jacket. Good ++/Good ++. Ex-Library. GREAT BRITAIN FICTION. (more information)

Offered by HoneyBee's Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
4) The Edge of Light
Wolf, Joan

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1990. Ex-library.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Kelly Boggs, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
5) The Edge of Light
Wolf, Joan

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1990 mylar cover on D/J there is a spot on mylar cover where sticker was cut out . normal library markings.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
6) The Edge of Light
Joan Wolf

Dutton Adult, 1990-08-30. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Type: Remainder. Hard cover. Tight and square. Small amount of water damage at foot. Shelf wear. DJ has some light edge wear, some soiling to interior, sticker on back. Picture may not depict actual cover for sale. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.55
Add to cart 
7) The Edge of Light
Wolf, Joan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1990 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Light yellowing to edges of jacket. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
8) Edge of Light
Wolf, Joan

New York: NAL, 1990. 1st ed. Hardcover. 371 pages. . Conclusion of Wolf's trilogy of the making of Britain, following ROAD TO AVALON and BORN OF THE SUN. Bibliography. Near Fine/VG. Dj has a chip at the lower front corner, o/w Near Fine. . (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
9) The Edge of Light
Wolf, Joan

NAL Books, 1990. NAL Books, August 1990, 1st ed, 1st printing, 371 page, 8vo 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" black cloth over blue boards hardback in Near Fine Condition w/VG+ DJ, only light rubbing to DJ, interior clean and sound, poly jacket cover included. The magnificent tale of the monarch, Alfred the Great, and of the woman he could not help but love.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Boondockers Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
10) The Edge of Light
Wolf, Joan

NY: NAL Books, 1990. 1st Printing VG/VG. Hardback. DJ: light rubbing & edgewear. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. 371 pages. Conclusion to the Road to Avalon trilogy. Keywords: 0453007384 (more information)

Offered by The Book Junction (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
11) The Edge of Light
Wolf, Joan

NAL, 1990. 1st Printing. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 371 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
12) THE EDGE OF LIGHT
Wolf, Joan

New American Library. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. HardCover. 0453007384 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. . (more information)

Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
13) The Edge of Light
Wolf, Joan

New York: NAL Books, 1990. First printing. Remainder mark on the bottom edge. The edges are lightly age-spotted. The spine ends are rounded. The DJ is softened at the spine ends. The back face has some shallow creases. The flaps are a bit toned at the edges. The price is intact.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Banjo Booksellers (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart