Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Zero-Sum Society

Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change

by Lester C. Thurow


ISBN: 0465093841
ISBN-13: 9780465093847
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Perseus Books Group
Published date: 1980

Publisher's Notes

A leading economist maintains that America's economic problems cannot be solved without worsening conditions for many people although society as a whole might gain in the process.

Other Editions

Similar books


0821354817
Breaking the Conflict Trap
by Nicholas Sambanis



1858988918
Globalization, Economic Development and Inequality
by



0871545144
The New Dollars and Dreams
by Frank Levy



0375421742
The Pecking Order
by Dalton Conley

We want to think of the family as a haven, a sheltered port from the maelstrom of social forces that rip through our lives. Within the family, we like to think, everyone starts out on equal footing. And yet we see around us evidence that siblings all too often diverge widely in social status, wealth, and education. We think these are aberrant cases—the president and the drug addict, the professor and the convict. Surely in most families, in our families, all children will succeed equally, and when they don’t, we turn to one-dimensional answers to explain the discrepancy—birth order, for instance, or gender. In this groundbreaking book, Dalton Conley shows us that inequality in families is not the exception but the norm. More than half of all income inequality in this country occurs not between families but within families. Children who grow up in the same house can—and frequently do—wind up on opposite sides of the class divide. In fact, the family itself is where much inequality is fostered and developed. In each family, there exists a pecking order among siblings, a status hierarchy. This pecking order is not necessarily determined by the natural abilities of each individual, and not even by the intentions or will of the parents. It is determined by the larger social forces that envelop the family: gender expectations, the economic cost of education, divorce, early loss of a parent, geographic mobility, religious and sexual orientation, trauma, and even arbitrary factors such as luck and accidents. Conley explores each of these topics, giving us a richly nuanced understanding that transforms the way we should look at the family as an institution of care, support, and comfort. Drawing from the U.S. Census, from the General Social Survey conducted by the University of Chicago over the last thirty years, and from a landmark study that was launched in 1968 by the University of Michigan and that has been following five thousand families, Conley has irrefutable empirical evidence backing up his assertions. Enriched by countless anecdotes and stories garnered through years of interviews, this is a book that will forever alter our idea of family.

1565849957
Inequality Matters
by Jim Lardner

A cautionary volume of essays by leading scholars and activists examines the pervasive consequences of economic inequality in America, drawing on current research to explore such issues as the causes and dimensions of inequality, the persistence of racial disparities, the erosion of democracy and community, and inequality as a moral and religious problem.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780465093847 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Zero-Sum Society
Lester C. Thurow

New York: Basic Books, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-465-09384-1.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic
Thurow, Lester C

Basic Books, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ corner clipped.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

Basic Books, 1980. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. may have discard markings, card pockets, plastic cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 230 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by teepee (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

Basic Books. Hardcover. 0465093841 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1980 Basic Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Lester C. Thurow

Basic Books, 1980-03. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

Basic Books. Hardcover. 0465093841 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Lester C. Thurow

Basic Books. Used - Like New. used - like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

Basic Books. Hardcover. 0465093841 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1980 Basic Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Lester C. Thurow

Basic Books, 1980-03. Hardcover. Good. books are good, dj have some to considerable wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Lester C. Thurow

Basic Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Zero-Sum Society
Thurow, Lester C

New York: Basic Books, 1980. Distribution and the Possibiltiies for Economic Change.Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,dust jacket in good condition,230pages., 600grams, ISBN:0465093841" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
12) Zero-Sum Society
Thurow

Basic Books; , 1980. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.230pp., 600grams, ISBN:0465093841" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
13) Zero-Sum Society
Lester C. Thurow (Author)

- 230 pages . Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.230pp., 650grams, ISBN:0465093841" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
14) Zero-Sum Society
Thurow

Basic Books Inc.,U.S, 1980. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN:0465093841" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
15) Zero-Sum Society, Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

New York: Basic Books, 1980. NEAR FINE hardcover, Bookclub, AS NEW. NEAR FINE jacket, price clipped, shiny, no tears. Interior appears UNREAD. Economics, business. BE004477. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
16) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Lester C. Thurow

Basic Books, 1980-03. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
17) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

Basic Books. Hardcover. 0465093841 Basic Books; 1980; Hardcover; 230 Pages . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
18) The Zero-Sum Society
Thurow, Lester C

New York: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers. 1980. 8th Printing. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 230 pgs. Interior- Flawless. The boards and DJ are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
19) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

Basic, 1980. ISBN: 0465093841. Hard Cover. Pages clean, binding Firm/Mildly edgeworn dust jacket. Political Economics Theory UNITED STATES ECONOMIC CONDITIONS Distribution. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
20) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Lester C. Thurow

Basic Books. Used - Very Good. TEXT HAS SOME MARKINGS Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.24
Add to cart 
21) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Lester C. Thurow

Basic Books. Used - Like New. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.24
Add to cart 
22) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Lester C. Thurow

Basic Books. Hardcover. Fair Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked.. (more information)

Offered by The Book Odyssey (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
23) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Lester C. Thurow

Basic Books. Hardcover. Good Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine.. (more information)

Offered by The Book Odyssey (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
24) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1980 Very-nice condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $12.95. Tight spine, clean pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 230 pages. Synopsis Written during a period of acute economic stagnation in 1980, The Zero-Sum Societydiscusses the human implications of economic problem solving. Interpreting macroeconomics as a zero-sum game, Thurow proposes that the American economy will not solve its most trenchant problems inflation, slow economic growth, the enviornmen until the political economy can support, in theory and in practice, the idea that certain members of society will have to bear the brunt of taxation and other government-sponsored economic actions. As relevant today as it was twenty years ago, The Zero-Sum Society offers a classic set of recommendations about the best way to balance government stewardship of the economy and the free-market aspirations of upwardly mobile Americans. About the Author: Lester Thurow had been professor of management and economics at MIT for more than thirty years. A Ph.D. in economics from Harvard University, he taught at Harvard from 1966 to 1968 after a term as a staff economist on President Lyndon Johnson's Council of Economic Advisers. In addition to writing several books, three of them New York Times best-sellers, he has served on the Editorial Board of the New York Times, as a contributing editor of Newsweek, and as a member of Time magazine's Board of Economists.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near-Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
25) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

New York: Basic Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. 0465093841 Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. John Kenneth Galbraith, The New York Review of Books "An extraordinarily good and lucid examination of current economic difficulties. "--This text refers to the Paperback edition. Book Info Shows readers how to think about the best way to balance government stewardship of the economy and the free market aspirations of upwardly mobile Americans. Analyzes the social implications of American economic policy, employing a specific method of economic problem-solving. Softcover. DLC: United States--Economic conditions--1971-. --This text refers to the Paperback edition. Book Description A classic in economics from the three-time New York Times best seller. Written during a period of acute economic stagnation in 1980, The Zero-Sum Society discusses the human implications of economic problem solving. Interpreting macroeconomics as a zero-sum game, Thurow proposes that the American economy will not solve its most trenchant problems-inflation, slow economic growth, the environment-until the political economy can support, in theory and in practice, the idea that certain members of society will have to bear the brunt of taxation and other government-sponsored economic actions. As relevant today as it was twenty years ago, The Zero-Sum Society offers a classic set of recommendations about the best way to balance government stewardship of the economy and the free-market aspirations of upwardly mobile Americans. --This text refers to the Paperback edition. . (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
26) The Zero-Sun Society, Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

New York: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers. 1980. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 230 pgs. Interior- Flawless. The boards and DJ are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
27) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

Basic Books. Hardcover. 0465093841 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $5.24
Add to cart 
28) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

Basic Books. Hardcover. 0465093841 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $5.24
Add to cart 
29) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1980 Fine condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine, clean pages. NO writing, amrks or tears inside book. 230 pages. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
30) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1980. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, scuff on top rear edge of jacket, no markings, BE507809. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
31) The Zero-Sum Society : Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1980. Pages are tight, bright, clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight.. Eight Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
32) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books. 1980. Original Cloth. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $6.30
Add to cart 
33) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1980 Fine in Fine jacket HARD COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
34) The Zero-Sum Society
Thurow, Lester

Basic Books, 1980 Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ISBN:0465093841. long note to original owner on fly (covers entire page). Jacket has writing impressions, fading, crimping, other shelfwear.. (more information)

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
35) Zero-sum Society
Thurow, Lester C

1980. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $7.10
Add to cart 
36) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

Basic Books,, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good in Fair DJ. Clean hardcover with dust jacket. Bit of chipping on jacket. Index. References. 230pp. (more information)

Offered by Diatrope Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
37) The Zero-sum Society; Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

NY: Basic Books, 1980. 230 pp. with index. Inscribed and signed by author on front endpaper. Corners bumped, top edge soiled, jacket faded on spine. Binding tight, text clean.. Signed by Author. Later Printing. Cloth. Good +/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
38) Zero Sum Society Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow Lester

Basic Books Inc. 1980. Hardbound. VG/VG, cream. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Price: $9.30
Add to cart 
39) Zero-Sum Society: Distribution & the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

NY: Basic Books, 1980. 230 pgs; with index, dj shelf wear. ISBN: 0-465-09384-1. Cloth. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ECONOMIC CONDITIONS ECONOMIC POLICY INCOME DISTRIBUTION 1971-. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $12.00 ($9.82)
Add to cart 
40) THE ZERO-SUM SOCIETY
Thurow, Lester C

New York: Basic Books, Inc.. 1980. Hardback. Very Good. 2nd printing. (more information)

Offered by Garfield Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
41) The Zero-Sum Society : Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1980. Dark blue cloth, covers very slightly flared open, gilt lettering very good on spine, pencil notes to early pages and final end paper reverse. DJ has dark yellow background, praise n back from New York Review of Books, Washington Post, Business Week and The New Republic. DJ has tiny crease at spine top edge and bottom back tip. Near Fine DJ/Near Very Good book.. Cloth. Near Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
42) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

New York: Basic Books, 1980. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $10.90
Add to cart 
43) The Zero-Sum Society : Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

Basic Books, 1980. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 2nd Printing with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
44) The Zero-Sum Society : Distribution & the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1980. Dj is scuffed. Cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo.. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
45) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

Basic Books. Hardcover. 0465093841 Great copy! All pages are perfectly clear and bright; Dust jacket is still in good condition. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.23
Add to cart 
46) The Zero-Sum Society : Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1980. ffep. cut, else near vg/vg.. Hardcover. Very Good-/Very Good-. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
47) The zero-sum society : distribution and the possibilities for economic change / Lester C. Thurow
Thurow, Lester C

New York : Basic Books, 1980. 1st Edition. Description: v, 230 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Income distribution--United States. United States--Economic conditions--1971-1981. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. (more information)

Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Price: $19.43
Add to cart 
48) The zero-sum society : distribution and the possibilities for economic change / Lester C. Thurow
Thurow, Lester C

New York : Basic Books, c1980, 1980. 2nd Edition. Subjects: Income distribution--United States. United States--Economic conditions--1971-1981. United States--Economic policy--1971-1981. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. (more information)

Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Price: $19.43
Add to cart 
49) The Zero-Sum Society : Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

New York: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, 1980. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Sm 4to. Warmly inscribed by author to a friend. Signed and dated. 4th printing. Glue offset on rear endpaper. Lightly rubbed dust jacket. 4 printingBoards . ISBN: 0465093841. (more information)

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
50) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1980. Very tight, very cleaqn book, undamaged pages and hard covers, no tears, creases, marks or stains,r.. Very tight spine, pages and hadr covers. clean dust jacket, no tears. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine/unclipped. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
51) The Zero-Sum Society; Distribution and the Possibilities for Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

New York: Basic Books, Inc., 1980. The dj is scuffed, sunned and bumped. Boards have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
52) The Zero-Sum Society: Distribution & the Possibilities For Economic Change
Thurow, Lester C

230: Basic, 1980. hardcover. Very good copy . (more information)

Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $21.00
Add to cart