Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Portable MBA in Finance and Accounting
ISBN: 0471532266
ISBN-13: 9780471532262
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Published date: 1992 Size: 7.5 x 10.25 inches Weight: 2.55 pounds
Publisher's Notes
A survey of what leading business schools teach their students about finance and accounting includes input from such prestigious business schools as Harvard, George Washington University, and Georgia Institute of Technology. National ad/promo.
Other Editions
Similar books

Financial Management
by

Cases in Financial Management
by John S. Dunkelberg
This book offers 58 cases that combine both the qualitative and quantitative aspects of financial management. The cases are based on real firms, real products, real individuals, and most importantly, real issues and offer a complete picture of the financial management process.

The Future of Business
by Lawrence J. Gitman

Financial Turnarounds
by William W. Sihler

The Essays Of Warren Buffett
by Warren Buffett
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780471532262 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Portable MBA in Finance and Accounting
John Leslie Livingstone
John Wiley&Sons Inc. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
The Portable MBA in Finance and Accounting
Livingstone, John Leslie
John Wiley&Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471532266 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 John Wiley&Sons Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Portable MBA in Finance and Accounting
Livingstone, John Leslie
Unknown: John Wiley&Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471532266 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 John Wiley&Sons Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Portable MBA in Finance and Accounting
Livingstone, John Leslie
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley&Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471532266 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tight clean copy; bright clean pages; previous owner's inscription to ffep . Fine. 1992. ( more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Portable MBA in Finance and Accounting
Livingstone, John L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1992 a solid copy ; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY ------. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. 7 x 10". ( more information)
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Portable MBA in Finance and Accounting
John Leslie Livingstone
John Wiley&Sons Inc, 1992. Hardcover. Good. No DJ.No names, no marks, no stickers.Small surface tear on cover.NOT Price clipped/NOT Bookclub/NOT Remainder/NOT Ex-library.Text is clean and bright.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Portable MBA in Finance and Accounting
John L. Livingstone
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. very good in very good dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding, hardcover, published in 1992 ( more information)
Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Portable MBA in Finance and Accounting
Livingstone John Leslie
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1992. Trade Paperback - Very Good - Other than light wear to cover, book is clean, bright and tight. 524 pages with index. ISBN: 0471532266. Trade Paperback. Very Good. BUSINESS ENTERPRISES FINANCE ACCOUNTING ECONOMICS. ( more information)
Offered by gigabooks (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Portable MBA in Finance and Accounting
John Leslie Livingstone
John Wiley&Sons Inc, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good+ hardcover, no DJ. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day. ( more information)
Offered by Redux Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Portable MBA in Finance and Accounting
John Leslie Livingstone
John Wiley & Sons. As New in As New dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0471532266 . Complete coverage from business plans to budgeting to financial statements. ; Tables & Graphs; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ( more information)
Offered by Gray Dogs Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Portable MBA in Finance & Accounting
Leslie, Livingstone, John
New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1992. 1992. Hard Cover. Good ++. Hard Cover. Good++/Good++. 3rd Printing. 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-471-53226-6. 524 pages. Interior - VG overall condition w/ minimal foxing on the text block, and there is minimal highlightin g on only one page. The green boards and spine, as well as the DJ, have only light edgewear. The DJ has a mylar plastic cover, and both are attached to the boards. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Portable MBA in Finance and Accounting
John Leslie Livingstone
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Portable MBA in Finance and Accounting
Livingstone, John Leslie
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1992. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. 524 pages, chapter notes & indexed. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment this is the one. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Insignificant yellow highlighting.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Not Clipped No Price. 10 1/2 X 7 1/4. ( more information)
Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
The Portable MBA in Finance and Accounting [Business Enterprises - Finance, Accounting]
Livingstone, John L
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Business Economics. Hardback book in good condition. IN NICE DUST JACKET. Dust jacket has some moderate rubbing. Pages are in good, clean condition, some wear to edges, in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition and normal wear for a book of it's age, good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Top wisdom from America's best university programs. Complete coverage-from business plans to budgeting to financial statements. Excellent reference guide for students or enthusiasts interested in this subject. Always a good read and a great book to have on hand.. BUSINESS ENTERPRISES FINANCE ACCOUNTING ECONOMICS GENERAL CORPORATE 0471532266. ( more information)
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
|
|
|