Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Open Your Own Bed & Breakfast

by Barbara Notarius ; Gail Sforza Brewer


ISBN: 0471545198
ISBN-13: 9780471545194
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Published date: 1992
Edition: 2nd edition
Size: 6.25 x 9 inches
Weight: 0.8 pounds

Similar books


0764201867
Amish Country Crossroads
by David Lewis



0739326317
Cover of Night
by Linda Howard

The owner of a struggling B&B in a picturesque Idaho town, Cate Nightingale, a young widow and mother, is forced to turn for help to her mysterious handyman, Calvin Harris, when a trio of vicious thugs threatens her and the entire town, demanding the possessions of a guest who vanished days before. (Romance)

0786278684
50 Harbor Street
by Debbie Macomber



0312934300
Full Bloom
by Charlotte Hughes

Inheriting the local B&B--and its eccentric handyman Erdle Thorney--in Beaumont, South Carolina, Annie Fortenberry finds her life complicated by rumors of a prank-playing ghost, millionaire Max Holt's upcoming wedding, enigmatic stranger Wes Bridges, and her murdered ex-husband, a crime in which Annie has become the prime suspect. Original.

1565124405
In the Land of Second Chances
by George Shaffner

Calvin Millet struggles to cope with a series of disasters--his wife leaves him, his daughter is terminally ill, his store faces bankruptcy, and his house is destroyed by a tornado--but the arrival of a mysterious stranger, traveling salesman Vernon L. Moore, who arrives in town to sell games of chance to the store and possesses an uncanny talent for asking life-altering questions, helps Calvin and the other inhabitants of Ebb, Nebraska, rediscover hope and second chances. A first novel.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780471545194 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Open Your Own Bed & Breakfast
Barbara Notarius, Gail Sforza Brewer

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Used - Acceptable. 2 Sub.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Open Your Own Bed & Breakfast
Barbara Notarius, Gail Sforza Brewer

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Open Your Own Bed and Breakfast
Notarius, Barbara; Brewer, Gail S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1992. NEAR FINE trade paperback, appears UNREAD, light surface rubbing, otherwise clean. Small business management for bed and breakfast. 263 pgs. BE512748.. Second Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
4) Open Your Own Bed & Breakfast by Notarius, Barbara; Brewer, Gail Sforza
Barbara Notarius; Gail Sforza Brewer

John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1992-03. Paperback. New. Brand new! Not a remainder. [This new edition is an informative update of every aspect you need to know in order to run your B&B smoothly and successfully. Combining a meticulous business approach wit (more information)

Offered by Redco (United States)
Price: $2.19
Add to cart 
5) Open Your Own Bed & Breakfast
Notarius, Barbara; Brewer, Gail Sforza

John Wiley & Sons Inc. PAPERBACK. 0471545198 Slight curling of cover. Otherwise excellent! Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
6) Open Your Own Bed & Breakfast
Notarius, Barbara;Brewer, Gail Sforza

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc., 1992 The text flows clearly there you just a bit of shelf wear to the covers at the front cover having a slight curl. Useful.. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
7) Open Your Own Bed & Breakfast
Notarius, Barbara; Brewer, Gail Sforza

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1992. Clean, bright, no creases anywhere, corner a little rippled. . ISBN: 0471545198. 2d edition revised. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BED BREAKFAST ACCOMMODATIONS TRAVEL. (more information)

Offered by Green Mountain Books (United States)
Price: $4.89
Add to cart 
8) Open Your Own Bed & Breakfast
Notarius, Barbara and Brewer, Gail Sforza

Very Good; 1992. 2nd Printing. Almost like new condition ; softcover; John Wiley & Sons Inc. ; New York; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 263 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
9) Open Your Own Bed & Breakfast
Notarius, Barbara; Brewer, Gail Sforza

John Wiley & Sons Inc. PAPERBACK. 0471545198 cover has some curl - same day shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $5.67
Add to cart 
10) Open Your Own Bed and Breakfast. Second Edition
Notarius, Barbara & Brewer, Gail Sforza

John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1992 Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
11) Open Your Own Bed & Breakfast; Second Edition
Notarius, Barbara And Brewer, Gail Sforza

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1992 Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Near Fine. No Jacket 8 vo. Book is near fine. Little shelf wear. No soiling or foxing. Clean tight and square. No markings. no crease to spine.. Second Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart