|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0471818275 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Davidson, Jeffrey P.; Connor, Richard A.; Jr, R.A. Connor
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471818275 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1985 John Wiley & Sons Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
J.P. Davidson, Richard A. Connor, R.A. Connor Jr
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Jeffrey P. Davidson, Richard A. Connor, R.A. Connor Jr
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
J.P. Davidson
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, VG/VG, John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1985, 18.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ( more information) Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Davidson, Jeffrey P.; Connor, Richard A.; Jr, R.A. Connor
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471818275 Wonderful Hardback In Dustjacket From Estate Lot . Fine. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Marketing Your Consulting & Professional Services
Davidson, Jeffrey P.; Connor, Richard A
New York: New York, NY, U. S. A. : John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1985, 1985. NEAR FINE hardcover, light spine ruffling, otherwise FINE, UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing. Interior clean. Marketing consulting and professional services, advertising. BE607847. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Connor, Dick; Davidson, Jeffrey P
Wiley, 1985. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Corners/Edges Sharp, Covers Glossy, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Nice Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Connor, Richard A. and Jeffrey P. Davidson
NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1985. Hardcover Nth printing F/F 8vo - 219pp - indexed. Clean and tight with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-471-81827-5 ( more information) Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Jeffrey P. Davidson; Richard A. Connor; R.A. Connor Jr
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1985-04-17. Hardcover. Very Good. dj shows light shelfwear,1 nick to dj on back edge, pages clean, binding tight, ( more information) Offered by G4Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Connor, Jr., Richard A. & Davidson, Jeffrey P
John Wiley & Sons, 1985. 219 pages, top edge of spine bumped - white, red - business. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
MARKETING YOUR CONSULTING AND PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
Connor, Richard A., and Jeffrey P. Davidson
NY: Wiley, 1985. 1st ed., 5th ptg. Glossary, Suggested Reading, Index. VG+ hardback/VG+ DJ.. ( more information) Offered by Bookfinger (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Marketing Your Consulting & Professional Services
Connor, Richard A. & Davidson, Jeffrey P.;
Etobicoke, ON, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 1985 219 PAGES. WHITE SPINE. BOOK AND JACKET ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. SECOND PRINT. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BUSINESS. ( more information) Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
MARKETING YOUR CONSULTING AND PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
Connor, Richard A. And Davidson, Jeffrey P
Wiley, NY, 1985, 7th Printing. As new octavo in near fine dj. 219 pp. including index. If you're an expert in your field you can offer your services as a consultant. You need the proper tools and skills to market yourself as an expert. Without these tools and skills even the greatest expert cannot make money. So read this book and find out how to do it.. ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
MARKETING YOUR CONSULTING AND PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
Connor, Richard A. Jr.; Davidson, Jeffrey P
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1985. appx 6"x9" blue hardcover book with dustjacket. A how-to book for business professionals wishing to advertise and market their consulting and professional services more effectively and profitably. 219 pages with index. tight, unmarked book. very little DJ rubbing.. 8th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Connor, Richard A., Jr. & Jeffery P. Davidson
John Wiley & Sons, 1985. White areas of d/j lightly yellowed. 219 pages. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine d/j. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Davidson, Jeffrey P.; Connor, Richard A.; Jr, R.A. Connor
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471818275 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Davidson, Jeffrey P.; Connor, Richard A.; Jr, R.A. Connor
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471818275 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Connor, Richard A., Jr. & Davidson, Jeffrey P
NY. 1985. Acceptable. NY: John Wiley & Sons, [1985]. 3rd printing. [xvi]+219+[5]pp. Blue cloth. A very good ex-library copy. . ( more information) Offered by John Gach Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Davidson, Jeffrey P.; Connor, Richard A.; Jr, R.A. Connor
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471818275 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|