Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services

by Jeffrey P. Davidson ; Dick Connor


ISBN: 0471818275
ISBN-13: 9780471818274
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Wiley
Published date: 1985
Pages: 219

Similar books


0130173924
Services Marketing
by Christopher H. Lovelock



0134558413
Services Marketing
by Christopher H. Lovelock



00286428310
Become a Recognized Authority in Your Field
by Robert W. Bly



0471597333
The Independent Consultant's Brochure and Letter Handbook
by Herman Holtz

America's bestselling consulting author shows you how to create letters and brochures that get results!

02736633310
The Seven Cs of Consulting
by Mick Cope

Every consultant needs a clear and concise change model that can drive thesuccess of a wide range of change projects. Seven C's of Consulting, Second Edition offers just such a model, Mick Cope's proven 7Cs--client, clarify, create,change, confirm, continue and close. This book offers both new andexperienced consultants a solid framework for managing any consultingassignment. Mick Cope shows how to use the 7Cs model to improve your professionalism, and deliver clearer and more measurable results to your clients andbring them back for more. This completely revised Second Edition includesextensive coverage of new models, as well as entirely new coverage of ethicalconsulting in the era after Arthur Andersen.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0471818275 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Davidson, Jeffrey P.; Connor, Richard A.; Jr, R.A. Connor

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471818275 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1985 John Wiley & Sons Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
J.P. Davidson, Richard A. Connor, R.A. Connor Jr

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Jeffrey P. Davidson, Richard A. Connor, R.A. Connor Jr

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services by Davidson, J.P.; Connor
J.P. Davidson; Richard A. Connor; R.A. Connor Jr

John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1985-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover NO dust jacket, minor spine, edge & cover wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office 7:00 daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
Price: $1.54
Add to cart 
5) Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
J.P. Davidson

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, VG/VG, John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1985, 18.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is in Excellent Condition Overall. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
6) Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Davidson, Jeffrey P.; Connor, Richard A.; Jr, R.A. Connor

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471818275 Wonderful Hardback In Dustjacket From Estate Lot . Fine. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) Marketing Your Consulting & Professional Services
Davidson, Jeffrey P.; Connor, Richard A

New York: New York, NY, U. S. A. : John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1985, 1985. NEAR FINE hardcover, light spine ruffling, otherwise FINE, UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing. Interior clean. Marketing consulting and professional services, advertising. BE607847. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
8) Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Davidson, J.P

John Wiley & Sons Inc, April, 1985. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
9) Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Connor, Dick; Davidson, Jeffrey P

Wiley, 1985. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Corners/Edges Sharp, Covers Glossy, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Nice Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $4.96
Add to cart 
10) Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Connor, Richard A. and Jeffrey P. Davidson

NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1985. Hardcover Nth printing F/F 8vo - 219pp - indexed. Clean and tight with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-471-81827-5 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $5.82
Add to cart 
11) Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Jeffrey P. Davidson; Richard A. Connor; R.A. Connor Jr

John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1985-04-17. Hardcover. Very Good. dj shows light shelfwear,1 nick to dj on back edge, pages clean, binding tight, (more information)

Offered by G4Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
12) Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Connor, Jr., Richard A. & Davidson, Jeffrey P

John Wiley & Sons, 1985. 219 pages, top edge of spine bumped - white, red - business. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
13) MARKETING YOUR CONSULTING AND PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
Connor, Richard A., and Jeffrey P. Davidson

NY: Wiley, 1985. 1st ed., 5th ptg. Glossary, Suggested Reading, Index. VG+ hardback/VG+ DJ.. (more information)

Offered by Bookfinger (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
14) Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Connor, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, 1985 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ISBN:0471818275.. (more information)

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
15) Marketing Your Consulting & Professional Services
Connor, Richard A. & Davidson, Jeffrey P.;

Etobicoke, ON, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 1985 219 PAGES. WHITE SPINE. BOOK AND JACKET ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. SECOND PRINT. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BUSINESS. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
16) MARKETING YOUR CONSULTING AND PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
Connor, Richard A. And Davidson, Jeffrey P

Wiley, NY, 1985, 7th Printing. As new octavo in near fine dj. 219 pp. including index. If you're an expert in your field you can offer your services as a consultant. You need the proper tools and skills to market yourself as an expert. Without these tools and skills even the greatest expert cannot make money. So read this book and find out how to do it.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
17) MARKETING YOUR CONSULTING AND PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
Connor, Richard A. Jr.; Davidson, Jeffrey P

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1985. appx 6"x9" blue hardcover book with dustjacket. A how-to book for business professionals wishing to advertise and market their consulting and professional services more effectively and profitably. 219 pages with index. tight, unmarked book. very little DJ rubbing.. 8th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.35
Add to cart 
18) Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Connor, Richard A., Jr. & Jeffery P. Davidson

John Wiley & Sons, 1985. White areas of d/j lightly yellowed. 219 pages. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine d/j. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
19) Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Davidson, Jeffrey P.; Connor, Richard A.; Jr, R.A. Connor

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471818275 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
20) Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Davidson, Jeffrey P.; Connor, Richard A.; Jr, R.A. Connor

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471818275 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
21) Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Connor, Richard A., Jr. & Davidson, Jeffrey P

NY. 1985. Acceptable. NY: John Wiley & Sons, [1985]. 3rd printing. [xvi]+219+[5]pp. Blue cloth. A very good ex-library copy. . (more information)

Offered by John Gach Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
22) Marketing Your Consulting and Professional Services
Davidson, Jeffrey P.; Connor, Richard A.; Jr, R.A. Connor

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471818275 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $45.85
Add to cart