Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0486237990
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Origami for the Enthusiast

Step-By-Step Instructions in over 700 Diagrams 25 Original Projects

by John Montroll


ISBN: 0486237990
ISBN-13: 9780486237992
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Dover Pubns
Published date: 1979
Size: 8.75 x 11.75 inches
Weight: 0.95 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Fish, ostrich, peacock, squirrel, rhinoceros, Pegasus, 19 other intricate subjects. Instructions. Diagrams.

Similar books


0312170955
Fantastic Folds
by Michael Newton

A full color collection of origami models for the craftsperson who wants to create practical, beautiful items for the home or for gifts. "Fantastic Folds" presents 26 innovative origami projects, as beautiful as they are useful....Projects range in difficulty from beginning to advanced levels, but with experience and practice, even the most difficult are doable. Projects include: Seahorse; Disk Holder; Elephant; Double Picture Frame; Flapping Bird; Gift Bag; Cranes in Flight; Lotus Bowl; Tree Frog; Card Box; Shark; Four Sided Bowl; Sun and Moon Mobile; And many more!

0804818673
Origami Monsters
by Isamu Asahi

Green Gremlin, Cyclops, Bat Bird, and Hatted Tetra Garper are just four of the many colorful monsters you'll create with this ghoulishly fun book of Japanese paper-folding. Easy-to-follow, numbered diagrams enable even beginners to construct some of the spookiest creatures this side of Mars!

0486288633
3-D Geometric Origami
by Rona Gurkewitz



0764118951
Origami Monsters
by Steve Biddle



0804800006
ABC's of Origami
by Claude Sarasas

Simple instructions show children how to make animals, insects, birds, and other objects by folding paper

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780486237992 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Origami for the Enthusiast (Origami)
Montroll, John

Unknown: Dover Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0486237990 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1979 Dover Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1979. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Origami for the Enthusiast (Origami)
John Montroll

Dover Publications, 1980-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases or folded pages. A number written on inside of cover but no other writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a couple light creases. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
3) Origami for the Enthusiast: Step-By-Step Instructions in over 700 Diagrams 25 Original Projects
Montroll, John

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1979. A clean, unmarked copy.. Oversize Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pistil Books Online (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
4) Origami for the Enthusiast: Step-By-Step Instructions in over 700 Diagrams 25 Original Projects
Montroll, John

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1979. 120 pages. Oversized softcover. Creased worn cover, light wear to page edges; all pages are clean, all instructions are present; good reading copy.. ISBN: 0486237990. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
5) Origami for the Enthusiast (Origami) [Paperback] by Montroll, John
John Montroll

Dover Publications, 1980-01-01. Paperback. New. some edge wear (more information)

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (United States)
Price: $4.58
Add to cart 
6) Origami for the Enthusiast: Step-By-Step Instructions in over 700 Diagrams 25 Original Projects
Montroll, John

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1979 Stippling and wear at one corner, residue and some scarring on the front cover from old 3 inch label. Some ink notes and highlights on the back cover.. Trade Paperback. Fair. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)

Offered by 50000books.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
7) Origami for the Enthusiast: Step-By-Step Instructions in over 700 Diagrams 25 Original Projects
Montroll, John

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1979. Shelf and corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, some wear and creasing to cover. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paper Back. Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. 15 Oz. Non - Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
8) Origami for the Enthusiast (Origami)
John Montroll

good. paperback. cover and corner wear. creased covers. ding on spine. (more information)

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.11
Add to cart 
9) Origami for the Enthusiast (Origami)
John Montroll

acceptable. paperback. cover and corner wear. spine is cracked. small tear in cover. wrinkled spine. (more information)

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.11
Add to cart 
10) Origami for the Enthusiast (Qty: 11)
John Montroll, Lillian Oppenheimer

Dover Publications, 01-Jan-1980. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081118061704G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $7.93
Add to cart 
11) Origami for the Enthusiast: Step-By-Step Instructions in over 700 Diagrams 25 Original Projects
Montroll, John

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1979. Softcover. Dover, 1979. In very good condition, some soiling on title page and upper right corner of front cover has been bumped. 25 original projects.. ISBN: 0486237990. ORIGAMI CRAFTS HOBBIES. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
12) Origami for the Enthusiast (Origami)
John Montroll

Dover Publications, 1980-01-01. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 120 pages - 700 diagrams with step by step instuctions in excellent black and white graphics. 25 original projects. Book is hard to find library hardcover that has the usual exlibrary markings and has been bumped and rubbed cover to corners. Interior is all clean\r\n\r\nPublisher, PublishPlace\r\nEx-Library\r\n4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $9.70
Add to cart 
13) Origami for the Enthusiast
Montroll, John

Dover Publications Inc., 1979 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is a crease on the back cover bottom corner and a bump on the front cover spine edge at bottom.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
14) Origami for the Enthusiast (Origami) (Qty: 5)
John Montroll

Dover Publications, 1980-01-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $15.04
Add to cart 
15) Origami for the Enthusiast
John Montroll

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
16) Origami for the Enthusiast : Step-by-Step Instructions in over 700 Diagrams
Montroll, John

Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1980. Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., 1980, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-486-23799-0, wear around edges.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Infospec (United States)
Price: $41.21
Add to cart