Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Early American Patchwork Patterns

Full-Size Templates and Instructions for 12 Quilts

by Carol Belanger Grafton


ISBN: 0486238822
ISBN-13: 9780486238821
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Dover Pubns
Published date: 1980
Size: 8.25 x 11 inches
Weight: 0.65 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Little Red Schoolhouse. Log Cabin, Windmill, Duck's foot-in-the-mud, Ship's Wheel, Flower Basket, six others. full-sized templates.

Similar books


0942237544
Quick Method Quilts
by Anne Van Wagner Childs



0875967833
Rotary Magic
by Nancy Johnson-Srebro

"Rotary Magic" presents the essentials of rotary cutting--plus hundreds of tips, tricks, and techniques on piecing and finishing a beautiful quilt. The author takes to heart her students' quiltmaking questions and problems and has reinvented the very best techniques for quiltmaking. 102 color photos & illustrations.

08759676810
At Home With Thimbleberries Quilts
by Lynette Jensen

A quilter and quilt teacher for more than 20 years, Lynette Jenson shares her definitive color patterns and successful techniques for rotary cutting, strip piecing, fusible applique, primitive stitching and more. Projects range from bed quilts to tablecloths to tree skirts and other items for home decorating. Color photos.

1564770672
Bargello Quilts
by Marge Edie



1564772276
A New Slant on Bargello Quilts
by Marge Edie

Looking for a fresh twist on Bargello? Marge Edie continues the stunning work from her first book, Bargello Quilts (page 21), by using slant Bargello strips. You'll learn to create modern, dynamic Bargello quilts that are fast and fairly simple.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780486238821 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Early American Patchwork Patterns: Full-Size Templates and Instructions for 12 Quilts (Dover Needlework)
Carol Belanger Grafton

Dover Publications. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Early American Patchwork Patterns: Full-Size Templates and Instructions for 12 Quilts (Dover Needlework)
Grafton, Carol Belanger

Dover Publications, 1980-01. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
3) Early American Patchwork Patterns: Full-Size Templates and Instructions for 12
Carol Belanger Grafton

Dover Publications, 1980-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback,Oversized,minor cover wear, else clean, crisp,no marks, tears,stains,appears unused copy (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
4) Early American Patchwork Patterns: Full-Size Templates and Instructions for 12 Quilts (Dover Needlework)
Carol Belanger Grafton

Dover Publications, 1980-01. Paperback. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
5) Early American Patchwork Patterns: Full-Size Templates and Instructions for 12 Quilts
Carol Belanger Grafton

Dover Publications, 1980-01. PAPERBACK. Very Good. 0486238822 Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Minor edge wear at corners, otherwise looks new (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
6) Early American Patchwork Patterns
Grafton, Carol B

Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1980. Fine As NewCR613624.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
7) Early American Patchwork Patterns: Full-Sized Templates & Instructions for 12 Quilts
Grafton, Carol Belanger

New York: Dover, 1980. AS NEW red trade paperback, binding tight, shiny, UNUSED. 12 full-sized templates, color and black and white example illustrations. 59 pgs. Crafts. CR709368. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
8) Early American Patchwork Patterns: Full-Size Templates and Instructions for 12 Quilts (Dover Needlework)
Carol Belanger Grafton

Dover Publications, 1980. Paperback. NEW - Paperback - - * * [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0486238822 - SKU # 12000017440 (more information)

Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
9) Early American Patchwork Templates: Full-size Templates & Instructions For 12 Quilts
GRAFTON, CAROL BELANGER

Dover Publications, Inc., New York: 1980. Softcover. Good condition. ISBN: 0486238822. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
10) Quilt-as-you-go Guide Craft Book
Nancy Donahue

Nancy Donahue, 1979. PAPERBACK. USED GOOD - PAPERBACK - QUILT - No. Of Pages - 52 * cover and page flaws * - - [[ FRONT COVER PIC AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST ]] [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0486238822 - SKU # 12000021966 (more information)

Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
Price: $11.59
Add to cart 
11) Early American Patchwork Patterns
Grafton, Carol B

Dover Publications, Incorporated,. Fine/No Jacket. 1980. Soft Cover. 0486238822 Full-Size Templates & Instructions for 12 Quilts, softcover, 58 pages, the covers have light shelfwear, contents are fine, includes full-size templates and a quilt block for each pattern in full color, . (more information)

Offered by Tarmans Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
12) Early American Patchwork Patterns: Full-Size Templates and Instructions for 12 Quilts (Dover Needlework)
Grafton, Carol Belanger

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Publications. Soft Cover. 0486238822 crisp tight laminated paperback clean interior GIFT QUALITY . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Stone Cottage Books (United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
13) PARADES: HOW TO PLAN, PROMOTE & STAGE THEM
Lagauskas, Valerie

New York:: Sterling,, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. 160 pp. Oversized ex-library hardcover with typical library markings and pastings. Upper corner of front free endpaper excised. Pages clean and tight. Slight storage bow, pages slightly warped, creases in first few pages. Corners of cover bumped. Slightly musty. (more information)

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
14) LOT OF 2: (1) EARLY AMERICAN PATCHWORK PATTERNS: FULL-SIZE TEMPLATES AND INSTRUCTIONS FOR 12 QUILTS (DOVER NEEDLEWORK) (2) THE MOUNTAIN ARTISANS QUILTING BOOK
Grafton, Carol Belanger, Alfred Allan Lewis

Dover Publications,, 1980. Paperback. Near Fine. Book (1) Near fine oversized paperback. Approx 8.5 x 11. Pages clean and tight. Corners bumped. Color and b&w patterns throughout. Cover darkened. Book (2) Very good oversized hardcover in dustjacket. Pages clean and tight. Color and b&w photos throughout. Storage bow. Edges of dustjacket torn. Foxing on first few pages. Book (2): Published 1973, Macmillan Publishing (more information)

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart