Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Game and Bird Calling

by A. C. Becker


ISBN: 0498078914
ISBN-13: 9780498078910
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: A. S. Barnes
Published date: 1972
Pages: 147

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780498078910 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Game and bird calling
A. C Becker

A. S. Barnes, 1972. Unknown Binding. Good. EX-LIBRARY: has library markings, may have remained marksLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.14
Add to cart 
2) Game and bird calling
A. C Becker

A. S. Barnes. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $3.14
Add to cart 
3) Game and Bird Calling
Becker, A.C. Jr

BArnes,1972, 1972 ex-lib but a tight good copy .. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Givens Books (United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
4) Game and Bird Calling
Becker, A. C. Jr

New York, NY: A.S. Barnes & Co. [1972]. 1972. 1st ed.. H Hard Cover. Good. Good/VG- (ex-library, rubbed, corner f/ep clipped) 8vo DJ 147pp (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
5) Game and Bird Calling
Becker, A. C. Jr

South Brunswick, NY: A. S. Barnes & Company, Incorporated, 1972. Game and bird calling is as old as hunting itself. today it is a refined art in which many complex implements and devices are used.. Cloth. Nr Fine/Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
6) Game and Bird Calling
Becker, A. C

A. S. Barnes, 1972 Internally clean and tight, light shelfwear and soiling to boards, Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket that has light shelfwear and moderate rubbing . Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Beech Leaves Books (United States)
Price: $8.82
Add to cart 
7) Game and Bird Calling
A. C. Becker, Jr

New York: A. S. Barnes and Co., 1972. Hard cover hunting, fishing, animal calling how-to book. 147 indexed pages. Approx. 6"x8". DJ is photo illustration of tropical birds taking off on front. Green and black lettering on spine. Filled with full page b&w photos. Tight, bright, and solid. Ex-libray book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER!. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.90
Add to cart 
8) Game and Bird Calling
Becker, A. C

A. S. Barnes. Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0498078914 . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 147 pages . (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
9) Game And Bird Calling
Becker, A. C., Jr

Cranbury, NJ: A. S. Barnes, (1972). First Edition. Octavo, green cloth covered boards. 147pp. Illustrated with black and white photography. Covers locating, calling and other means of attracting game including movement. An expert treatment for the hunter or naturalist. Fine in fine dust jacket. A very fresh and unread copy in a crisp, sharp dust jacket.. F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Brillig Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
10) Game and bird calling [by] A. C. Becker, Jr
Becker, A. C

South Brunswick, A. S. Barnes, 1972. 1st Edition. A comprehensive account. Description: 147 p. 25 cm. Subjects: Game calling (Hunting). Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. (more information)

Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland)
Price: $31.50
Add to cart