Journey from Eden
The Peopling of Our World
by Brian M. Fagan
ISBN: 0500050570
ISBN-13: 9780500050576
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Published date: 1990 Size: 6.5 x 9.25 inches Weight: 1.35 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Discusses a controversial theory of common human ancestry in the form of one woman who lived in Africa approximately 150,000 years ago, and discusses the ways in which early humans evolved and spread out around the world.
Similar books

Fairweather Eden
by Mark Roberts
An astonishing look at our ancestors at the dawn of civilization. Through the eyes of those involved, this is the story of over ten years of archeological excavations at Boxgrove in Sussex, England, the world's best-preserved early human site. Boxgrove Man lived in a "fairweather Eden" also inhabited by lions, rhinos, elephants, and wolves. The work of Mark Roberts's team at Boxgrove will cause a major shift in our understanding of the true origins of humankind. photos.

Forbidden Archeology
by Richard L. Thompson
Over the centuries, researchers have found bones and artifacts proving that humans like us have existed for millions of years. Mainstream science, however, has supppressed these facts. Prejudices based on current scientific theory act as a "knowledge filter," giving us a picture of prehistory that is largely incorrect.

Kinship to Mastery
by Stephen R. Kellert
Explores the notion of biophilia--the idea that humans, having evolved with the rest of creation, possess a biologically based attraction to nature.

Human Devolution
by Michael A. Cremo

Human Evolutionary Genetics
by M. A. Jobling
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0500050570 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Brian M. Fagan
Thames & Hudson. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Brian M. Fagan
Thames & Hudson. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Brian M. Fagan
Thames & Hudson. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Brian M. Fagan
Thames & Hudson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Brian M. Fagan
Thames & Hudson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Brian M. Fagan
Thames & Hudson. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan Brian
United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson, 1990. DJ Edges Worn. ISBN: 0-500-05057-0. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book Club. PREHISTORIC PEOPLES SOCIAL SCIENCE ANTHROPOLOGY. ( more information) Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
THE JOURNEY FROM EDEN: THE PEOPLING OF OUR WORLD
Fagan, Brian M
London: Thames and Hudson. fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover). (1990). HC. 256pp. ISBN 0500050570 This book tells the exciting story of the human conquest of the earth, when and where did modern humans first evolve, and how? . ( more information) Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
Thames & Hudson. Hardcover. 0500050570 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson, 1990. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. This is a very nice copy of a BCE edition. Clean and blemish free. ( more information) Offered by Elsworth House of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Brian M. Fagan
Thames & Hudson, 1990-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ condition never read hardback book with slightly edgeworn dustjacket,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ( more information) Offered by Music Technology Systems (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
Thames & Hudson. Hardcover. 0500050570 Light pen marks on 4 pages. O/W Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson, 1990 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. Some sunning.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson, 1990. Fagan, an archaeologist and author of The Great Journey: The Peopling of Ancient America and other books, begins this account of the emergence of "anatomically modern" humans with the genetic evidence for a common human ancestor, nicknamed "Eve," living in Africa approximately 200,000 years ago. He then explores the evidence for two theories of human dispersal. The "Noah's Ark" school finds a single origin in sub-Saharan Africa for Homo sapiens sapiens, who subsequently colonized the other continents, while the "Candelabra" school argues that Homo erectus evolved independently into Homo sapiens in Asia and possibly Europe. Some of this material appears in Michael E. Brown's The Search for Eve, but Fagan's book is far more concise, authoritative, and articulate.. ISBN: 0500050570. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. A nice copy.. PREHISTORIC PEOPLES SOCIAL SCIENCE ANTHROPOLOGY. ( more information) Offered by The Long Island Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
Thames & Hudson, November 1, 1990. Hardcover. Good. Nonfiction : Social Sciences : Sociology : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson, 1990. Gilt lettering and design to spine and gilt design to front cover. B&w illustrations. Contents clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BOOKPOWER (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
Thames & Hudson, 1990. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Corners/Edges Sharp, DJ Glossy, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Nice Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Journey From Eden: the Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
NY: Thames & Hudson, 1990 Fine in Fine jacket HARDCOVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall.. First Edition. BOARDS. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photographs, Drawings, & Charts. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
THE JOURNEY FROM EDEN THE PEOPLING OF OUR WORLD
Fagan, Brian M
NY: THAMES & HUDSON, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by IllustratED. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by book troves (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Brian M. Fagan
Thames & Hudson, 1990-11. Hardcover. Good. Ex lib in excellent condition.DJ is VG.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright. ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Brian M. Fagan
Thames & Hudson, 1990-11. Hardcover. VeryGood/Very Good. Very good hardcover in very good DJ. Splendid copy - unmarked, bright and clean - binding tight and square. ( more information) Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Journey From Eden: the Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Thames & Hudson. Very Good/Very Good. 1990. Cloth Spine Paper Cover Board. 0500050570 Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover 256 pp. Dj lightly rubbed, wrapped in mylar. Light edge wear. Clean text, good binding. illustrated in b/w. . ( more information) Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
Thames & Hudson, 1990-11-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Gift Quality; Book is Clean and Tight... ( more information) Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
THE JOURNEY FROM EDEN: THE PEOPLING OF OUR WORLD
Fagan, Brian M
NY: Thames and Hudson. G+ in slightly faded dj, 1 dogeared page, light underlining. 1987. 1st Am ed. Hardback. Hardback (blue cloth spine/blue boards. B&W illustrations, maps. Further reading, index. Acct of early human migration . ( more information) Offered by Wickham Books South (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Journey from eden/the Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
Thames and Hudson. 1990. 0500050570 Hard Cover in Fine condition, clean unmarked pages, BOMC Edition, stated first published in U.S.A., 1990, and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. . ( more information) Offered by One More Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Journey From Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
New York: Thames & Hudson, 1990. Owner's signature. Bibliography, index. Illustrated. 256pp.. Cloth-backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Journey from Eden: The People of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
NY: Thames & Hudson, 1990, 1990-11. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Hard Cover. DJ has some damage & scuffing to the front, VG/G+ ( more information) Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
Thames & Hudson, 1990. {006767} Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World by Brian M. Fagan. ISBN 0500050570. Published by Thames & Hudson in 1990. HARD COVER 8vo Archeology {Condition} NEAR-FINE Jacket VERY-GOOD: light creasing, minor water staining, minor rubbing and light edge wear. Boards: minor rubbing and minor edge wear. Binding: minor end bumping. {Keywords} PREHISTORIC PEOPLES SOCIAL SCIENCE ANTHROPOLOGY. ISBN: 0500050570. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Very-Good. 8vo. PREHISTORIC PEOPLES SOCIAL SCIENCE ANTHROPOLOGY. ( more information) Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
THE JOURNEY FROM EDEN: The Peopling of Our World
FAGAN, Brian
NY: Thames & Hudson, 1990. 256 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardcover. 96 illustrations. Near Fine- in Very Good+ dustjacket. Small scratch rear panel of jacket. ISBN: 0500050570 ( more information) Offered by Recollection Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Journey From Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
New York: Thames and Hudson, 1990. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. Story of the human conquest of the earth from archaeological evidence. Index, illustrations. 256 pp. Dust jacket has tiny wear top of spine. No price on dj . ( more information) Offered by Old Algonquin Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Journey From Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian m
NY: Thames & Hudson. Fine in Fine DJ. 1990. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: anthropology, archeology, Neanderthals, Cro-Magnon, Early Man, 0-500-05057-0. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Journey from Eden
Fagan Brian M
Thames and Hudson. 1990. 1st Edition. Hardbound. VG/VG in mylar, Blue/lavender. ( more information) Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
FAGAN, BRIAN M
New York: Thames and Hudson, 1990. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Book club edition. Hardcover. B&W photos and illustrations. Fine book in fine dj. ( more information) Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
HB. Thames & Hudson (1990). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ( more information) Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Journey from Eden : The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Thames & Hudson, 1990. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 256 pages. Slight shelfwear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Journey From Eden; The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
London: Thames & Hudson. Nr Fine book in a VG+++ dustjacket in mylar tight clean square, mild . edgewear only, one crease on inner flap of DJ. 1990. 1st Ed 1st Prt. Hardbound. This book provides a general overview of hypothesis surrounding the theory of Evolution; 8vo; 256 pages . ( more information) Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
New York: Thames and Hudson, 1990 Compelling evidence of early people and their movement around the world. The earliest sea-farers, the settling of North America, the Neanderthal mystery. Professional tape is applied to two areas on front endpaper.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
Thames & Hudson,, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. very good/very good, bottom edge of cover dinged, and bottom leaves have minor scar. looks like new ( more information) Offered by Monkey See, Monkey Read (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Journey from Eden : The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Thames & Hudson, 1990, 1990. Hb. VG+/VG+. 1st. 256pp. Index, Biblio., Illus. Corners worn, DJ: light wear.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG+. ( more information) Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
THE JOURNEY FROM EDEN: THE PEOPLING OF OUR WORLD
Fagan, Brian M
New York: Thames and Hudson, 1990. Book Club Editon. HB. F/NF, slightest edgewear to corners of dust jacket. octavo. When and where did modern humans first evolve? And how, against all the odds of the Ice Age world, did our ancestors succeed in colonizing the globe? ( more information) Offered by May Day Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
THE JOURNEY FROM EDEN The Peopling Of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
London: Thames and Hudson. NF/F. 1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. Near fine book (clean, straight & tight; would be fine but for a small red star remainder mark on the lower page edges near the spine) in a fine, price intact dust jacket. The first book for a general audience to address the question of where modern humans first evolved. ; Remainder; B&W Illustrations; 9 x 6 inches; 256 pages . ( more information) Offered by Authors & Artists (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Journey From Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
New York: Thames & Hudson Publishing, 1990. This is the story of the ancestors of humanity, of their development and expansion to colonize the globe. Illustrated with black & white photographs, this hardcover book from 1990 is in Very Good Condition with a Very Good Dustjacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition/Very Good Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated with Black & White Photos. 6x9 Inches. ( more information) Offered by T.E. Christensen; Rare Books & Documents (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Journey From Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
London: Thames & Hudson Pub., 1990. This book addresses the questions of when and where the first humans evolved and how they spread out to colonize the world. This illustrated book club edition from 1990 is in Very Good Condition with a Good Dustjacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good Condition/Good Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 6x9 Inches. ( more information) Offered by T.E. Christensen; Rare Books & Documents (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Journey From Eden - The Peopling Of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
London, UK: Thames & Hudson, 1990. 256 pages with b/w photos, maps, index; dust jacket very water damaged with rip on spine area & much wear to edges; hard cover edges & corners slightly shelf worn; prior owners name inside front cover page;. ISBN: 0500050570. Cloth. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. EVOLUTION PEOPLING GENETICS AFRICA BIRTHPLACE HUMANITY. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.10)
|
|
57)
|
The Journey from Eden : The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Thames & Hudson. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First US Edition. Hard Cover. 256 pp. 49 bw photos, 96 illustrations. Very slight edgewear to jacket. drawing on fossil and archaeological evidence, Fagan shows how mankind spread out from Africa, through the Mediterranean to Australia, and through Siberia to the Americas.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Journey from Eden The Peopling of the World
Fagan, Brian M
New York: Thames And Hudson. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; VG+ 8vo hb in a vg DJ, B&W photos . and illustrations.. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0500050570 . When and where and how did human-beings evolve and develop, with 96 illustrations in a Vg+ 8vo hb. ; Anthropology; B/W Illustrations + Photos; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Journey From Eden: the Peopling of the World
Fagan, Brian M
Thames & Hudson, 1990. 1st U.S.. Hardcover. NF. Minor shelf wear. Remainder mark on upper textblock. Square and tight./NF.. 96 B+W photos and illustrations. General survey, based on recent archaeological evidence, on humanity's origin in Africa and subsequent migrations. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
Thames & Hudson. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 1 x 9.25 x 6.5 Inches; 256 pages . ( more information) Offered by Olympia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
The Journey From Eden The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M
New York, NY: Thames and Hudson Fine/Near Fine. 1990. 1st Ed. U.S. Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 256pp(Index) Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. ISBN 0500050570 Keywords: Prehistory, Archaeology. ( more information) Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
The Journey from Eden - the Peopling of Our World
Brian M. Fagan
London: Thames and Hudson, 1990. A fascinating look at the African Eve hypothesis. Illustrated. No previous owner name or markings.. ISBN: 0 500 05057 0. First Edition. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Walter-Saxena Rare Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
The Journey From Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Brian M. Fagan
New York: Thames and Hudson, 1990. Book is unread and flawless !. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine as New/Fine as New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Ficition. ( more information) Offered by johnemmett Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The Journey from Eden. The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, B.M
New York: Thames and Hudson, 1990 256 pp., 96 ill. Dust jacket has wear along edges and on corners. Cover has an edge knock at top and base of spine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Arca Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|