Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0505526107
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Divine Fire

by Melanie Jackson


ISBN: 0505526107
ISBN-13: 9780505526106
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Leisure Books
Published date: 2005
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds
Pages: 339

Publisher's Notes

When twenty-first-century writer Brice Ashton submits her new biography of Lord Byron to critic, she is stunned to receive a response from Damien Ruthven, a mysterious man with an intimate knowledge of the now-immortal Lord Byron, who promises to reveal the truth about the poet and his life. Original.

Similar books



Dark Prince
by Christine Feehan



0553575007
Touch of Enchantment
by Teresa Medeiros

From the bestselling author of Breath of Magic and Shadows and Lace comes a beguiling new time-travel love story in the hilarious, magicalvoice that has made Teresa Medeiros one of the nations most beloved romance writers.Heiress Tabitha Lennox considered her paranormal talents more a curse than a gift. So she dedicated her life to the cold, rational world of science. Until the day she examined the mysterious amulet her mother had left her and found herself catapulted seven centuries into the past--directly into the path of a rearing black charger ridden by a chain-mailed warrior.Sir Colin of Ravenshaw had returned from the Crusades to find his castle in ruins, his enemy poised to overrun the land where generations of Ravenshaws hadruled. The last thing he expected was to half trample a damsel with odd garb and even odder manners. But it is her strange talent that will create trouble beyond Colins wildest imaginings. For everyone knows that a witch must be burned...but it is Colin's heart that is aflame, over an enchanting woman he must not love, yet cannot live without.

0373792603
Hidden Obsession
by Joanne Rock



1932815430
The Oldest Kind Of Magic
by Ann Macela



0425209644
Megan's Mark
by Lora Leigh

In a world where genetically altered Breeds and humans coexist, sheriff's deputy Megan Fields, gifted with the ability to feel other peoples' emotions, must team up with sensual Braden Arness, a Feline Breed, to investigate a series of mysterious murders. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780505526106 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Divine Fire (Paranormal Romance)
Jackson, Melanie

Love Spell, 2005-02. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Divine Fire (Paranormal Romance)

6.99. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

2005 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Divine Fire
Melanie Jackson

Love Spell. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

Love Spell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0505526107 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Love Spell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

Love Spell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0505526107 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

Love Spell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0505526107 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Love Spell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

Dorchester Publishing, 2005. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Divine Fire
Melanie Jackson

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases and weak. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

Dorchester Publishing, 2005. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance General Synopsis: 339 pages. Paranormal romance. Who is Damien Ruthven?...and is he mad, bad, and dangerous to know?... In 1816, Lord Byron stayed at the castle of Dr.... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
11) Divine Fire
Melanie Jackson

Love Spell, 2005-02. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creases. Shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
12) DIVINE FIRE
JACKSON, MELAINE

Love Spell Paranormal Romance, Feb 2005. B. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
13) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

Love Spell, 2005-02. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2005.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
14) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

Love Spell. Good. 2005. Paperback. 0505526107 . shelfwear and creasing . (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
15) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

Love Spell, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, One Light Crease On Spine, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
16) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

Love Spell, 2005. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. a light spine crease, minor edge wear a corner turns up slightly (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
17) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

Unknown, 2005 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Divine Fire (Paranormal Romance) [Mass Market Paperback] by Jackson, Melanie
Melanie Jackson

Love Spell, 2005-02. Mass Market Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by Spell Binding Books (United States)
Price: $3.10
Add to cart 
19) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

Love Spell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0505526107 Good condition paperback, no creases to spine. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.13
Add to cart 
20) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

Dorchester Pub Co, 2005. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Mass Market Paperback w/minor shelfwear, slight shelf soiling. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
21) Divine Fire (A Paranormal Romance)
Jackson, Melanie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Love Spell Books. 2005. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
22) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

Love Spell, 2005 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
23) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Love Spell, 2005 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
24) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

Love Spell. Very Good+ 2/2005. Paperback. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. No stamps, stickers or creases.; In 1816, Lord Byron stayed at the castle of Dr. Johann Dippel, the inspiration for Mary Shelley's Baron von Frankenstein. Trapped there by a lightning storm, he was approached by the doctor and promised a cure for his epilepsy. That "cure" changed him forever. In the 21st century, Brice Ashton wrote a book. Like all biographies of famous persons, hers on Lord Byron was sent to critics in advance. One Damien Ruthven responded. He contacted Brice from New York, suggesting her work contained two errors -- and that only he could give her the truth. His words held hints of long-lost knowledge; were fraught with danger, deception... And desire. And his eyes, those windows to the soul, showed the experience of centuries. Damien promised to share his secrets. But first, Brice knew, she would have to share herself with him. . (more information)

Offered by Mostly Romance (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
25) Devine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

Love Spell, 2005. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $4.65
Add to cart 
26) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

Love Spell, 2005. Very clean, tight copy, very little ot no wear, undamaged pages, no tears, marks or creases, no stains, Clean, bright covers, no tears. Very tight spine, pages and covers. Over 100,000 satisfied online buyers since 1996.. Paperback. Very Good-fine. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
Add to cart 
27) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2005. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OMathis Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
28) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

Love Spell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0505526107 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
29) Divine Fire
Melanie Jackson

Dorchester Publishing Company, 01-Feb-2005. Mass Market Paperbac. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081021045651G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $6.41
Add to cart 
30) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

Love Spell, 2005. Very light edge wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
31) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

Love Spell, 2005. From Booklist "Mad, bad and dangerous to know" is how Lady Caro Lamb described Lord Byron, but she had no idea. Desperate for a cure for his crippling epilepsy, he was mad enough to try an experimental treatment, one that left not just his words immortal but the man as well. Now living as Damien Ruthven, literary critic extraordinaire, he is intrigued by a new biography of his former life and more so by its author, Brice Ashton. Inviting Brice to New York to talk more about her work, he quickly finds himself falling for her. But his life holds danger for the new couple as his past comes back to haunt them.. ISBN: 0505526107. Brand New Not a Remainder. Mass Market Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
32) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

New York: Dorchester Pub, 2005. From Booklist "Mad, bad and dangerous to know" is how Lady Caro Lamb described Lord Byron, but she had no idea. Desperate for a cure for his crippling epilepsy, he was mad enough to try an experimental treatment, one that left not just his words immortal but the man as well. Now living as Damien Ruthven, literary critic extraordinaire, he is intrigued by a new biography of his former life and more so by its author, Brice Ashton. Inviting Brice to New York to talk more about her work, he quickly finds himself falling for her. But his life holds danger for the new couple as his past comes back to haunt them.. ISBN: 0505526107. Beautiful Brand New/ No Stamps or Marks. Mass Market Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
33) Divine Fire
Jackson, Melanie

New York: Dorchester Publications, 2005. "Mad, bad and dangerous to know" is how Lady Caro Lamb described Lord Byron, but she had no idea. Desperate for a cure for his crippling epilepsy, he was mad enough to try an experimental treatment, one that left not just his words immortal but the man as well. Now living as Damien Ruthven, literary critic extraordinaire, he is intrigued by a new biography of his former life and more so by its author, Brice Ashton. Inviting Brice to New York to talk more about her work, he quickly finds himself falling for her. But his life holds danger for the new couple as his past comes back to haunt them. Borrowing from the lore behind Mary Shelley's Frankenstein, Jackson pens a sumptuous modern gothic in which the monsters are real and creates an equally delectable portrait of Byron. Fans of solid love stories like those of Laurell K. Hamilton will enjoy Jackson's tale, which readers will devour in one sitting, then wait hungrily for the next installment. - From Booklist. New Perfect Condition. Mass Market Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $6.98
Add to cart 
34) Divine Fire
Melanie Jackson

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart