Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Corps
Semper Fi
by W. E. B. Griffin
ISBN: 0515087491
ISBN-13: 9780515087499
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Jove Pubns Published date: 1988 Size: 4 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.4 pounds
Publisher's Notes
From Shanghai to Wake Island, this powerful novel brings to life the men of the Marine Corps--their loves and their loyalities--as they prepare for battle and to make the ultimate sacrifice. Reissue.
Similar books

Blood and Honor
by W. E. B. Griffin
The characters introduced in the best-selling Honor Bound--Marine aviator Cletus Frade, Army demolitions expert Anthony Pelosi, and communications genius David Ettinger--encounter intrigue in Buenos Aires in April 1943.

The Soldier Spies
by W. E. B. Griffin
The third volume of Griffin's electrifying saga of the OSS during World War II. November 1942: War is raging in Europe. The invasion of North Africa has begun. In Washington, OSS chief William J. Donovan finds himself fighting a rear-guard battle against an unexpected enemy: the rival intelligence chiefs back home. While in Morocco and England respectively, Lt. Eric Fulmar and Major Richard Canidy face the threat of Germans at every turn.

Flight of Eagles
by Jack Higgins
For decades, Higgins has been giving his readers the best in international suspense. “If there were ever going to be a commando team composed of writers,” the editors of the Book-of-the-Month Club wrote recently, “Jack Higgins would have to be their leader. He seems to know precisely how soldiers, leaders, traitors, thieves, and spies think and act.” Never has that been truer than for the remarkable characters and situations of his new book. It is the early days of World War II, and two brothers find themselves on opposite sides. Max and Harry Kelso were born in the U.S. of a German mother and an American father. They were separated as boys when their mother took Max back with her to Germany, and now Max has grown up to become a feared pilot with the Luftwaffe, and Harry a Yank ace in the RAF. Each has kept track of the other’s progress, but neither could possibly predict the extraordinary circumstances under which they are about to meet again. Forces much greater than they have set in motion an intrigue so devious, so filled with peril, that it will require that they question everything they know, all that they hold most dear—their lives, their families, their loyalties. Upon the results of their actions will hang, unalterably, the course of the war itself... Filled with harrowing twists and high-tension action, Flight of Eagles is Higgins at his very best.

Secret Honor
by W. E. B. Griffin
With World War II in full swing, a German general conspires to kill Hitler while his son living in Buenos Aires falls under SS suspicion.

The Secret Warriors
by W. E. B. Griffin
Last year, Griffin’s millions of fans cheered the rediscovery of The Last Heroes, volume one of Men at War, his epic of battle and espionage, originally published under the pen name Alex Baldwin and never before available in hardcover. Said Kirkus Reviews, “The Last Heroes is a rousing to-the-ends-of-the-earth start for an absorbing narrative on our shadow warriors.” It is 1942. In Washington, D.C., the OSS, under FDR and “Wild Bill” Donovan, escalates its tactical war, and plunges into worldwide covert operations. In London, a difficult and exiled de Gaulle disrupts major invasion plans, and it is up to the OSS to force the General’s hand. In the Belgian Congo, a desperate air maneuver drops OSS agents into Africa, with the aim of smuggling out uranium ore essential to the arms race. In Morocco, OSS men plan a rendezvous with anti-Nazi Germans in an attempt to obtain critical weapons secrets. Everywhere, adventure crackles, fueled by the narrative realism, rich characters, and that special flair for the military heart and mind that have always made Griffin’s novels so loved. The Secret Warriors is further proof that “Griffin rates among the best storytellers in any genre” (Phoenix Gazette).
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0515087491 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Semper Fi
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good. The Corps, Book I ( more information) Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps)
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515087491 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps)
W. E. B. Griffin
Jove. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps) (Qty: 4)
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515087491 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Semper Fi
Griffin, W. E. B
1986 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps)
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove. Mass Market PaperBack. 0515087491 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Jove Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps)
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515087491 tiny tear, nice paperback . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Corps, Book I, Semper Fi
Griffin, W. E. B
New York: Jove Books. G+/NONE. 1986. Mass Market Paperbac. Old price sticker on front cover; former owner's name at top of front endpage; otherwise clean and tight. . ( more information) Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Semper Fi
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove Books, 1986. Book 1 The Corps Name inside, rip at base of spine and cover shows wear. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Semper Fi (The Corps Book I)
Griffin, W. E. B
Berkley Publishing Group, 1986. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Yellowed. Some spine creasing, edge wear. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Semper Fi (The Corps, Book I)
Griffin, W. E. B
Berkley Publishing Group, 1986. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing. Off-square. Some edge and corner wear. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Semper Fi (The Corps Book 1)
W.E.B. Griffin
Jove, 1986-11-01. Later Edition. Paperback. Good. Type: X-Library. Mass market. Spine creasing. Slightly off-square. Edge wear. Some yellowing. Some library markings. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps) (Qty: 2)
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove. Mass Market Pa. 0515087491 War & Military Fiction . 1988. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Semper Fi: The Corps Book 1
Griffin, W E B
New York NY: A Jove Book/ The Berkley Publishing Group, 1986 spine creases; wrapper edgewear and soiling;. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Semper Fi
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Corps Book 1 Semper Fi
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove. Good 1986. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Solid copy. Moderate overall wear. ; Corps; Mass Market PB; 1.06 x 6.89 x 4.22 Inches; 352 pages . ( more information) Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps)
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515087491 B44___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps)
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515087491 B14___STANDARD USED CONDITION CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Semper Fi (The Corps, Book #1)
W. E. B. Griffin
Jove, 1986-11-01. Later Edition. Paperback. Good-. Picture may not depict actual cover for sale. Mass market. Spine creasing. Off-square. Some yellowing. Some edge wear. G-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps)
W. E. B. Griffin
Jove, 1986-11-01. Paperback. Good. nice paperback, no remainder mark, light shelfwear and rubbing to cover, spine creased, pages clean, ( more information) Offered by G4Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Corps: Semper Fi/Bk 1
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1988 light creases in spine. corner sare bumped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Corps : Semper Fi
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1986 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps) (Qty: 2)
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515087491 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps) (Qty: 2)
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515087491 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Corps : Semper Fi
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1986 Creases on spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Corps : Semper Fi
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1986 Creases on spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Semper Fi (The Corps: Book I)
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Publications, 1986. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 8th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps)
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515087491 B124 Spine skewed . Good. ( more information) Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Semper Fi
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Books, 1986 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Semper Fi: The Corps Book I
Griffin, W E B
New York NY: A Jove Book/ The Berkley Publishing Group, 1986 spine creases, price stamp on front wrapper. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Semper Fi
Griffin, W.E.B
Condition: Acceptable store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0515087491 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps)
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove, 11/1/1986. Paperback. Good. paperback in good condition creases on spine edgewear ( more information) Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Corps: Semper Fi/Bk 1
Griffin, W. E. B
U.S.A.: Jove, 1988. Product Description: First in the author's five-volume series The Corps, SEMPER FI sets the stage for WW II. It is the '30s, and we meet the old corps, as it existed between WW I and WW II -- on station in Shanghai, at Quantico, in Washington, all nicely contrasted with civilian life stateside. "brings to life the men of the Marine Corps-their loves and their loyalties-as they steeled themselves for battle, and prepared to make the ultimate sacrifice..." But the calendar is moving relentlessly toward a fatal day in 1941. When it comes, we understand why nothing could ever be the same again -- and what it's going to take to win the awful conflict into which we have been bloodily and unpreparedly thrust. "Lots of action and a love for the U.S. military and its men. Griffin delivers!" (The Dallas Morning News)-. ISBN: 0515087491. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FICTION HISTORICAL MEN ADVENTURE WAR. ( more information) Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Corps: Semper Fi/Bk 1 (Corps (Paperback))
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove Books; Reis, October 1, 1988. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Historical ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Corps: Semper Fi/Bk 1 (Corps (Paperback))
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove Books; Reis, October 1, 1988. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Historical ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Corps: Semper Fi/Bk 1 (Corps (Paperback))
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove Books; Reis, October 1, 1988. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Historical ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Semper Fi
Griffin, W.E.B
Jove, 1986. Corps #1. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, New York: Jove Books, 1986. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good tight copy.. 19th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Corps : Semper Fi
Griffin, W. E. B
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1986. PREFACE In 1900, with the approval of the Dowager Empress of China, a Chinese militia, the I Ho Chuan, ( or "Righteous Harmony Fists," hence "Boxer") began, under the motto "Protect the country, destroy the foreigner!" to kill both Westerners and Chinese Christians. The German ambassador in Peking was murdered, as were thousands of Chinese Christians throughout China, and the Boxers laid siege to the Legation Quarter at Peking. The ninety-day siege of Peking was relieved on August 14, 1900, by an international force made up of Russian, French, Italian, German, English, and American troops. The Imperial Court fled to Sian. Although war had not been declared against China, the "Foreign Powers" nevertheless demanded aformal settlement. The Protocol of 1901 provided, among other things, for the punishment of those responsible for the Boxer Rebellion; the fortification of the Legation Quarter at Peking, to be manned by "Powers" troops; and the maintenance by foreign troops of communication between Peking and the sea. As far as the Americans were concerned, this initially meant the stationing of u.s. Army troops and U.S. Marines in Shanghai, Peking, and elsewhere; and the formation of the U.S. Navy Yangtze River Patrol. The Navy acquired shallow draft steamers, armed them, designated them "Gun Boats," and ran them up and down the Yangtze River. The Russians, following their resounding defeat in the Russian-Japanese War of 1905, had for all practical purposes turned over their interests in China to Japan. Furthermore, the Versailles Treaty, which had set the terms of the peace between the Western Allies and the Germans and Austro- Hungarians. ISBN 0-515-08749-1. ISBN: 0515087491. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FICTION HISTORICAL MEN ADVENTURE WAR. ( more information) Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Semper Fi (Book 1 -- The Corps series)
Griffin, W.E.B
Jove, 1986 344 yellowing pages, white with raised blue & red scruffed ltrs, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, creases on spine, edges hand soiled. Author brings to life the men of the Marine Corps as they steeled themselves for battle, and prepared to make the ultimate sacrifice.... 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G. ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps)
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515087491 B217 Creases on or near spine/Crease on front cover. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps)
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove. 1986. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Semper Fi (Book 1 -- The Corps series)
Griffin, W.E.B
Jove, 1986 344 yellowing pages, white with raised blue & red ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, creases on spine, edges hand soiled. Author brings to life the men of the Marine Corps as they steeled themselves for battle, and prepared to make the ultimate sacrifice.... 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Semper Fi (Book 1 -- The Corps series)
Griffin, W.E.B
Jove, 1986 344 pages, white with blue & red ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, creases on spine. Author brings to life the men of the Marine Corps as they steeled themselves for battle, and prepared to make the ultimate sacrifice.... 7th Ptg. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
SEMPER FI
FREE SHIPPING
Griffin, W. E. B
New York NY: Jove Books. 1986. Twenty-Third Printing. Paperback. 0515087491 . Very Good with no dust jacket; The Corps; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 344 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps)
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515087491 B194 Jove edition 1986/Slight spine skewed/Spine creases . Good. ( more information) Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Corps Book One Semper Fi
No Illustrations, Griffin
New York: Jove Books, 1986. None Stated. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Semper Fi
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove, 1986 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Corps Book One
, Griffin
New York: Jove Books, 1986. Paperback. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER WITH SLIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES, SMALL TEAR TO HINGE OF SPINE. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE VERY SLIGHT INKING. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps) (Qty: 4)
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515087491 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps) (Qty: 4)
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515087491 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Semper Fi
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove, 1986. Paperback. NEW/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Corps, The #1 1986 New and free of remainder marks. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove, November 1, 1986. Paperback. Good. War & Military ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove, November 1, 1986. Paperback. Good. War & Military ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps) (Qty: 5)
W. E. B. Griffin
Jove, 1986-11-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps)
W. E. B. Griffin
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Corps: Book 1 Semper Fi (Corps)
Griffin, W. E. B
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515087491 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|