Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


051511264X
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Prime Witness

by Steven Paul Martini


ISBN: 051511264X
ISBN-13: 9780515112641
Format: Paperback

Summary

Although the police in pastoral college town want to pin the series of three brutal murders on a young security guard and call it a day, special prosecutor Paul Madriani thinks that for at least one slaying, a copycat killer is at large.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Published date: 1994
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds

Publisher's Notes

When a series of bizarre double murders rocks the small college town of Davenport, California, Paul Madriani is called in as a special prosecutor. But soon Madriani fears there may be more than one killer on the loose.

Other Editions

Similar books


00610928610
The Pardon
by James Grippando

A brilliant Miami D.A. and his powerful father are targets of a killer in this explosive legal thriller. When one of Jack's clients goes to the electric chair, Jack becomes even more estranged from his father, the governor who allowed it to happen. Now, somewhere in Miami, a killer is plotting his own revenge for the death--to be served on both father and son.

03453818410
Degree of Guilt
by Richard North Patterson

A huge, stunning courtroom thriller--one of the most dramatic, psychologically compelling, and suspenseful in years. It is a murder trial rife with sensation and scandal: the victim--a world-famous novelist; the defendant--one of the most powerful women in TV journalism; the defense attorney--a focus of national attention 15 years before when he initiated an investigation that brought down a president.

0525946810
Suspicion of Madness
by Barbara Parker

Gail and Anthony's quiet getaway in the Florida Keys is interrupted when a former client is implicated in a local murder and subsequently attempts suicide during a tropical storm. By the author of Suspicion of Vengeance.

0345386132
Eyes of a Child
by Richard North Patterson

In San Francisco, a dead man is found amid evidence that might confirm suicide but strongly suggests murder. The police investigation uncovers a storm of emotion and conflict that surrounded the victim in the last months of his life. The prime murder suspect is a high-profile defense attorney--and the new lover of victim's estranged wife. Now, defense attorney becomes defendent in this riveting new courtroom drama from the author of the national bestseller Degree of Guilt.

0743245571
Seeds of Doubt
by Stephanie Kane

When the recently paroled sister of a powerful banker is accused in the disappearance of a young boy, dyslexic criminal defense lawyer Jackie Flowers invites the defendant into her home and searches for clues in the murder case for which the woman was previously imprisoned.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780515112641 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Prime Witness
Martini, Steve

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1994. ISBN: 051511264x . Mass Market Paperback. Fine-. CALIFORNIA FICTION LAWYERS MADRIANI PAUL FICTITIOUS CHARACTER LEGAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Prime Witness
Martini, Steve

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1994. ISBN: 051511264X. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Clean Reading Pages. CALIFORNIA FICTION MADRIANI PAUL FICTITIOUS CHARACTER LEGAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL LAWYERS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) "Prime Witness [Mass Market Paperback]
Martini, Steven Paul

MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Acceptable (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) "Prime Witness [Mass Market Paperback]
Martini, Steven Paul

mass market paperback Acceptable (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Prime Witness
Steve Martin

Jove Books, 1994. Soft cover. Stated first Jove edition. Impeccably clean. Very secure binding. Approximately 4 inches wide by 6.5 inches long. 406p. Fine. (more information)

Offered by ancient manuscripts (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Prime Witness
Martini, Steve

Jove Books, 1994-02. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1994.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X Paperback - [MARTINI, STEVE] PRIME WITNESS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X A nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Prime Witness [Mass Market Paperback]
Martini, Steven Paul

Published in 1994 by Berkely as a A Jove Book, a 406-page paperback with creased spine, but gently read, this is still a good copy. (518) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X A137__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X A148__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X A174__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X A79_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X A46_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X A61_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Prime Witness (Qty: 2)
Martini, Steve

Jove, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) "Prime Witness [Mass Market Paperback]
Martini, Steve

MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X a little dampness, a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Prime Witness
Steve Martini

Jove, 1994-02-01. Paperback. Good. This paperback book is in good condition. Shows the normal wear due to handling and being read. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Prime Witness (Qty: 2)
Steve Martini

Jove, 1994-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback, slight normal reading spline lines,hint of edge wear,fiction (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) "Prime Witness [Paperback]
Martini, Steve

mass market paperback Good (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Prime Witness
Steve Martini

Jove, 2/1/1994. Paperback. Like New. Some are new books that are dinged, dented, creased, marked or marred in some way. Others are just very, very gently read used books. 25% of all profits go to The Humane Society. Your Satisfaction is 100% Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Paperback Heaven Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Prime Witness
Martini, Steve

1994. ISBN: 051511264x. Mass Market Paperback. Good. CALIFORNIA_FICTION LAWYERS_FICTION MADRIANI, PAUL (FICTITIOUS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Prime Witness
Steve Martini

Jove, 1994-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Prime Witness
Martini, Steven Paul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1994. Some creasing & rolling to spine. Edgewear & creasing to cover. Minor staining to edges of pages at back of book due to moisture. Solid reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Prime Witness

7.99. .87. Good. CT - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear a the edges and corners. Average Reading copy. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Prime Witness
Martini, Steve

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Corp, 1994. Suspense. Spine/hinge creasing, average cover/edge wear, clean inside, light page yellowing.. Not a first Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) "Prime Witness [Paperback]
Martini, Steve

Mass Market Paperback. Good (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel) (Qty: 9)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X A123___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X B47___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X A165___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X A164__STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X A82___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X A112___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X A115___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X A157__STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X A83___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X A157__STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X H204___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Prime Witness
Martini, Steven Paul

Jove. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Jove, 1994, 1.2 in. H x 6.76 in. L x 4.18 in. W, 7.1 oz., Category: Mystery & Thrillers : General. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Prime Witness
Steve Martini

Jove, 1994-02-01. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Prime Witness
Steve Martini

Jove, 2/1/1994. Softcover. Acceptable. Fair/PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. Mass Market PaperBack. 051511264X A good reading copy only. 1994 Jove Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) Prime Witness
Martini, Steven Paul

Jove. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Jove, 1994, 1.2 in. H x 6.76 in. L x 4.18 in. W, 7.1 oz., Category: Mystery & Thrillers : General. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) Prime Witness
Steve Martini

Jove, 2/1/1994. Softcover. FAIR. /PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) Prime Witness
Steve Martini

Jove, 2/1/1994. Softcover. Good. /PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel) (Qty: 3)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) Prime Witness
Steve Martini

Jove, 1994-02-01. Paperback. Good. Guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) Prime Witness
Steve Martini

Jove. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. Mass Market PaperBack. 051511264X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Jove Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) Prime Witness [Paperback]
Martini, Steve

1994 paperback book spine wear name in book (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) Prime Witness
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) Prime Witness
Steve Martini

Jove, 1994-02-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition used books shipped daily Monday - Friday. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) Prime Witness
Steve Martini

Jove, 1994-02-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition used books. We ship daily Monday thru Friday! (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) Prime Witness
Martini, Steven Paul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
58) Prime Witness
Steve Martini

New York,NY: Jove Books, 1994 Very gently used.. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. Crime Mystery. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
59) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. Paperback. 051511264X Used copy in good condition. Shows signs of use and wear but still in good condition. . Good. 2/1/1994. (more information)

Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
60) Prime Witness
Steve Martini

Jove, 1994-02-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
61) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Steve Martini

Jove, 1994-02-01. Paperback. Good. some wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
62) Prime Witness
Steve Martini

Jove. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
63) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Steve Martini

A used copy. Pages worn with water damage. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
64) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Steve Martini

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
65) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove. Minimal Wear Present. 051511264X Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. 1000012910 _ . Very Good. 1994. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
66) Prime Witness
Steve Martini

Jove, 1994-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. pgs clean & tight, lean to spine, light scuff to cover,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
67) Prime Witness
Martini, Steve

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 051511264X (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
68) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Steve Martini

Jove, 1994-02-01. Paperback. Good. paperback--some spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
69) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Steve Martini

Jove, 1994-02-01. Paperback. Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
70) Prime Witness
Steve Martini

Jove. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Paperback. Reprint. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
71) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Unknown: Jove. Mass Market PaperBack. 051511264X A good reading copy only. 1994 Jove Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
72) Prime Witness
Steve Martini

Jove. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
73) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X Nice overall condition, ships fast . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
74) Prime Witness
Steve Martini

Jove. Used - Good. Reprint. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
75) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Steve Martini

An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
76) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X Nice overall condition, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
77) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X Some wear and tanning, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
78) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Steve Martini

A used copy. Pages are worn. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
79) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X Clean, a nice solid paperback,fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
80) Prime Witness
Steve Martini

Jove. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
81) Prime Witness
Martini, Steve

051511264x, 1994. Minor creasing. Nice, firm book. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BEJAYS Books (United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
82) Prime Witness
Martini, Steve

Berkley Publishing Group, 1993. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller Legal Synopsis: 406 pages. It started with a series of bizarre double murders. It led to the arrest of one prime suspect. And it sparked the most explosive trial in... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
83) PRIME WITNESS
MARTINI, STEVE

Jove, Feb 1994. B. 24th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
84) PRIME WITNESS
MARTINI, STEVE

Jove, Feb 1994. B. 18th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
85) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel) (Qty: 2)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X Great condition paperback book, clean pages, No writing in book, mild creases to spine, light edge and/or corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
86) Prime Witness
Martini, Steve

New York: Jove. 1994. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
87) Prime Witness
Martini, Steve

Jove Books, 1994. Mass-market paperback. Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
88) Prime Witness (A Paul Madriani Novel)
Martini, Steve

Jove. PAPERBACK. 051511264X Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
89) Prime Witness
Steve Martini

Jove, 1994-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)