|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780515134483 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Circus of the Damned: An Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Novel
Hamilton, Laurell K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 2002 A hint of edge and shelf wear, spine is gently creased, overall a very crisp and clean used copy! Color illustrated wrapper with white and tan lettering. 329 very clean unmarked and uncreased suspense-filled and pulse-pounding pages! "Featuring Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, the novels of New York Times bestselling author Laurell K. Hamilton introduce readers to a world of supernatural pleasure ---- and pain. When a powerful, centuries-old vampire hits town, a battle of the undead ensues, with the soul of the city ---- and Anita's life ---- at stake.......". Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Conover Books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Circus of the Damned
Hamilton, Laurell K
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. ( more information)
Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Circus of the Damned
Hamilton, Laurell K
Jove, 1995. Anita Blake - Vampire Hunter #3. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information)
Offered by Book Bin (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
CIRCUS OF THE DAMNED
Hamilton, Laurell K
Jove, 2002 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps. Anita Blake is an expert on creatures of the night. She has dined with shapeshifters, danced with werewolves, and been wooed, but not won, by Jean-Claude, the Master Vampire of the city. Now there's a new vampire in town named Alejandro and he wants Anita for his servant. His attempts to win her lead to a war of the undead.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter #03: Circus of the Damned
Hamilton, Laurell K
Jove, 2002-09-24. 3rd. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Jove : 13448 : 3rd : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: White, Craig ( more information)
Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Circus Of The Damned
Hamilton, Laurell K
Condition: Like New NEW ITEM; NEVER OPENED OR READ PAPERBACK 0515134481 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Circus of the Damned
Hamilton, Laurell K
Jove, 2002. Paperback. NEW/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Anita Blake (necromancer) #3 2002 New and free of remainder marks. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Circus of the Damned
Hamilton, Laurell K
New York, New York: Jove Books, 2002. paperback. New/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-515-13448-1. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Circus of the Damned - Anita Blake, vol. 3
Hamilton, Laurell K
Ace, 1995. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, Werewolves, ( more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Circus of the Damned
Hamilton, Laurell K
Jove [0-515-13448-1] [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Vampires, Mystery). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Circus of the Damned
Hamilton, Laurell K
Jove [0-515-13448-1] [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Vampires, Mystery). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Circus of the Damned (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter: Book 3) (Qty: 5)
Laurell K. Hamilton
Jove, 2002-09-24. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ( more information)
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Circus of the Damned
Laurell K. Hamilton
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information)
Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Circus of the Damned (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter: Book 3) (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Hamilton, Laurell K
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515134481 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|