Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Dance of the Gods
by Nora Roberts
ISBN: 0515141666
ISBN-13: 9780515141665
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
In the sequel to Nora Roberts's bestselling MORRIGAN'S CROSS, the six heroes-a wizard, a vampire, a vampire-hunter, a witch, a shape-shifter, and a princess-prepare to do battle with the vampire Lilith and her demonic hordes and henchmen. In between fending off attacks, the members of the group hone their skills, and do their best not to strangle each other. The situation is complicated by the simmering sexual tensions that constantly threaten to bubble to the surface. Filled with juicy characters, witty dialogue, and an abundance of supernatural excitement, DANCE OF THE GODS is a dream book for lovers of magic, adventure, and romance.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Roberts's latest is a testament to her skill and range, as this richly detailed fantasy-only her second attempt at the genre-hums with wit, humor and sizzling romance. Paranormal fans are assured a good time, as is anyone who enjoys captivating fiction." [starred review]
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Jove Pubns Published date: 2006 Size: 4.5 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.4 pounds Pages: 341
Publisher's Notes
This second installment in the Circle Trilogy follows the Circle of Six as they protect our world--and their hearts--from a vampire who is determined to rule the earth. Original.
Similar books

Dance of the Gods
by Nora Roberts

When Darkness Falls
by Mercedes Lackey

Impossible Odds
by Dave Duncan
The Blades are back! Once again acclaimed fantasist Dave Duncan leads us past the imposing gates of Ironhall -- training ground for elite warrior swordsmen unequaled in any time or realm -- to witness the astonishing ascendance of three most unlikely heroes. Deposed by a foul usurper, the Grand Duke Rubin is on the run and in desperate need of protection. While the King has decreed that new Blades will be magically bound to the guard, not one of the rough youths being readied at Ironhall yet possesses the seasoning and maturity to accept such an assignment. Left with no choice, the Grand Master approaches two with an offer of early bonding and probable death: Ranter, strong but arrogant, dense, and rude, and Ringwood, eager and impetuous, who might make a fine Blade -- someday. Since they will need much help -- and luck -- to survive what better, more skilled Blades have not, a third is enlisted into their threadbare ranks: the candidate Bellman, who, though barred from the Blades by injury, may have some small talent for espionage. Joining the Dukes entourage along with a courageous and prescient White Sister named True, the trio of would-be champions begins an astonishing journey filled with trials and horrors, intending to restore a rightful ruler to the throne or die in the process. But before them waits an army of the dead -- a dark fraternity of shadowmen, savage and unstoppable, who slaughter in the service of a despicable fiend driven by greed and the blackest of hearts. And the Duke, whom the Blades must protect to the last drop of their lifeblood, is not the liege they imagined -- but rather the guardian of strange and twisted secrets ... and a hidden identity that threatens to plunge their noble enterprise into total confusion and even graver peril.

Once and Future King
by T.H. White
The world's greatest fantasy classic is the magical epic of King Arthur and his shining Camelot, of Merlyn and Guinevere, of beasts who talk and men who fly, of wizardry and war. It is the book of all things lost and wonderful and sad. It is the fantasy masterpiece by which all others are judged.

The Indwelling
by Tim Lahaye
The second half of the seven-year Tribulation era begins as Rayford, Buck, Chloe, and the other members of the Tribulation Force reveal who killed Nicolae as the time of God's judgement approaches.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0515141666 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. Mass Market Paperback. 0515141666 MASS MRKT SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . 10/3/2006. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Nora Roberts
Jove, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition. wear to cover ( more information) Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts Nora
Jove, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0515141666 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing,name inside cover, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2) (Qty: 3)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. PAPERBACK. 0515141666 Paperback - [ROBERTS, NORA] DANCE OF THE GODS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Nora Roberts
Jove. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Nora Roberts
Jove. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Nora Roberts
Jove. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. Mass Market PaperBack. 0515141666 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 Jove Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2006. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. Mass Market PaperBack. 0515141666 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 Jove Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2006. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Nora Roberts
A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding is weak and cracked. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Dance of the Gods
Roberts, Nora
Jove Books, 2006. Mass-market paperback. Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 341 p. Circle Trilogy (Jove Paperback), 2. ( more information) Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Nora Roberts
Jove, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback. Ex-Library with usual id, otherwise unmarked, spine tilt. ( more information) Offered by My Gathering Place (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. Mass Market Paperback. 0515141666 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0515141666 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
New York: Jove. Mass Market Paperback. 0515141666 From Publishers Weekly Starred Review. Roberts's Circle Trilogy continues with this second installment (following Morrigan's Cross), in which the circle of six prepare for their battle against the powerful vampire Lilith and her undead army. The six members, culled by the goddess Morrigan from the past and the present, include the wizard Hoyt and his vampire brother Cian, the witch Glenna, ancient Geallian princess Moira and her shape-shifting cousin Larkin, and demon hunter Blair. Preparing for the showdown in modern-day Ireland, the group split their time among training, defending against Lilith's agents, bickering fitfully among themselves and, for some, doing their best to ignore mounting sexual tension. The relationship between the bigheaded, anachronistic Larkin and the hot-tempered, thoroughly modern lone-wolf Blair gives the proceedings a satisfying emotional core, especially rewarding when their anger turns--finally--to lust. Fulfilling their destiny, the six warriors enter the stone circle to travel backward in time to Geall for the fateful battle with Lilith. Roberts's latest is a testament to her skill and range, as this richly detailed fantasy--only her second attempt at the genre--hums with wit, humor and sizzling romance. Paranormal fans are assured a good time, as is anyone who enjoys captivating fiction. (Oct.) Copyright © Reed Business Information, a division of Reed Elsevier Inc. All rights reserved. From Booklist Another enticing paranormal trilogy from the ever-versatile, prolific, and much-loved queen of romance. Irish sorcerer Hoyt Mac Cionaoith tried but failed to destroy Demon Queen Lilith after she ruthlessly turned his twin brother, Cian, into a vampire. Lilith gradually recovered and immediately set about amassing an army of vampires with the intention of destroying all humans so that she could rule the world. The goddess Morrigan chooses Hoyt and five others to stop Lilith, sending Hoyt 1,000 years into the future. In twenty-first-century New York, he starts to build his team, enlisting Glenna Ward; his brother, Cian; and Cian's employee, King. Traveling back to Ireland, the three pick up new recruits Moira and her cousin Larkin, both of whom have traveled through space and time from the Kingdom of Geall. Demon-hunter Blair Murphy is the last to sign on to the circle of six. Now a sorcerer, a witch, a warrior, a scholar, a shape-shifter, and a lost soul must find some way of working together as a team if they are to have any hope of stopping darkness from overcoming all that is good and light in the world. Best-seller Roberts' Celtic-flavored Circle trilogy features superbly crafted characters, three passionate romances, and a bewitching blend of magic and myth. John Charles Copyright © American Library Association. All rights reserved . Very Good. 2006. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2) (Qty: 2)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0515141666 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Dance Of The Gods
Roberts, Nora
Penguin Group (USA), 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2006. Circle Trilogy Series #2. Very Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. Mass Market Paperback. 0515141666 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 10/3/2006. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. Mass Market Paperback. 0515141666 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 10/3/2006. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. Mass Market Paperback. 0515141666 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 10/3/2006. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Nora Roberts
Jove, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy,interior clean,binding tight ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Nora Roberts
Jove, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Nora Roberts
Jove, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Faint spine creases; Minor tanning\soiling to page edges; ( more information) Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0515141666 MASS MKT PB SOFTCOVER w/MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT, GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY, IF OF . Good. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Nora Roberts
Jove, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. ( more information) Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Dance of the Gods
Roberts, Nora
Jove Books, 2006. Circle Trilogy Book 2. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0515141666 MASS MKT PB SOFTCOVER, HAS SLIGHT SPINE SLANT,w/MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT, GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY, IF OF . Good. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0515141666 MASS MKT PB SOFTCOVER w/MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT, GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY,USE EXXPEDITED IF NEEDED FASTEST!WE ADD 100s OF GREAT INEXPENSIVE TITLES DAILY . Good. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0515141666 MASS MKT PB SOFTCOVER w/MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT, GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY, IF OF . Good. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts Nora
Jove, 10/3/2006. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear, spine cracked, small rub wear on back cover. ( more information) Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Dance of the Gods
Roberts, Nora
Jove Books, 2006 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 341 p. Circle Trilogy (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Dance of the Gods
Roberts, Nora
Soft Cover. Good. Book Two of the Circle Trilogy ( more information) Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0515141666 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Dance of the Gods (Book Two of The Circle Trilogy)
Roberts, Nora
Berkely Publishing Co, 2006. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 341 pages. Blair Murphy has always worked alone. Destined to be a demon hunter in a world that doesn't believe in such things, she lives for the kill.... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Nora Roberts
Jove, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. Mass Market Paperback. 0515141666 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Dance of the Gods
Roberts, Nora
Penguin Group, 2006 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. 2006. 1st printing. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Dance of the Gods
Roberts, Nora
Jove Book, 2006 Creases on spine, moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, scratches on front and back covers, some pages are wrinkled from moisture. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Dance of the Gods
Roberts, Nora; Roberts, Nora
Jove, 2006. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Dance of the Gods
Roberts, Nora
New York: Jove Books, 2006 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Dance of the Gods
Roberts, Nora
New York: Jove Books, 2006 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Dance of the Gods
Roberts, Nora
New York: Jove Books, 2006 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Dance of the Gods
Roberts, Nora
New York: Jove Books, 2006 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Dance of the Gods
Roberts, Nora; Roberts, Nora
Jove, 2006. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Nora Roberts
Jove, 2006-10-03. Like New. Tight Spine. Creased spine. Clean pages. Sharp corners. No wear. Interior pristine. ( more information) Offered by Doc Star's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. Mass Market Paperback. 0515141666 MASS MKT PB, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 10/3/2006. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0515141666 First print, very good condition paperback, no creases to spine. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Nora Roberts
Jove, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ( more information) Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Nora Roberts
Jove, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ( more information) Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Dance ofthe Gods
Nora Roberts
2006 Mass market paperback.Very little wear. Spine still stiff. ( more information) Offered by Stevens Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Dance Of The Gods
Roberts, Nora
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0515141666 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Dance Of The Gods
Roberts, Nora
Jove, 2006. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Circle Trilogy, The #2 2006 Smooth front & back cover. Smooth spine. Clean tight pages. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Dance Of The Gods
Roberts, Nora
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0515141666 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0515141666 Excellent condition paperback, no spine creases, looks new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Dance Of The Gods
Roberts, Nora
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0515141666 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Dance Of The Gods
Roberts, Nora
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0515141666 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Dance of the Gods: Book 2 of the Circle Trilogy
Roberts, Nora
New York: Jove. 2006. F First Edition. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Slightly cocked spine; minimal wear. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
DANCE OF THE GODS (BOOK 2 OF THE CIRCLE TRILOGY)
Roberts, Nora
Jove. Very Good. 2006. Paperback. The cover is clean with minor shelf wear. The spine has creasing and some slant. Pages are in great shape. ; The Circle Trilogy; Vol. 2; 352 p. . ( more information) Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Dance of the Gods (The Circle Trilogy, Book 2)
Roberts, Nora
New York: Jove Books. Very Good-: A few creases to spine. Light wear.. 2006. Paperback: Mass Market PB. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|