New York
by John Allan Carpenter
ISBN: 0516041320
ISBN-13: 9780516041322
Format: Reinforced Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Scholastic Library Pub Published date: 1978 Size: 8.25 x 9.25 inches Weight: 1.15 pounds
Synopses
Presents the history, resources, famous citizens, and points of interest in the Empire State.
Publisher's Notes
Presents the history, resources, famous citizens, and points of interest in the Empire State.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780516041322 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
New York (His The new enchantment of America)
John Allan Carpenter
Childrens Pr. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
New York (His The new enchantment of America)
John Allan Carpenter
Childrens Pr. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
New York
Carpenter, John Allan
Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Childrens Pr, 1978. Hard Cover - VG - NO dust jacket if issued - Book is clean - Ex-Library.. ISBN: 0516041320. Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. NEW YORK STATE JUVENILE LITERATURE. ( more information)
Offered by gigabooks (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
New York
Carpenter, John Allan
Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Childrens Press, 1978 Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex Library. ( more information)
Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
New York: The New Enchantment of America
Carpenter, John Allan
Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Childrens Pr, 1978. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no noticeable wear, spine and front board lightly faded, interior pages clean, unmarked, appears UNREAD. Color photos of historic places and nature of New York for grades 4 through 6. 96 pgs. TR708402. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
New York The New Enchantment Of America
Photographs And Illustration, Carpenter
Chicago: Childrens Press, 1978. 13th Printing 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
New York The New Enchantment Of America
Photographs And Maps, Carpenter
Chicago: Childrens Press, 1978. 11th Printing 1988. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The New Enchantment Of America New York
, Carpenter
Illinois: Childrens Press, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. REAR END SHEET TORN OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The New Enchantment Of America New York
Photographs And Illustration, Carpenter
Chicago: Childrens Press, 1978. 12th Printing 1990. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
New York
Carpenter, John Allan
Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Childrens Press, 1978 Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex Library. ( more information)
Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
New York
Illustrated, Carpenter
Illinois: Childrens Press, 1978. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
New York
Carpenter, John Allan
Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Childrens Press, 1978 Hard Cover. Good. Ex Library. ( more information)
Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
|
|
|