Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Living Wills and Wills

by Howard E. Goldfluss


ISBN: 0517101459
ISBN-13: 9780517101452
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Value Pub
Published date: 1994
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.1 pounds

Publisher's Notes

A retired judge offers legal information, in layperson's language, explaining to readers to the often complicated details of wills, living wills, taxes, beneficiaries, the duties of an executor, and other topics.

Similar books


0471716677
We The People's Guide To Estate Planning
by Linda Distenfield

WE THE PEOPLE

0060936312
Beyond the Grave
by Jeffrey L. Condon

This expert, one-of-a-kind handbook shows you how to: Ensure that your inheritance instructions will he carried out -- the way you want them to be Protect your child's inheritance from creditors, ex-spouses, addictions, tax troubles, mismanagement, squandering, and other risks of loss Prevent family conflict that can arise when parents die and children divide the "family money" Leave more money to your children and grandchildren, and less to the IRS -- and understand the hidden cost of a "death tax" repeal

0028617479
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Wills and Estates
by Stephen M. Maple

Probate costs can eat away at the total value of estate. This does not have to happen if one has a valid will and a clear estate plan. This book lays out the whole process including step-by-step directions for writing a will, language to be used in letters to executors and heirs, power of attorney, and more. Also included is a complete Glossary of estate-planning terms written in layperson's language.

0805077782
The Mold In Dr. Florey's Coat
by Eric Lax

The author of Life and Death on 10 West chronicles the fascinating true story of the Oxford scientists who discovered penicillin by experimenting on mold, creating a family of drugs that would eradicate some of the worst diseases in human history.

0922433445
Oddball Ointments Powerful Potions and Fabulous Folk Remedies That'll Cure Almost Anything That Ails Ya
by



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780517101452 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Living Wills & Wills
Goldfluss, Howard

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517101459 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Living Wills & Wills
Goldfluss, Howard

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517101459 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Living Wills & Wills
Goldfluss, Howard

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517101459 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Living Wills & Wills
Goldfluss, Howard

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517101459 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1994 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Living Wills & Wills
Howard Goldfluss

Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Living Wills & Wills
Howard Goldfluss

Random House Value Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Living Wills & Wills
Goldfluss, Howard E, and Goldfluss, Harold

Random House Value Publishing. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1994. 1994th 1994 ed. Hardcover. 0517101459 . Fine in fine dust jacket. ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
8) Living Wills & Wills
Goldfluss, Howard E. Judge

New York: Wings, 1994. FINE hardcover, UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, front inside flap is folded over, otherwise FINE. Interior clean. How to write your own will, living wills. Law, business, finance. BE708044. First Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
9) Living Wills & Wills
Goldfluss, Howard E, and Goldfluss, Harold

Random House Value Publishing, 1994 1994th 1994 ed.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 247 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
10) Living Wills & Wills
HOWARD GOLDFLUSS

Random House Value Publishing. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
11) LIVING WILLS & WILLS
Goldfluss, Judge Howard E

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: New York: Wings Books, 1994. 1994. F First Edition Has Small Pub Remainder Mark. H Hard Cover. Very Good. The judge tells you everything you need to know including how to write your own will. Has very small publisher's remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $4.94
Add to cart 
12) Living Wills and Wills
Goldfluss, Judge Harold E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Wings Books, 1994. The Judge tells you everything you need to know including how to write your own will. 6"x9" hardcover book in dustjacket. 247 pages. clean & tight copy, no markings, sticker remnant on front endpaper. .. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.70
Add to cart 
13) Living Wills & Wills: The Judge Tells You Everything You Need to Know Including How to Write Your Own Will
Goldfluss, Howard E

New York: Wings Books, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Minimal wear 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $7.70
Add to cart