Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


051711822X
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Three Complete Novels

Masquerade/Rivals/Heiress

by Janet Dailey


ISBN: 051711822X
ISBN-13: 9780517118221
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Value Pub
Published date: 1994
Size: 7 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 2.3 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Three dramatic stories of romance, adventure, passion, and suspense come together in an omnibus edition that includes Rivals, Heiress, and Masquerade.

Similar books


0399138420
Three Complete Novels
by Lavyrle Spencer

For the first time in hardcover, three magical works from the enchanted pen of the beloved best-selling writer, whose popularity has grown with each new novel. These splendid stories of the human heart will sweep readers into a world of old-fashioned romance, unforgettable characters, and pure storytelling brilliance. Years: Eager to begin her first teaching position, Linnea Brandonberg steps off the train looking as grown-up and worldly as her eighteen years will allow. The golden fields of Alamo, North Dakota, are as new and different to her as the Westgaard family, with whom she will live. Although farm life in 1917 is hard and bitter, spirited Linnea is determined to brave its challenges. As World War I sounds from afar, Linnea grows to womanhood in the arms of Teddy Westgaard, a man who thought he would never find love. With people and places as real as any human emotion, this passionate tale of romance and heartache will long be remembered. Twice Loved: Five long years ago, Laura Dalton waited on the bleak Nantucket shore for the day her beloved husband, Rye, would come home. When she learns his ship has been lost at sea, she turns to Dan, Rye's closest friend. For her, Dan is a shining beacon to light the dark hours, a second chance. But who could foretell that Rye, with his sun-bleached hair and wind-roughened skin, would return, to anchor in a port that has given him up for dead? And how could Laura know that her heart could betray her soul? Twice Loved is one of LaVyrle Spencer's most beautiful and captivating novels. Spring Fancy: Joseph and Winn meet at a resplendent spring wedding, only months before Winn's own. Confident and practical, Winn never imagines that anything -or anyone - could disrupt her perfect world and her perfect wedding plans. But in a single passing moment they realize the heart doesn't lie; this is the love of a lifetime. Beautifully rendered, Spring Fancy conjures the delicate beginnings of love in bloom.

1577485076
Grace Livingston Hill
by Grace Livingston Hill



0425176169
From the Heart
by Nora Roberts

The best-selling romance author presents three of her favorite novels--Tonight and Always, A Matter of Choice, and Endings and Beginnings in this special omnibus edition. Reprint.

0425183181
A Little Magic
by Nora Roberts

Thre enchanting tales of romance, magic, and myth set in Ireland come together in an anthology that contains "Spellbound," "Ever After," and "In Dreams," about a young woman whose fate is tied to that of a stranger and to a curse that has trapped him in the eternity of his own dreams. Original.

0373484941
What the Heart Can't Hide
by Ann Major



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780517118221 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Janet Dailey: Three Complete Novels
Dailey, Janet

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 051711822X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Janet Dailey: Three Complete Novels
Dailey, Janet

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 051711822X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Janet Dailey: Three Complete Novels
Dailey, Janet

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 051711822X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1994 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Janet Dailey: Three Complete Novels
Janet Dailey

Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on cover or other sticker on dust jacket. may be an .EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Three Complete Novels
Dailey, Janet

Condition: Very Good HB w/dust jacket; contains Rivals; Masquerade & Heiress HARDBACK 051711822x (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
6) Three Complete Novels
Dailey, Janet

Condition: Very Good HB w/dust jacket; contains Rivals; Masquerade & Heiress HARDBACK 051711822x (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) 1994 Janet Dailey Three Complete Novels Book

051711822x. Book. Hardcover. Three Complete Novels-Janet Dailey. Masquerade-Rivals-Heiress. Wings Books. Copyright 1994. ISBN 0-517-11822-X. 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 825 PAGES. Writing inside cover-bumped corners. Overall condition good. Inventory location 173. (more information)

Offered by lostpaper.com (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
8) Janet Dailey: Three Complete Novels (Includes Rivals, Masquerade, and Heiress)
Janet Dailey

Wing Books, [1994]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. (Includes Rivals, Masquerade, and Heiress) Has bookstore stamp or person's name in the book. Pages beginning to tan due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
9) Three Complete Novels-Rivals, Masquerade, Heiress
Dailey, Janet

NY: Wings, 1994. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 3rd Print. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 051711822x. FC07761.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
10) Janet Dailey: Three Complete Novels
Dailey, Janet

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 051711822X Hardcover with dust jacket, shows very little shelf ware, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front dust cover. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.83
Add to cart 
11) Janet Dailey: Three Complete Novels
Janet Dailey

Random House Value Publishing, 7/26/1994. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $6.71
Add to cart 
12) Janet Dailey: Three Complete Novels
Janet Dailey

Random House Value Publishing, 1994-07-26. Hardcover. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
13) Three Complete Novels Rivals Masquerade Heiress
Dailey, Janet

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1994 Hard Cover. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-517-11822-X. A very good very clean reaed copy in a bright dust jacket novel. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
14) Rivals / Masquerade / Heiress
Dailey, Janet

New York, New York: Wings Books, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Good+. Crease down spine of jacket and cover. Light edge and shelf wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 051711822X. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
15) Three Complete Novels - Rivals Masquerade Heiress
Dailey, Janet

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1994. Light bumping at spine ends, light edge toning, Nice jacket with light edgewear and a short scratch.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
16) Three Complete Novels : Rivals, Masquerade, Heiress
Dailey, Janet

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1994. 1st Printing, HB/DJ, NF/F, 825 pp. Book has light rubbing at top & bottom of spine. DJ has very light shelf-rubbing. Novels previously published separately. Tales of dynamic movers and shakers and the dreams and ambitions that drive them. Each novel complete. Rich, suspenseful stories that spotlight Janet Dailey at her very best: savvy, sexy and completely entertaining.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
17) Three Complete Novels: Masquerade/Rivals/Heiress
Dailey, Janet

Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1994 tanning, looks new with red dot bottom. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Heavy Hardback. (more information)

Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart