|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780517123188 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Two-Minute Bridge Tips
Stewart, Frank
Gramercy. Hardcover. 0517123185 A former library book with the usual identifiers. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Gramercy Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Two-Minute Bridge Tips
Stewart, Frank
Gramercy. Hardcover. 0517123185 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Gramercy Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Two-Minute Bridge Tips
Frank Stewart
Gramercy. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1995. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Two-Minute Bridge Tips
Frank Stewart
Gramercy. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Two Minute Bridge Tips
Stewart, Frank
Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacketHardcover, 1995, Crescent, fine/fine.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Two-Minute Bridge Tips
Stewart, Frank
Uk: Crescent Books, 1995. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. V Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
12)
|
Two-Minute Bridge Tips
Stewart, Frank
New York: Crescent Books. #49745 . F/F. 1995. AB . hb. w/dj. 192p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ( more information)
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
|
|
|
13)
|
Two-Minute Bridge Tips
Stewart, Frank
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crescent Books, 1995. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean, slightly age-darkened pages. Paper over boards is edge rubbed. DJ has light overall shelf wear. 191 pp. Tips and amusing anecdotes to help anyone, even the experienced bridge player, improve his game.. Coded First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.25" (23 cm) Tall. ( more information)
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Two Minute Bridge Tips
Stewart, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1995 Book found in book store unsold. Brand new Jacket has very minor shelf wear. Collection of "Sheinwold on Bridge" columns published in the Los Angeles Times. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information)
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Two-Minute Bridge Tips
Stewart, Frank
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gramercy. Hardcover. 0517123185 Excellent condition, hardcover 1995, no marks, great dust jacket with brodart cover, readit. . New. 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Two-Minute Bridge Tips
Stewart, Frank
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gramercy. Hardcover. 0517123185 Great condition, hardcover 1995, no marks, great dust jacket with brodart cover, readit. . Very Good. 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|