San Francisco
by Page, Thomas
ISBN: 0517241153
ISBN-13: 9780517241158
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Crescent Published date: 1977 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780517241158 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
San Francisco
Rh Value Publishing
Crescent. Hardcover. 0517241153 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1982 Crescent Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
San Francisco
Rh Value Publishing
Crescent. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
San Francisco
Rh Value Publishing
Crescent. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
San Francisco
Rh Value Publishing
Crescent, 1982-05-19. Hardcover. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. No known flaws. No DJ. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. ( more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
San Francisco
Outlet Book Company Staff
Geneva: Minerva, 1977 Good Hardcover in Good DJ. Photographic DJ with white titles edgeworn, with a bit of creasing. Boards slightly edgeworn, and spine cocked. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding is secure. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. Fascinating guide to the sights and history of San Francisco. 112 Pages. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).***. Assumed First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 10 x 9. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
SAN FRANCISCO
Page, Thomas
Geneva Switzerland: Editions Minerva, 1977. Hardcover/DJ; VG w owners name/address on cover & endpapers, else eunmarked/DJ VG+. A coffee-table picture book with all-color photos throughout. 9 x 10, 96 pp,color photos, endpaper photos. A very nice copy except for owner name-marks. ISBN 0517241153. ( more information)
Offered by edburynbooks (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
San Francisco
Page, Thomas
Crown. 1977. Hardbound. The book is in near fine condition., blue. ( more information)
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
San Francisco
Thomas Page
Editions Minerva, 1977. Hardcover. Used. Fine condition. The previous owner's name and stamp are inside of the front cover. ( more information)
Offered by Ronald Rocco (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
San Francisco
Page, Thomas
Geneva, Switzerland: Editions Minerva S. A., 1977. First edition. 112 pgs. Regional American History, Exploration & Travel, Architecture. Illustrated, Photographs. ISBN: 0-517-241153 8vo - 10" t x 9" w. Near fine condition book in a Very good + dj. ( more information)
Offered by Kathryn Ashe Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
San Francisco
Page, Thomas
Geneve: Minerva, 1977. Many color illust. Slightly bumped edges of dj. White boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
San Francisco
Page, Thomas
Minerva, 1977. Used; Good. 1977 Minerva HARDCOVER. Dust jacket intact. This book is in good condition with very slight shade to outer edges of pages.. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. ( more information)
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
12)
|
San Francisco
Outlet Book Company Staff
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1982. The dj is covered in mylar, with the address label is on the front. The cover is lightly bumped with small amout of edgewear. The pages are clean and tight to the spine.Very clean copy.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8v-Large. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
San Francisco
Page, Thomas Nelson
Geneve: EDITIONS MINERA S.A., 1977. 95 pages. Book is beautifully illustrated with color photos. Slight wear on outside book jacket. Slight bend to book spine. . Hard Back. Good/Good. Travel. ( more information)
Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
San Francisco
Page, Thomas
Geneva: Minerva, 1977. Hardcover. 112 pages. . Hundreds of color photos taken throughout the city and text by Thomas Page. White cloth covered boards in a pictorial Dj with the Golden Gate in the foreground. Clean, tight, no marks or wear. Scattered fox As New/As New. New book from our very old stock recently pulled from storage. . ( more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
SAN FRANCISCO
PAGE,THOMAS
GENEVA: MINERVA, 1977 110 PAGES; ILLUSTRATIONS;BLACK,WHITE & COLOR; PICTORIAL ESSAY. NO. MAY BE FIRST. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 26 CM. Private Press. ( more information)
Offered by JOHN P LA CROIX,BOOKSELLER (United States)
|
|
|