Bartenders Standard Manual
by Powell, Fred
ISBN: 0517293056
ISBN-13: 9780517293058
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Gramercy Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780517293058 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Bartenders Standard Manual
Fred Powell
Gramercy, 1988-12-12. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hardcover with DJ. Some jacket wear. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information)
Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Bartender's Standard Manual
Powell, Fred (compiled and Edited by)
New York: Bonanza Books, 1979 Wonderful copy in *Like New* condition; NOT ex-library; very clean text with no stamps or pen markings.. Red Cloth. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Bolton Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Bartender's Standard Manual: Over 700 Classic Recipes
Fred Powell
Gramercy. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Bonanza 1979 ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Bartender's Standard Manual: Over 700 Classic Recipes
Fred Powell
Gramercy. Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Bartender's Standard Manual: Over 700 Classic Recipes
Fred Powell
Gramercy. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Bonanza 1979 ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Bartender's Standard Manual: Over 700 Classic Recipes
Fred Powell
Gramercy. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Bonanza 1979 ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Bartender's Standard Manual: Over 700 Classic Recipes
Fred Powell
Gramercy. Used - Good. No dust jacket. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Bartenders Standard Manual
Fred Powell
Gramercy. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Bartenders Standard Manual [Hardcover] by Powell, Fred
Fred Powell
Gramercy, 1988-12-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Square, solid, clean, unmarked. Has small splash stain on front text edge and first fly page. Jacket has a wrinkle on back, lower edge and slight edgewear. Prompt shipping promised. ( more information)
Offered by Booknettz (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Bartender's Standard Manual
Powell, Fred
Outlet, 1979. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. Partial Sticker Front DJ, Edges Bumped, Page Ends Soiled/Liquid Stained, DJ Price Clipped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
The Bartender's Standard Manual: Over 700 Classic Recipes
Fred Powell
Gramercy. Used - Very Good. Laminated Hardcover. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's gift dedication on ffep. Bonanza 1979 ed. 1988. Laminated Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
The Bartender's Standard Manual: Over 700 Classic Recipes
Fred Powell
Gramercy. Used - Good. Laminated Hardcover. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. Bonanza 1979 ed. 1988. Laminated Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
The Bartender's Standard Manual
Powell, Fred
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1979. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are bright and clean.. ISBN: 0517293056. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. BARTENDING COOKING BEVERAGES. ( more information)
Offered by gigabooks (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Bartenders Standard Manual
Powell, Fred
New York: Bonanza Books, 1988. Small red hardcover with balck lettering on spine; some notes and lots of recipes are starred; usual ex-library marks; jacket shows very little wear and has been protected in a mylar cover; does have library reference number on spine. Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/Very good/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information)
Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
The Bartender's Standard Manual
Powell, Fred
New York: Bonanza Books [1979] c1971. Bonanza 1979 ed. Hard Cover. 0517293056 . Fine. Fine in Good dust jacket.Unknown printing. 106 p. ; 19 cm. . ( more information)
Offered by Prager, Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Bartender's Standard Manual Over 700 Recipes
Powell, Fred
New York: Bonanza. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Reprint. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 106 pages; White spine with black lettering glossy photo cover boards. Text pages clean and tight. Two items laid in - Amaretto di Saronno great food and drink recipes booklet and The Bacardi Party Book, booklet. . ( more information)
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
The Bartender's Standard Manual
Powell, Fred
Gramercy Books, 1991-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information)
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
|
|
|
31)
|
Bartenders Standard Manual
Powell, Fred
Random House, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Random House, 1988 GLOSSY HARDCOVER 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated, Glossy Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
The Bartender's Standard Manual
Powell, Fred
New York: Wings Books, 1971 1971 -- 26th Printing --keywords: BARTENDING COOKING BEVERAGES---- Very Good and Better Condition----Glossy Decorative Hardcover -------- No Dust Jacket--------Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library -No page discoloration from age. ----No dented corners- - No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text----- no smell of smoke or booze ----- Tight Binding--- appears never read or use much -- 106 Pages -----Over 700 Recipes. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
THE BARTENDER'S STANDARD MANUAL
Powell, Fred
Wings, NY, c1979. 25th printing. New 12 mo. in pictorial boards. Over 700 drink recipes. 106 pp. Gives standard measures, standard glassware and drinks are in alphabetical order, so if you're a new bartender and get an unusual order such as "ichbien" (pg. 4 5) you pull out this handy dandy ref. book and put 3 jiggers of brandy, 1 jigger curacao, 1 egg yolk (milk if they order it w) and shake with ice and strain; then sprinkle with nutmeg.. ( more information)
Offered by bookwitch (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Bartenders Standard Manual
Powell, Fred
P: Bonanza. Good in Good dust jacket. Hardcover. 0517293056 . Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. Dust jacket has a small tear with tape and some edge/corner wear. ; 0.5 x 7.27 x 4.69 .4x7.25x4.75 Inches; 106 pages; Over 700 recipes for mastering the science of skillfully mixing drinks. Will make anyone an expert bartender. Alphabetically arranged. . ( more information)
Offered by sweepadeal (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Bartenders Standard Manual
Powell, Fred
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bonanza, 1988. Bonanza, 1988, FIne, no jacket hardcover small 24mo, bartending guide. . ISBN: 0517293056. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. BARTENDING COOKING BEVERAGES. ( more information)
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
THE BARTENDER'S STANDARD MANUAL Over 700 Recipes
Fred Powell
New York:: Bonanza Books, 1979. Library Hard Cover. Very Good. Cookbook. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0517293056. xlib. Book is in overall vg condition. The inside is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Non fiction/cookbook. ( more information)
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Bartenders Standard Manual
Powell, Fred
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bonanza Books , 1979 Over 700 standard recipes, listed in alphabetical order. Interiors are clean and tight. Colour photo boards show some scuffing and extremely light soiling. An excellent reference guide for standard recipes.. Unstated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
|
|
|
43)
|
Bartender's Standard Manual
Powell, Fred
New York: Bonanza, 1979. Very Good in Very Good jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, VERY GOOD jacket, small tear in bottom front corner and top edge back. Binding tight, interior pages clean. 700 recipes for mixed alcoholic drings. Includes glossary of Standard Measures and Standard Glassware. 106 pgs. CW614682.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Bartenders Standard Manual
Powell, Fred
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, 1988. The tips of the bottom corners are very lightly rubbed, the book is clean and tight, inside and out. 106 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 700 recipes plus 2 charts listing standard measures & glassware.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Cook Book. ( more information)
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
The Bartender's Standard Manual
Powell, Fred
New York: Bonanza Books. 1979. Octavo Size. VERY GOOD condition. No dustjacket. Laminated pictorial boards. 107 pages . Hardback. ( more information)
Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (Australia)
|
Price: AUD $12.00
($7.89)
|
|
47)
|
THE BARTENDER'S STANDARD MANUAL
Powell, Fred
NY Bonanza 1979. Hardcover. (c. 1971) . 107pp. 7-3/8" X 4-3/4" . HC. Red boards, black lettering . HOUSEHOLD. Over 700 recipes plus 2 charts listing standard measures and glasware. This compilation of recipes represents a giant step forward in standardizing quality. In alphabetical order and easy-to-read type for working under subdued lighting . Very minor DJ edge wear. Binding is clean, sound and unworn as are the contents. VG / VG - . . ( more information)
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
The Bartender's Standard Manual
Powell, Fred
New York: Bonanza Books, 1979. Reprint, HB, VG/No jacket, 12mo, white boards with pictoral cover and black and red writing on spine. Book is bright and tight, minimal shelf wear, light bumping to head and heel of spine, very light soiling to head of spine as well as top of back panel. 107 pages.. ISBN: 0517293056. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|