Frame Book Cloth
by Crown
ISBN: 0517513838
ISBN-13: 9780517513835
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Crown Published date: 1988 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0517513838 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Frame Book Cloth
Crown
Crown. Used - Very Good. Published: 1977. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Frame Book Cloth
Crown
Crown. Hardcover. 0517513838 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1988 Crown Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Frame Book Cloth
Crown
Crown. Hardcover. 0517513838 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1988 Crown Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Frame Book Cloth
Crown
Crown. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
THE FRAME BOOK
Newman, Thelma R.- Newman, Jay Hartley-Newman, Lee Scott
New York: Crown Pub. Inc., 1974. Very Good/Good. Crown Pub Inc, 1974 [VG/CDJ] Hardcover in edge worn Dustjacket. New York: Crown Pub. Inc. [1974] pp.144. Very Good/ ( more information) Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Frame Book Contemporary Design with Traditional Methods and Materials
Newman, Thelma
New York: Crown Publishers, 1974. Hardcover. 144 pages. . Clear, step-by-step instructions for many kinds of frames, mats, and shadow boxes. Near Fine/VG. Book clean, tight, unmarked. Dj has two 1"-2" mended tears on front. . ( more information) Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Frame Book
Newman, Thelma R.; Newman, Jay H.; Newman, Lee
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1988. ISBN: 0517513838. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by firstfloorfront (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
FRAME BOOK CLOTH
Thelma R. Newman, Thelma Joy, Jay H. Newman
Crown. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Frame Book (Arts and Crafts Ser.)
Newman, Thelma R.; Newman, Jay H.; Newman, Lee
NICE COPY: Crown Publishing Group, 1988. 144pp, w/index. 240 photos, 11 color plates. Text clean and unmarked. DJ has closed tear on front. A step-by-step description of the contstruction of the basic frame, meaasuring, glass cutting, and joining the molding. Great for photographers or anyone with a large collection.. Hard Cover. VG/VG. Oversize. ( more information) Offered by Second Story Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Frame Book
Newman, Thelma R.; Newman, Jay H.; Newman, Lee
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1988. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by PBO Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Frame Book
Newman, Thelma R
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1974. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous wear. Copiously illustrated with instructional B/W photos. Page edges and corners good+. Copiously illustrated with 240 instructional B/W photos, eleven color plates. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. . Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good Plus Plus/No Jacket. 11 1/4 X 7. ( more information) Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Frame Book
Newman, Thelma R.; Newman, Jay H.; Newman, Lee; Crown Publishing Group Staff
NY: Crown, 1988. Hardcover in dust jacket. Second printing. Tall 8vo., 6 3/4" x 11 1/4." 144 pages, 240 photographs, 11 color plates. "Free read not for resale" stamp on two edges and title page, else near fine in slightly frayed dust jacket. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Wild Muse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Frame Book; Contemporary Design with Traditional and Modern Methods and Materials
Newman, Thelma R. (With Jay Hartley Newman & Lee Scott Newman.)
New York: Crown 0-517-513838. [1974]. (4to) Very good in very good dust jacket. 144pp. Illustrations, black and white and color photographs, table, bibliography, glossary, index. There is a small closed tear to top of the dust jacket. ***Member: A.B.A.C / I.L.A.B.***. ( more information) Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|