The Manager's Handbook
A Practical Illustrated Guide to Successful Management
by Arthur Young
ISBN: 0517561352
ISBN-13: 9780517561355
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Value Pub Published date: 1988
Publisher's Notes
Illustrations graphically convey the principles of designing efficient office spaces, analyzing profit-and-loss sheets, making decisions, conducting a meeting, and more.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0517561352 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Managers Handbook
Internatnl, Arthur Young
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517561352 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1986 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Managers Handbook
Internatnl, Arthur Young
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517561352 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1986 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Managers Handbook
Arthur Young Internatnl
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Managers Handbook
Arthur Young Internatnl
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Managers Handbook
Arthur Young Internatnl
All books come from a clean, climate controlled, non-smoking storage. All books are triple inspected for quality. Order expedited shipping and your order will ship the same or next business day!! INTERNATIONAL BUYERS: I do ship to all contries, email me $New ( more information) Offered by Kittysbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Managers Handbook
Arthur Young Internatnl
Dust jacket has some shelfwear/edgewear/tear. Hardcover and pages are in very good condition (clean & tight). Copyright: 1986. ( more information) Offered by The Media Station (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Managers Handbook
Arthur Young Internatnl
Random House Value Publishing, 6/14/1986. Hardcover. LikeNew/x. unmarked, bright and clean ( more information) Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Managers Handbook
Internatnl, Arthur Young
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517561352 appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Manager's Handbook: A Practical Illustrated Guide to Successful Management
Young, Arthur; U.K. (Special American Edition)
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1986 Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, some light shelf wear, ex-library with the usual library markings, overall a clean used first American edition (stated)! Red boards with silver lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 224 informative and educational pages nicely enhanced by black and white illustrations! "The bestseller from Britain now fully Americanized! For too long the principles of successful management have been obscured by over-verbalization. Now these techniques come to life in a vivid visual presentation of the art of effective management......". First American Edition. Red Boards. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Manager's Handbook: A Practical Illustrated Guide to Successful Management
Arthur Young, Erica Hunningher, Editor
New York, New York, USA: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1986 The one handbook you will need if you are thinking of hiring a Management Consultant for your corporation. Written by the world's foremost Management Consulting firm of the 1980's consolidation/downsizing frenzy. Read this book, Fire your own employees, Save huge amounts of cash that you would have otherwise paid to the Arthurs. Save time, Save Money, Save the Hassles of long tedious expensive reports. Case Analysis. NF+/NF condition. Red cloth hardcover with argent lettering on spine and rear cover. Minor spotting of front freepage and bastard title page. Binding tight; spine straight; pages clean and unmarked. DJ has yellow and orange house illustration with seven black ink figures chatting on roof. Price label on front; slight edgewear and agetoning. One-inch rip at top rear fold. Special American Edition. . First USA Edition. Cloth. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine. Illus. by Paul Wilkinson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
THE MANAGER'S HANDBOOK
Young, Arthur
New York: Crown, 1986. A practical illustrated guide to successful management. Hardbound with dust jacket both in very good condition. Clean inside and out. No internal markings. Solid binding. Clean page edging, with red dot on the bottom edge near the footband (remainder mark). Near fine corners and bands. Dust jacket has slight rubbing. Over 220 pages.. Special American Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Managers Handbook
Arthur Young Internatnl
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Managers Handbook
Internatnl, Arthur Young
Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517561352 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|