Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Croquet

The Art and Elegance of Playing the Game

by Donald Charles Richardson


ISBN: 0517568268
ISBN-13: 9780517568262
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1988
Size: 7.75 x 10.25 inches
Weight: 1.25 pounds

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780517568262 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Croquet the Art & Elegance Of
Donald C. Richardson

Harmony. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Croquet the Art & Elegance Of
Richardson, Donald C

Harmony. Hardcover. 0517568268 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 Harmony Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Croquet the Art & Elegance Of
Donald C. Richardson

Harmony, 1988-12-14. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is good to vg, dj has some wear which may include small tearsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) CROQUET THE ART & ELEGANCE OF
Donald C. Richardson

Harmony. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Croquet: The Art and Elegance of Playing the Game
Richardson, Donald C.; photos by Falocco, John

Harmony, 1988. First Printing, First Edition. Hardcover with DJ. VG/VG, former library, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Full color photos. ISBN: 0517568268. (more information)

Offered by Mihaly's Rare Books (United States)
Price: $3.66
Add to cart 
6) CROQUET THE ART & ELEGANCE OF by Richardson, Donald C
Donald C. Richardson

Harmony, 1988-12-14. Hardcover. Good. Clothbound hardcover with dust jacket, Copr. 1988, First Edition. Croquet is back! Once again, its popularity is exploding and Croquet captures its charm, with the fine points of playing and entertaining. 75 full-color photographs and 35 black-and-white drawings. 96 glossy, clean and unmarked pages. NOTE: Edge wear on dust jacket; Three pages are dog-eared. Book is in stock and ready to ship. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Price: $8.45
Add to cart 
7) Croquet: The Art and Elegance of Playing the Game
Richardson, Donald Charles

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1988 Tight, clean.. 2nd. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
8) Croquet: The Art and Elegance of Playing the Game
Richardson, Donald Charles

New York: Harmony Books, 1988 96 pages with Index. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. Contents: The History, The Equipment, Playing the Game, The Social Scene, The Rules.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Falocco, John (Photographs). (more information)

Offered by Camp Hill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
9) Croquet: The Art and Elegance of Playing the Game
Richardson, Donald Charles

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HARMONY BOOKS, 1988 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
10) Croquet: The Art and Elegance of Playing the Game
Richardson, Donald Charles

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1988 A nice clean copy without any marks or tears. Jacket mylared.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Oversize Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.10
Add to cart 
11) Croquet: The Art and Elegance of Playing the Game
Richardson, Donald Charles

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1988 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Color Photos. 10 Inches Tall. (more information)

Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
12) Croquet: The Art and Elegance of Playing the Game
RICHARDSON, Donald Charles

NY: Harmony Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0517568268 . Color photographs throughout by John Falocco. First printing. Fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. . (more information)

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
13) Croquet: The Art and Elegance of Playing the Game
Richardson, Donald Charles

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1988. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No apparent reading wear. 96 pages, source guide, credits, acknowledgments & indexed. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. If needed for reference, research, application or just enjoyment this is the one. Color photos illustrate.. Number Line 1098765432. Green Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 10 1/4 X 7 3/4. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $18.35
Add to cart 
14) Croquet: The Art and Elegance of Playing the Game
Richardson, Donald Charles

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1988. First Edition (Stated). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Falocco, John . Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Cal's Books (Canada)
Price: CAD $25.00 ($20.43)
Add to cart 
15) Croquet, the Art and Elegance of Playing the Game
Richardson, Donald Charles

New York: Harmony Books, 1988. 0517568268 Sm 4to, 96 pp. Color and B&W plates. Green cloth binding, Fine. DJ, Near Fine. . (more information)

Offered by the book store at depot square (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart