Croquet
The Art and Elegance of Playing the Game
by Donald Charles Richardson
ISBN: 0517568268
ISBN-13: 9780517568262
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Inc Published date: 1988 Size: 7.75 x 10.25 inches Weight: 1.25 pounds
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780517568262 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Croquet the Art & Elegance Of
Donald C. Richardson
Harmony. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Croquet the Art & Elegance Of
Richardson, Donald C
Harmony. Hardcover. 0517568268 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 Harmony Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Croquet the Art & Elegance Of
Donald C. Richardson
Harmony, 1988-12-14. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is good to vg, dj has some wear which may include small tearsLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
CROQUET THE ART & ELEGANCE OF
Donald C. Richardson
Harmony. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Croquet: The Art and Elegance of Playing the Game
Richardson, Donald C.; photos by Falocco, John
Harmony, 1988. First Printing, First Edition. Hardcover with DJ. VG/VG, former library, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Full color photos. ISBN: 0517568268. ( more information)
Offered by Mihaly's Rare Books (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
CROQUET THE ART & ELEGANCE OF by Richardson, Donald C
Donald C. Richardson
Harmony, 1988-12-14. Hardcover. Good. Clothbound hardcover with dust jacket, Copr. 1988, First Edition. Croquet is back! Once again, its popularity is exploding and Croquet captures its charm, with the fine points of playing and entertaining. 75 full-color photographs and 35 black-and-white drawings. 96 glossy, clean and unmarked pages. NOTE: Edge wear on dust jacket; Three pages are dog-eared. Book is in stock and ready to ship. ( more information)
Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Croquet: The Art and Elegance of Playing the Game
Richardson, Donald Charles
New York: Harmony Books, 1988 96 pages with Index. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. Contents: The History, The Equipment, Playing the Game, The Social Scene, The Rules.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Falocco, John (Photographs). ( more information)
Offered by Camp Hill Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Croquet: The Art and Elegance of Playing the Game
RICHARDSON, Donald Charles
NY: Harmony Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0517568268 . Color photographs throughout by John Falocco. First printing. Fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. . ( more information)
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Croquet: The Art and Elegance of Playing the Game
Richardson, Donald Charles
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1988. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No apparent reading wear. 96 pages, source guide, credits, acknowledgments & indexed. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. If needed for reference, research, application or just enjoyment this is the one. Color photos illustrate.. Number Line 1098765432. Green Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 10 1/4 X 7 3/4. ( more information)
Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
|
|
|