Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0517570645
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus

Fifty-Two Meals You Can Make in Under an Hour

by Martha Stewart


ISBN: 0517570645
ISBN-13: 9780517570647
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Martha Stewart feels that Americans (especially women) are working harder, having fuller lives, and can devote less time to cooking-while, at the same time, they are more sophisticated about food and more conscious of healthful eating. These 52 meals can each be prepared in under an hour. Includes many color photographs, along with comments on the linens and serving dishes.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"This book is for all of us who love to feed ourselves and our families well but need new ideas, inspiration and encouragement."    -- Martha Stewart

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1988
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 8.5 x 10.25 inches
Weight: 2.45 pounds
Pages: 224

Publisher's Notes

The follow-up to the popular Quick Cook features 230 new recipes and 52 seasonal menus by "America's favorite hostess," plus gorgeous photography. 175 full-color photographs.

Similar books


0884197875
Healthy Living Cookbook
by P. Smith



0471482315
The Simpler The Better
by Leslie Revsin

Praise for Leslie Revsin

1557884277
Low Carb, Quick & Easy
by Frances Towner Giedt

Introduces 150 quick and easy recipes for everything from delicious appetizers to main course to dessert, all emphasizing a low-carbohydrate approach to eating, along with complete nutritional information, tips on stocking a low-fat pantry, advice on reducing fat in the diet, and a discussion of good and bad carbs, the glycemic index, and other nutritional principles.

0446670596
30 Low-Fat Meals in 30 Minutes
by Faye Levy

From the author of International Jewish Cookbook and International Vegetable Cookbook comes a book perfect for busy, health-conscious people with little time to cook. Here are 100 delicious, low-fat recipes that make use of bold seasonings that give maximum taste with minimum preparation.

0848725166
Quick and Easy Diabetic Recipes
by Anne C. Chappell



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780517570647 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus
Martha Stewart

Clarkson Potter. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus
Martha Stewart

Clarkson Potter. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus
Martha Stewart

Clarkson Potter. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus
Martha Stewart

Clarkson Potter. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus
Martha Stewart

Clarkson Potter. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus
Stewart, Martha, and Baker, Christopher P (Photographer)

Clarkson N Potter Publishers. 1988. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Only library marking is a mylar cover and a stamp on spine. Very clean.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . (more information)

Offered by Steigerhouse (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
7) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus
Martha Stewart

Clarkson Potter, 1988-11-02. Hardcover. Very Good. clean and tight, hardcover, very good. 1420-20 (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
8) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus
Stewart, Martha

Clarkson Potter. Hardcover. 0517570645 S36 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
9) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus
Martha Stewart

Clarkson Potter, 1988-11-02. Hardcover. Good. No dustjacket. clean pages (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus
Stewart, Martha

Clarkson Potter. Hardcover. 0517570645 Dust cover has some tears, edge wear, and stains, Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.09
Add to cart 
11) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus
Stewart, Martha

Clarkson Potter. Hardcover. 0517570645 small stain inside cover, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware.Small price sticker on front dust cover.Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.09
Add to cart 
12) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus
Stewart, Martha

clean pages, tight binding, cover has light shelfwear,jacket has moderate wear--86E350507h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
13) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus
Stewart, Martha

Potter 1988. Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-517-57064-5. First Edition. Cookbook. (more information)

Offered by Avalon Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
14) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus: Fifty-Two Meals You Can Make in Under an Hour
Stewart, Martha

New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1988. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Quarto. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
15) MARTHA STEWART'S QUICK COOK MENUS: FIFTY-TWO MEALS YOU CAN MAKE IN UNDER AN HOUR
Stewart, Martha [Dust Wrapper and interior photographs by Christopher Baker, design by Laurence Vetu-Kane]

New York: Clarkson N. Potter Inc Publishers / Distributed by Crown Publishers Inc [1988], 1988. First edition [stated]. Oversize [about 8.25" x 10.25"] format, 224 pages featuring 230 recipes, profusely color illustrated, index. Near Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
16) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus : Fifty-Two Meals You Can Make in under an Hour
Stewart, Martha

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Potter/Crown, 1988. Dust jacket has some edge wrinkles.. ISBN: 0 517 57064 5. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. COOKERY COOKING GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
17) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus: Fifty-Two Meals You Can Make in Under an Hour
Stewart, Martha; Finamore, Roy; Random House Crown Pub

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1988. The follow-up to the popular Quick Cook features 230 new recipes and 52 seasonal menus by "America's favorite hostess," plus gorgeous photography. 175 full-color photographs. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 10.1 x 8.1 x 0.9 Inches. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
18) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus: 52 Meals You Can Make in Under an Hour
Stewart, Martha

NY: Clarkson Potter. 1st stated. 1988. fine/vg+. Hard Cover. 224pp; glossy paper; f/col photos; 230 recipes ISBN:0517570645 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.75
Add to cart 
19) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus
STEWART, MARTHA

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1988. Very Good OVERSIZED Hardcover in Very Good DustJacket , pervious owners name in ink on FEP nice clean tight copy.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
20) MARTHA STEWART'S QUICK COOK MENUS
Stewart, Martha

Clarkson N. Potter New York 1988 Quarto, hardcover, near fine in pictorial dj with a young Martha on cover. 224pp. including index. More than 200 delicious, easy and elegant recipes for fabulous quick cooking. Divided by the four season -- spring, summer, fall and winter.. Illus. by Christopher Baker. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
21) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus : Fifty-Two Meals You Can Make in Under an Hour
Stewart, Martha

New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Photographs By Christopher Baker. Light rubbing, shelfwear. Overall a clean and tight copy. ISBN: 0-517-57064-5. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
22) MARTHA STEWART'S QUICK COOK MENUS : FIFTY-TWO MEALS YOU CAN MAKE IN UNDER AN HOUR
STEWART, MARTHA

RANDOM HOUSE VALUE PUB. 1988. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
23) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus : Fifty-Two Meals You Can Make in under an Hour
Stewart, Martha

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1988 Flawless. In new mylar cover. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. As New/As New. Small 4to. (more information)

Offered by Dorian Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
24) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus: Fifty-Two Meals You Can Make in Under an Hour
Stewart, Martha

Clarkson N. Potter, 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
25) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus: Fifty-Two Meals You Can Make in Under an Hour
Stewart, Martha

Clarkson Potter, 1988. Hard Bound. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. (more information)

Offered by Longfellows Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
26) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus : Fifty-Two Meals You Can Make in under an Hour
Stewart, Martha

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1988. New York, NY, U.S.A.: NY Clarkson Potter 1988. Tan Cloth/gilt Lettering. Very Good/Good/Repaired. Third printing. Hardback. 52 meals you can make in Under an Hour. Filled with full page photographs. ISBN: 0517570645. ISBN: 0517570645. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKERY COOKING GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
Add to cart 
27) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus: Fifty-two Meals You Can Make in Under an Hour
Stewart, Martha

NY: Clarkson Potter. VG+/VG. ©1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-517-57064-5 . Illustrated by James Merrell Lushly photographed cookbook of menus, 230 recipes. Indexed. Book with clean, tight text, lavishly illustrated with full-color photos, index included. ; Photographs; 224 pages, ; Illustrated; 4to; 224 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
28) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus: Fifty-Two Meals You Can Make in Under an Hour
Stewart, Martha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. , 1988 VG+/VG, hc, 224pp, color photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Illus. by Baker, Christopher [photos]. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
29) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus
Martha Stewart

Clarkson Potter. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $14.87
Add to cart 
30) MARTHA STEWART'S QUICK COOK BOOK,Fifty Two Meals You Can Make in Under an Hour
STEWART,Martha

NY: Clarkson N.Potter/Crown. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1988. 1st Edition". HARDCOVER. 8x10"oversized VERY GOOD DJ 224pg Beautiful Young Martha Cover Photograph.. ..Create sparkling, elegant BUT FAST FOODS.....gift note ep.. . (more information)

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
31) MARTHA STEWART'S QUICK COOK BOOK,Fifty Two Meals You Can Make in Under an Hour
STEWART,Martha

NY: Clarkson N.Potter/Crown. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1988. 1st Edition". HARDCOVER. 8x10"oversized VERY GOOD DJ 224pg Beautiful Young Martha Cover Photograph.. ..Create sparkling, elegant BUT FAST FOODS.. . (more information)

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
32) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus: 52 Meals You Can Make in a Hour
Stewart, Martha

New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1988. 224 pgs; with index, colored photos, plastic covering; dj scuffs, some wear around edges. ISBN: 0-517-57064-5. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. QUICK & EASY COOKERY, MENUS,. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $20.00 ($16.34)
Add to cart 
33) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus: 52 Meals You Can Make in a Hour
Stewart, Martha

New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1988. 224 pgs; with index, colored photos, plastic covering; dj scuffs, some wear around edges. ISBN: 0-517-57064-5. Cloth. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. QUICK & EASY COOKERY, MENUS,. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $20.00 ($16.34)
Add to cart 
34) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus: Fifty-Two Meals You Can Make in Under an Hour
Stewart, Martha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1988. FIRST EDITION!; NEW!. First Edition; First Printing. Soft Cover. New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
35) Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus: Fifty-Two Meals You Can Make in Under an Hour
Stewart, Martha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1988. Fully illustrated in color. Signed on flyleaf: "For Bernie / Best Cooking / Martha Stewart". . Signed and Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Baker, Christopher (photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Plain Tales Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart