Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0517580497
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Plains of Passage

by Jean M. Auel


ISBN: 0517580497
ISBN-13: 9780517580493
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Ayla of the Mamutoi and Jondar of the Zelandonii undertake a long journey on horseback across the grasslands of Ice Age Europe.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"Few writers have invested so much time and energy in their research as Jean Auel. The magnitude of her work is all the more impressive because of the inaccessability of her period, the Late Pleistocene Epoch..."    -- Melissa Pressley

   -- Christian Science Monitor

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1990
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 6.75 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 2.6 pounds
Pages: 760

Publisher's Notes

The best-selling author of the Earth's Children series continues the epic story of Ayla, the mythical heroine of Ice Age Europe. The Plains of Passage takes Ayla and the brave Jondolar on a dangerous cross-continental odyssey in search of that place they call home.

Other Editions

Similar books


0375431764
Valley of Horses
by Jean M. Auel

Ayla shares a lonely valley with a herd of steppe ponies, harnesses their power, and discovers speech and love with Jondalar, a member of her own race.

0375431772
Mammoth Hunters
by Jean M. Auel

Ayla and Jondalar embark on a journey that takes them to the Mamutoi, the Mammoth Hunters, and Ayla must make a fateful choice between two men--Jondalar and Ranec, the Mamutoi's master carver--in a story of Ice Age Europe. (Historical Fiction)

0375431802
The Clan of the Cave Bear
by Jean M. Auel

Ayla, an injured and orphaned child adopted by a primitive tribe, carries within her the seed and hope of humankind in this epic of survival and destiny set at the dawn of prehistory. (Historical Fiction)

0765303906
Fudoki
by Kij Johnson

A tortoishell cat whose family is destroyed in a fire that devastated most of the Imperial City embarks on a remarkable journey in search of her identity and soul, attracting the attention of ancient gods who transform her into Kagaya-hime, a woman-warrior. By the author of The Fox Woman.

0060574623
The Hallowed Hunt
by Lois McMaster Bujold

An acclaimed legend in the field of fantasy and science fiction, Lois McMaster Bujold returns to the vivid and perilous world of her previous masterworks, the Hugo Award-winning Paladin of Souls and Hugo and World Fantasy Award-nominated The Curse of Chalion , with an epic tale of devotion and strange destiny. Prince Boleso is dead -- slain by a noblewoman he had intended to defile. Lord Ingrey kin Wolfcliff has been dispatched to the remote castle of the late, exiled, half-mad royal to transport the body to its burial place and the accused killer, the Lady Ijada, to judgment. Ingrey's mission is an ugly and delicate one, for the imminent death of the old Hallow King has placed the crown in play, and the murder of his youngest son threatens to further roil already treacherous political waters. But there is more here than a prince's degenerate lusts and the fatal retribution it engendered. Boleso's dark act, though unfinished, inadvertently bestowed an unwanted mystical "gift" upon proud, brave Ijada that must ultimately mean her doom -- a curse similar to one with which Ingrey himself has been burdened since boyhood. A forbidden spirit now inhabits the soul of Ijada, giving her senses she never wished for and an obligation no one sane would desire. At once psychically linked to the remarkable lady and repelled by what she carries within, Ingrey fears the havoc his own inner beast could wreak while on their journey, as he fights a powerful growing attraction ... and an equally powerful compulsion to kill. The road they travel together is beset with dangers -- and though duty-bound to deliver Ijada to an almost certain execution, Ingrey soon realizes that she is the only one he dares trust. For a malevolent enemy with designs on a troubled kingdom holds Ingrey in his sway -- and without Ijada's aid and love, the haunted lord will never be able to break free and realize the great and terrible destiny bestowed upon him by the gods, the damned, and the dead.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780517580493 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Plains of Passage
Jean Auel

New York: Crown Publishers Inc., 1990. First Edition- 1990 hardback; pages in good condition; tan cover with red spine has minor edge wear; no dust jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by ehantiques (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown, 1990-09-24. Hardcover. Very Good. The dust jacket is worn and the edges are lightly soiled from use, but otherwise, this book is in excellent condition, with clean pages and a tight binding. (more information)

Offered by Coatney's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown, 1990-09-24. Hardcover. Good. DJ shows slight fading at spine, slight edgewear.Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight edgewear, Erasure on first Page, No Marks in text. c14s01 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Plains of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown, 9/24/1990. Hardcover. Good. Good/PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown. Hardcover. 0517580497 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Crown Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on title page. Dust jacket included. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown, 1990-09-24. Hardcover. Good/yes. ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Toronto, ON, Canada: Crown Publishing Group, 1990 rubbed on bottom of back board/d/j, xtra postage will apply. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1990. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown. Hardcover. 0517580497 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Crown Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown, 1990-09-24. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER: Books are vg, NO DJLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown. Hardcover. 0517580497 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Plains of Passage - Earth's Children #4
Jean M. Auel

CROWN PUBLISHERS Book is in near new condition. 4112B1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Hain, Newsome and Mason (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown, 1990-09-24. Hardcover. Acceptable. Dust jacket is worn, bent and torn. Otherwise good condition for a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown. Hardcover. 0517580497 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1990 Crown Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown. Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The Plains Of Passage
Auel Jean M

Crown, 1990-09-24. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
34) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown, 1990-09-24. Hardcover. Good. No DJ: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [good] clean with typical user and shelf wear. SPINE: [good] clean, straight, tight with typical wear. PAGES: [good] clean, straight, tight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
35) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown, 1990-09-24. Hardcover. Good. No DJ: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [good] clean with typical user and shelf wear. SPINE: [good] clean, straight, tight with typical wear. PAGES: [good] clean, straight, tight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
36) The Plains Of Passage (Qty: 2)
Auel, Jean M

Crown. Hardcover. 0517580497 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
37) Plains Of Passage, The
Auel, Jean M

USA: Crown. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0517580497 . Some edge wear to book and jacket. ; Earth's Children; 9.5 x 2.25 x 6.75 Inches; 760 pages; Ayla of the Mamutoi and Jondar of the Zelandonii undertake a long journey on horseback across the grasslands of Ice Age Europe. . (more information)

Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
38) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown. Hardcover. 0517580497 First edition, gift inscription . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
39) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown. Hardcover. 0517580497 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
40) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown. Hardcover. 0517580497 This book is collectable!!!-- Great condition... check it out!!! Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :) We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.63
Add to cart 
41) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown, 1990-09-24. Hardcover. Like New/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.65
Add to cart 
42) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown, 1990-09-24. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.65
Add to cart 
43) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown. Hardcover. 0517580497 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
44) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown, 1990-09-24. Hardcover. Very Good. A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condition. Email sent when book shipped (USPS confirmation code provided). We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. (more information)

Offered by Castle Book Outlet (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
45) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown, 1990-09-24. Hardcover. Very Good. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows some light wear, with no dust jacket. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. (more information)

Offered by Castle Book Outlet (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
46) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown. As New. 1990. Hardcover. 0517580497 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 2.4 x 9.7 x 6.4 Inches; 760 pages; The best-selling author of the Earth's Children series continues the epic story of Ayla, the mythical heroine of Ice Age Europe. <b>The Plains of Passage</b> takes Ayla and the brave Jondolar on a dangerous cross-continental odyssey in search of that place they call home. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
47) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0517580497 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 2.4 x 9.7 x 6.4 Inches; 760 pages; The best-selling author of the Earth's Children series continues the epic story of Ayla, the mythical heroine of Ice Age Europe. <b>The Plains of Passage</b> takes Ayla and the brave Jondolar on a dangerous cross-continental odyssey in search of that place they call home. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
48) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown. 1990. Hardcover. 0517580497 . 2.4 x 9.7 x 6.4 Inches; 760 pages; The best-selling author of the Earth's Children series continues the epic story of Ayla, the mythical heroine of Ice Age Europe. <b>The Plains of Passage</b> takes Ayla and the brave Jondolar on a dangerous cross-continental odyssey in search of that place they call home. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
49) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown. As New in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0517580497 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 2.4 x 9.7 x 6.4 Inches; 760 pages; The best-selling author of the Earth's Children series continues the epic story of Ayla, the mythical heroine of Ice Age Europe. <b>The Plains of Passage</b> takes Ayla and the brave Jondolar on a dangerous cross-continental odyssey in search of that place they call home. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
50) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown. Slight handling and edgewear but overall in good, clean, tight condition.. 1990. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. The best-selling author of the Earth's Children series continues the epic story of Ayla, the mythical heroine of Ice Age Europe. <b>The Plains of Passage</b> takes Ayla and the brave Jondolar on a dangerous cross-continental odyssey in search of that place they call home., Earth's Children Series, 9.5 x 2.25 x 6.75 Inches, 760 p. . (more information)

Offered by Mix'd Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
51) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown, 1990-09-24. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
52) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Crown Pub Date: 9/24/1990 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 760 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.91
Add to cart 
53) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Crown Pub Date: 9/24/1990 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 760 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.91
Add to cart 
54) The plains of passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown. Used - Very Good. Book in Very Good condition. Dj has light wear and scratches. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
55) The Plains Of Passage
Auel Jean M

Crown, 1990-09-24. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Used book in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
56) The Plains Of Passage (Qty: 2)
Auel Jean M

Crown, 1990-09-24. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Used book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
57) The Plains Of Passage (Qty: 2)
Jean M. Auel

Crown, 1990-09-24. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
58) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown. Hardcover. 0517580497 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
59) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown, 1990-09-24. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
60) The Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M., and Hiroko

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1990 normal library markings. cover has wear on it. some smugging and some dirt on cover. cover is loose. . Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
61) The Plains Of Passage
Jean M. Auel

Crown, [1990]. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Faint foxing to page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
62) Plains Of Passage, The
Auel, Jean

New York: New York: Crown Publishers, 1990, 1990. Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club; Hardcover; Book is Very Good in a Very Good Dustjacket protected by a mylar wrapper; Maroon Cloth and Yellow Ochre Board Covers; maps on endpapers; edges ofdustjacket at spine ends and corners rubbed; 760 pages; a nice copy; Ayla and Jondalar set off on hrseback across Ice Age Europe.. ISBN: 0517580497. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
63) The Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean

New York: New York: Crown Publishers, 1990, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club; Hardcover; Maroon Cloth and Yellow Ochre Board Covers; maps on endpapers; previous owner's name on free front endpaper; very light soiling to book edges; 760 pages; a nice copy; Ayla and Jondalar set off on horseback across Ice Age Europe.. ISBN: 0517580497. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
64) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown. Hardcover. 0517580497 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
65) THE PLAINS OF PASSAGE
Jean Auel

NY: Crown, 1990. VG/VG in archival mylar. Very nice clean tight copy in like dust jacket. Exterior pages show very slight soil.. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Duncan Matthew Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
66) Plains of Passage; The
Auel, Jean M

Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket; not a large print edition HARDBACK 0517580497 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
67) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0517580497 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 2.4 x 9.7 x 6.4 Inches; 760 pages; The best-selling author of the Earth's Children series continues the epic story of Ayla, the mythical heroine of Ice Age Europe. <b>The Plains of Passage</b> takes Ayla and the brave Jondolar on a dangerous cross-continental odyssey in search of that place they call home. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $2.03
Add to cart 
68) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1990. Nice copy. Brown boards quarterbound in maroon cloth with gild titles. No writing, marks or tears observed in text. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
69) The Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1990. First printing, dj is price clipped.. ISBN: 0517580497. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by firstfloorfront (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
70) The Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1990, 1990. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition; Hardcover; Book is Very Good+ in a Fine Dustjacket protected by a mylar wrapper; Maroon Cloth and Goldenrod Board Covers; Maps on Endpapers; 8vo; 760 pages;. ISBN: 0517580497. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
71) The Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1990, 1990. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition; Hardcover; Book is Fine in a Fine Dustjacket protected by a mylar wrapper; Maroon Cloth and Goldenrod Board Covers; Maps on Endpapers; 8vo; 760 pages;. ISBN: 0517580497. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
72) Plains Of Passage, The
Auel, Jean

New York: New York: Crown Publishers, 1990, 1990. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition; Hardcover; Book is Very Good in a Very Good Dustjacket protected by a mylar wrapper; Red Cloth and Yellow Ochre Board covers; Book edges slightly soiled; DJ has small chip at bottom spine and small soiled area near top which is not very visible; inside DJ flaps each have a single crease; 8vo, 760 pages. ISBN: 0517580497. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
73) The Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1990, 1990. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition; Hardcover; Book is Very Good+ in a Fine Dustjacket protected by a mylar wrapper; Maroon Cloth and Goldenrod Board Covers; Maps on Endpapers; 8vo; 760 pages;. ISBN: 0517580497. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
74) The Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown Publishers, 1990. First edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Cover has a couple of smudges and areas of fading. Inside of book is without fault. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Earth's Children (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
75) The Plains Of Passage (Qty: 2)
Auel, Jean M

Crown. Hardcover. 0517580497 DJ has some wear and tear. Book itself in great shape. Pages clean; binding tight. Buy from us with confidence---100% money back guarantee on all of our products . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
76) The Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1990 Book is clean and tight. . 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
77) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown. Hardcover. 0517580497 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing.Remainder marks. A few spots of discoloration on side of pages. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $2.64
Add to cart 
78) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0517580497 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 2.4 x 9.7 x 6.4 Inches; 760 pages; The best-selling author of the Earth's Children series continues the epic story of Ayla, the mythical heroine of Ice Age Europe. <b>The Plains of Passage</b> takes Ayla and the brave Jondolar on a dangerous cross-continental odyssey in search of that place they call home. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
79) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown. Hardcover. 0517580497 Pub date: 1990. Condition: Fine / Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Fine. 1990. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
80) The Plains of Passage
Auel, Jean M

N . Y.: Crown Pub., 1990. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear ...Light yellowing pages....Heavy book..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
81) The Plains Of Passage
Auel, Jean M

Crown. Hardcover. 0517580497 Book is in good condition, no dust jacket, front and back cover have pencil markings and 1st blank page, the rest of book is in excellent condition. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.77
Add to cart 
82) The Plains of Passage
Aual, Jean

NY: Crown Publishers, 1990. First Edition Hardcover. Book 4 in the Earth's Children series. Near Fine book in Near Fine dustjacket. Red/Tawny cloth/paper covered boards. Gilt lettering on the spine. "Jean M. Auel" engraved on front board. Slight bump to foot of front board. Slight rubbing to dustjacket. DJ is wrapped in mylar. A beautiful clean and tight copy . First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&fr