Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Five-Minute Hair Stylist
by Christine Moodie
ISBN: 0517582244
ISBN-13: 9780517582244
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Inc Published date: 1991 Edition: 1th edition Size: 8 x 7.5 inches Weight: 0.85 pounds Pages: 82
Publisher's Notes
Combine the success of the "five-minute" format with the enormous popularity of Beautiful Braids and the result is this appealing collection of 30 simple, pretty, and sophisticated hairstyles that any woman can create with ease and confidence. 125 full-color photographs.
Similar books

Plaited Glory
by Lonnice Brittenum Bonner
Lonnice Brittenum Bonner told thousands of black women what not to do with their hair in her first book, Good Hair: For Colored Girls Who've Considered Weaves When the Chemicals Became Too Ruff. Now she'll tell women what to do with their hair - braid it, twist it, lock it, and crimp it. In Plaited Glory you'll learn the basics of maintaining locks, twists, and braids, while you get the lowdown on everything from choosing braiding salons to tips for parents with style-hungry daughters. You'll also find out why so many women put up with marathon braiding sessions and why they are willing to pay big money for them. So if you're still wondering if you'll be able to get a job while sporting braids, locks, or twists, or be doomed to stand on a street corner with a sign that reads "I'll work for food and a home relaxer kit", you'll be reassured. Braids certainly haven't stopped Senator Carol Moseley-Braun from addressing colleagues in Congress, and a short-cropped natural with a flirty fringe adorned former NASA astronaut Dr. Mae Jemison. As always, you'll laugh out loud at Bonner's stories about everything from Afros and Stevie's People, to Peaches and Herb and Solid Gold, while learning how to care for your braided, natural, texturized, or chemically relaxed hair.

Botox, Dermal Fillers And Sclerotherapy
by Pamela Hill
Botox ®, dermal fillers, and sclerotherapy are among the hottest procedures in the non-surgical aesthetics industry today. This guide looks into each and every aspect of these exciting procedures including patient selection, patient satisfaction, and recovery time. All the reader?s questions will be answered and deep discussion of the differences and unique qualities of each procedure will lead the reader to a complete understanding of these cutting edge processes. Included are many thorough case studies, as well as invaluable before and after photos that will allow the reader to actually see results, leading to an enhanced understanding of the material. Facial anatomy is also covered in the book, leading to an understanding of how the facial muscles interact and how the face ages. The reader will be able to determine the best course of action for each patient, how these techniques are better than surgery, and what the results will be.

Hair
by Anne Akers Johnson
Written by the coauthor of Braids and Bows, this elegant book is packaged in a custom-designed, hinged, clear plastic snap case which includes three elegant "scrunchies". Color photos throughout.

Hair Wraps
by Anne Akers Johnson
Combining the innovative designs in both "Braids & Bows" and "Friendship Bracelets, Hair Wraps" is the perfect mix of craft and fashion. The craft of thread-wrapping hair braids has never been shown off more clearly than in these full-color photos. Contains ten skeins of cotton thread and 13 beads and charms. (Consumable)

She's All That
by Kristin Billerbeck
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780517582244 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The
Moodie, Christine
Crown. Hardcover. 0517582244 Nice copy, cover has some wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The (Qty: 3)
Moodie, Christine
Crown. Hardcover. 0517582244 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The
Moodie, Christine
Crown. Hardcover. 0517582244 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Crown Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The
Moodie, Christine
Crown. Hardcover. 0517582244 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Crown Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The
Christine Moodie
Crown. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The
Christine Moodie
Crown. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The
Christine Moodie
Crown. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The
Christine Moodie
Crown. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The
Christine Moodie
Crown. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The
Christine Moodie
Crown. Used - Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The
Christine Moodie
Crown. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. fff. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The
Christine Moodie
Crown. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The
Christine Moodie
Crown. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is near fine. Hardcover. 1st American ed. 1991 Hardcover w / dustjacket. ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
The Five-Minute Hair Stylist
Moodie, Christine
New York, New York, U.S.A.: CROWN PUBLICATIONS, INC, 1991 As New in Very Good jacket VERY SLIGHT WEAR TO DUST JACKET.. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The
Christine Moodie
Crown, 1991-02-27. Hardcover. New. Gift Quality. Very Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. . Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years ( more information)
Offered by Inner City Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
The Five-Minute Hair Stylist
Moodie, Christine
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1991. Hard Cover W/DJ VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of wear. Indexed and color photography throughout.. ISBN: 0517582244. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. HAIRDRESSING HEALTH FITNESS BEAUTY GROOMING. ( more information)
Offered by gigabooks (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Five Minute Hairstylist
Moody, Christine
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1991, 1991. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. New and unread. - mint. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Beck's Books of Sacramento (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The
Moodie, Christine
Published in 1991 by Crown, a fine 88-page profusely-illustrated hardcover book in a nice dust jacket (as pictured), apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this copy is like new! (H51) ( more information)
Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Five Minute Hairstylist
Moody, Christine
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1991. Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by 45 North (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
The Five-Minute Hair Stylist
Moodie, Christine
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1991. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean - Illustrated.. ISBN: 0517582244. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by gigabooks (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The
Christine Moodie
Crown, 1991-02-27. 1991 ed. Hardcover. Very Good/Hardback w/DJ. Hardback w/DJ,1991 ed,crisp,clean,no marks,tears,stains,appears unread,unused ( more information)
Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
The Five-Minute Hair Stylist
Moodie, Christine
Crown Publishers, 1991 Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. May have remainder mark. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Five Minute Hairstylist
Moody, Christine
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1991. 88 pages, DJ is very lightly bumped on edges, color is orange and black w/ black and red lettering.. 1991. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Five-Minute Hair Stylist
Moodie, Christine
Crown Publishers, 1991. Large Hardcover. Good/Good. Minimal shelf wear. "Combine the success of the "five-minute" format with the enormous popularity of Beautiful Braids and the result is this appealing collection of 30 simple, pretty, and sophisticated hairstyles that any woman can create with ease and confidence. 125 full-color photographs.". The Five-Minute Approach; At Home; In the City; Night and Day; Index ( more information)
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
The Five Minute Hair Stylist
Moodie, Christine
Crown. 1991. Hardcover. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in very good condition. Book has slightly moldy odor and light staining on some pages. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
The Five Minute Hair Stylist
Moodie, Christine, and Moody, Christine
Crown Publishers, 1991 American ed. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. small tear on dj back Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 82 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information)
Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
The Five-Minute Hair Stylist
Moodie, Christine
Crown Publishers, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ( more information)
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
five minute hair stylist
moodie, christine
Hard Cover. Crown 1991. Tears and Chips Along Edges of DJ. Sticker Scar on Half Title Page. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
THE FIVE-MINUTE HAIR STYLIST
Moodie, Christine
New York: Crown, 1991. Squarish octavo, hardcover, as new in new dj. Giftable. 88 pp. including index. Full page color photos. Gives you the inspiration, ability, and confidence to turn any head of hair into a dramatic and sophisticated fashion. Make French braids, use chignons, hairpieces, from casual to formal.. ( more information)
Offered by bookwitch (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The
Christine Moodie
Crown, 1991 Used is fine, ships out in 1 business day. I do ship international, apo and fpo. Plus to Canada. We are open Mon- Sat. 7am to 9pm Sun varies but usually close by the store. We check emails daily. All orders are properly packaged for our wonderful weather conditions. 3000 current inventory. Thankyou for shopping @ Chrissysbooks. Buy 2 books get 1 free equal or lesser value. Good while supplies last. I will consider free shipping for orders 25.00 or more.(usa only). . No. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by chrissy (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
The Five-Minute Hair Stylist
Moodie, Christine
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1991. Clean tight unmarked book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Nice Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The
Moodie, Christine
Crown. Hardcover. 0517582244 1991 Crown; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: minor page tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
THE FIVE-MINUTE HAIR STYLIST
Moodie, Christine
Breslich & Foss. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ( more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
The Five Minute Hair Stylist
Moodie, Christine
Crown Publishers, New York, 1991, Fifth Printing. Color photos. 88 pages including Index.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
The Five-Minute Hair Stylist
Moodie, Christine
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1991 Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears. Nicely illustrated throughout. Annotation Combine the success of the "Five Minute" format with the enormous popularity of Beautiful Braids and More Beautiful Braids and the result is this appealing collection of 30 simple, pretty, and sophisticated hairstyles that any woman can create with ease and confidence. 125 full-color photographs. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The
Moodie, Christine
Crown. Hardcover. 0517582244 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. ( more information)
Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
The Five Minute Hair Stylist
Moodie, Christine
Good; 1991. Lightly used, very mild signs of handling. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; Crown Publishers; New York; Third Printing; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 388 pages; , ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
The Five Minute Hair Stylist
Christine Moodie
London: Breslich & Foss, 1991. Super book with little wear. Learn how to make French braids, elegant chignons, classic bobs to transform any head of head into a dramatic and sophisticated statement in five minutes or less. Step by step detailed directions. Perfect for the busy on the go and style conscious woman to go from smart office looks to romantic evening out hair dos.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8x8". Nonfiction. ( more information)
Offered by BOOKER (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
The Five-Minute Hair Stylist
Moodie, Christine
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1991. Hardcover, 88 pages with dustjacket in very good condition. Learn how to make French Braids, elegant chignons, and many more beautiful hairstyles. Color photos and instructions for each style. . Hard Cover. Poor/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
THE FIVE-MINUTE HAIR STYLIST
Moodie, Christine
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1991. FIRST EDITIION. Hard Cover. FINE/FINE. 67. Beautiful copy of an excellent FIRST EDITION book! ! ! Book is almost as NEW! ! Combine the success of the "five-minute" format with the enormous popularity of Beautiful Braids and the result is this appealing collection of 30 simple, pretty, and sophisticated hairstyles that any woman can create with ease and confidence. 125 full-color photographs. 88 pages, full color with step-by-step instructions anyone can follow to make the hairdo YOU want! 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by A P Books (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
The Five Minute Hair Stylist
Christine Moodie
Very Good+. Crown Publishers; Ny NY; 1991; 1st Edition; 5th Printing; Hardcover; Hair /Styling; Five,Minute,Moodie0 in Very Good dust jacket; Mild shelfwear sm tear back of dj ; Five minute styling your hurried life Clean tight pre-owned copy VG+/VG ( Hair Styling0; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 88 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Francos Old Books & Oddities (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
The Five Minute Hair Stylist
Photographs And Illustration, Moodie
London: Breslich & Foss, 1991. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The
Moodie, Christine
Crown, 1991. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. Title page has a wordy gift inscription. Minor small spot on the right edge. Inside is clean and excellent. Stated First Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket. Book Description: Combine the success of the "five-minute" format with the enormous popularity of Beautiful Braids and the result is this appealing collection of 30 simple, pretty, and sophisticated hairstyles that any woman can create with ease and confidence. 125 full-color photographs. Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. ( more information)
Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Five Minute Hairstylist
Moody, Christine
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1991. 3rd Printing. Half-Leather. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book and dustjacket show slight shelfwear. Now protected in mylar. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
THE FIVE-MINUTE HAIR STYLIST
Moodie, Christine
New York, NY: Crown Publications, 1991. Hard Cover. Fair/Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is for women who are interested in looking their very best. Hair style is elegant and this book can make you look your very best. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. ( more information)
Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
The Five-Minute Hair Stylist
Moodie, Christine
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1991. Learn how to make French braids, elegant chignons, and classic bobs to transform any head of hair into a dramatic and sophisticated fashion statement in five minutes or less. 88 pages. Dust jacket has small bump on lower back, small tear at upper right corner of front, and very minor bumping along the top ede otherwise in very good condition. Blue boards with gold lettering on spine like new. Interior clean and bright with a tight binding. Very nice copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Kukuchai Books (Canada)
|
|
|
63)
|
Five Minute Hairstylist
Moody, Christine
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1991. Dj is lightly soiled and has light edgewear. Cover is clean, bumped, and has edgewear. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
The Five Minute Hair Stylist
Christine Moodie
Crown Publishers, Inc. 1991. Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-517-58224-4. The thirty styles featured here range from casual and comfortable to formal styles for day and evening wear. Each is illustrated with a full color photograph and step-by-step instructions.. 0-517-58224-4 WOMEN. ( more information)
Offered by PTP Books (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Five Minute Hairstylist
Moodie, Christine
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Pub., 1991. 88 pages of colour photos, index; cover few scuffs.. ISBN: 0517582244. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. square, 7 3/4". Picture Book. HAIRDRESSING BRAIDS HAIR STYLES. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($8.17)
|
|
66)
|
Five-Minute Hair Stylist
Moodie, Christine
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Pub., 1991. 88 pgs incl index; incl many color photos; sl wear to cover edges; 2 copies, 1 dj scuffed, wear around edges. ISBN: 0517582244. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. square, 7 3/4". Chap Book. HAIRDRESSING BRAIDS. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($8.17)
|
|
68)
|
Five-Minute Hair Stylist, the
Moodie, Christine
Crown Publishers, Inc., 1991 88 glossy pages, blue paper with gilt ltrs on spine, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, DJ is beige pictorial with black and red ltrs with numerous nicks and chips on edges and head-heel of spine with a piece missing from the head of spine. Many unique braiding techniques and styles are illustrated with color photos. . 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Five-Minute Hair Stylist, the
Moodie, Christine
Crown Publishers, Inc., 1991 88 glossy pages, blue paper with gilt ltrs on spine, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, DJ is beige pictorial with black and red ltrs with numerous nicks and chips on edges and head-heel of spine with a piece missing from the head of spine. Many unique braiding techniques and styles are illustrated with color photos. . 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
THE FIVE MINUTE HAIR STYLIST
Moody, Christine
Toronto, ON, Canada: Crown Publishing Group, 1991 88 pages. PEACH JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. FiFTH PRINT. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HEALTH. ( more information)
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
THE FIVE MINUTE HAIR STYLIST
Moodie , Chrtistine
Breslich & Foss; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0517582244 . No significant defects to book or dust jacket. Illustrated w/ color photographs. Index. The 30 hairstyles included here range from the casual and comfortable to the more formal ones as well as styles that can be converted from day to evening wear. ; 8vo; 88 pages . ( more information)
Offered by IndyBook Lady (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Five-Minute Hair Stylist
Moodie, Christine
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub., 1991. 88 pgs including index with numerous full color photographs; dust jacket scuffed with wear to edges; . ISBN: 0517582244. Hard Cover. As New/Good. oblong, 7 1/2"h x 8"w. HAIR STYLIST STYLING HAIRDRESSING BRAIDS. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $12.00
($9.81)
|
|
73)
|
Five Minute Hairstylist
Moody, Christine
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1991. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is w/o flaws. 88 pages. Learn how to make French braids, elegant chignons, and classic bobs to tranform any head of hair into a dramatic and sophisticated fasion statement in five minutes or less. Thirty hairstyles range from casual and comfortable looks for the home and on weekends, to more formal ones suitable for the workplace as well as one's for evening wear with little effort. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hair Styles . ( more information)
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
The Five-Minute Hair Stylist
Moodie, Christine
New York: Crown Publishers, 1991 book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. little shelf wear. tight and square binding.. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Photo and Marilyn Leader. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ( more information)
Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
The five-minute Hair Stylist
Christine Moodie
Crown Publishers, 1991. Hardcover. Health & Beauty. Hairdressing, Braids. Thirty hairstyles range from casual and comfortable looks for the home and on weekends, to more formal ones suitable for the workplace as well as one's for evening wear with little effort. (88 Pgs.) Each ( more information)
Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
The Five-Minute Hair Stylist
Moodie, Christine
NY: Crown Publishers , 1991. Tight/Bright and Clean Copy, unmarked text, small neat remainder stock mark on the upper endpages, no names or labels, the attractive color pictorial clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light shelf edgewear. Combine the success of the five-minute format with the enormous popularity of beautiful Braids. An appealing easy to manage collection of 30 simple, pretty and sophisticated hairstyles that any woman can create with ease and confidence. For Home, Travel, Romantic Evenings or the Office. From simple casual and comfortable, to elegent formal evenings. 125 full-color photographs.88 pages. . 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
The Five-Minute Hair Stylist
Christine Moodie
Crown, 1991 "Learn how to make french braids, elegant chignons and classic bobs to transform any head of hair into a dramatic and sophisticated fashion statement in five minutes or less."Book and jacket have very minor wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
|
|
|
78)
|
FIVE MINUTE HAIR STYLIST, THE
MOODIE, CHRISTINE
New York: BRESLICH & FOSS, 1991. Hardbound with dust jacket both in fine condition. Illustrated with easy to follow captioned illustrations, and full color photos. This text is designed to help you look great and ability to do so in 5 minutes! Text covers many styles. Internally clean with no internal markings. Solid binding. Dust jacket has very slight rubbing.. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. 8'' - 7 1/2'' Tall. Hair Styling / Women. ( more information)
Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
Five Minute Hairstylist [HB edition in Nice Dust Jacket; Hairdressing, Braids, Beauty]
Moody, Christine; Illustrated with Drawings
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. How to Book. Hardback book in good condition. IN NICE DUST JACKET. Dust jacket has some moderate rubbing. Pages are in good, clean condition, some wear to edges, in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition and normal wear for a book of it's age, good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home. With interesting photos and/or illustrations.. HAIRDRESSING HEALTH FITNESS BEAUTY GROOMING 0517582244. ( more information)
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
Five Minute Hair Stylist, The
Moodie, Christine
Crown, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 7th printing. Light shelf wear hardly worth mentioning. Glossy full color hardcover and the text is pristine. Hardcover with dustjacket. Book Description: Combine the success of the "five-minute" format with the enormous popularity of Beautiful Braids and the result is this appealing collection of 30 simple, pretty, and sophisticated hairstyles that any woman can create with ease and confidence. 125 full-color photographs. Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. ( more information)
Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
|
|
|