Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Zapp!

The Lightning of Empowerment How to Improve Productivity, Quality, and Employee Satisfaction

by Jeff Cox ; William C. Byham


ISBN: 051758283X
ISBN-13: 9780517582831
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1991
Size: 6 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 0.85 pounds
Pages: 200

Publisher's Notes

A contemporary fable that shows how empowering people--zapping them--builds strong, enthusiastic employees and organizations dedicated to improving quality, sales, and productivity.

Other Editions

Similar books


0449002829
Zapp!
by Jeff Cox

In the first edition of "Zapp!", Byham revealed a brilliant new system for jump-starting corporate success--with smart, efficient, and effective methods for motivating employees and improving productivity. Now updated to keep pace with the ever-changing business environment of the nineties, this revised edition brings new insights that are sure to boost any company's quality, productivity, and bottom line.

0787946990
The Corporate Culture Survival Guide
by Edgar H. Schein

Most corporations at one time or another must take a hard look inward to discover what needs to change to keep up with the competitive business environment. Although most understand how they need to be different -- for example, by encouraging creativity over regiment or by shifting from casual to formal -- their changeover attempts, often fail because they try to impose new systems and rules onto entrenched and seemingly successful modus operandi. The Corporate Culture Survival Guide shows readers how to institute real change by outlining the elements of corporate culture and laying down in plain terms how corporations can assess their own atmosphere to determine if they have the "right" culture for their product and organization. This essential book is framed around the questions managers most often ask: "What is corporate culture?" "How can I assess it?" and "How can I change it?" Case studies culled from real organizations show what successful change looks like and how to dismantle a dysfunctional corporate culture.

15673136810
Empowerment Takes More Than a Minute
by Alan Randolph



04712929410
Hire With Your Head
by Lou Adler

Introducing the POWER Staffing System(TM), an innovative approach that addresses the problems and inconsistencies typically involved in the hiring process, this indispensable new resource shows you how to use reason -not emotion-to make smart employment decisions.

0140126384
Getting Together
by Roger Fisher

Examines the various types of relationships and explains and illustrates strategies for fruitfully maintaining those relationships without crisis and regardless of changes.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780517582831 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Zapp! : the Lightning of Empowerment How to Improve Productivity, Quality, and Employee Satisfaction
Byham, William C.; Cox, Jeff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Zapp! the Lightning of Empowerment; How to Improve Quality, Productivity, and Employee Satisfaction
William C. Byham, Ph.D. With Jeff Cox

Harmony Books, 1998. hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ancient manuscripts (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Zapp! the Lightning of Empowerment
Byham, William C. /Cox, Jeff

Harmony Books, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. 1st Harmon. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Zapp! The Lightning of Empowerment
William Byham

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Harmony Pub Date: 1/9/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 200 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. 1st Harmon. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony, 1991-01-09. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Zapp!
Byham, William

Harmony. Hardcover. 051758283X First Harmony Edition. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Zapp!
Byham, William

Harmony. Hardcover. 051758283X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Harmony Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony. Used - Acceptable. 1st Harmon.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony. Used - Good. 1st Harmon.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Zapp!
Byham, William

Harmony. Hardcover. 051758283X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Harmony Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony, 1991-01-09. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. 1st Harmon. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. 1st Harmon. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Zapp!
William Byham

A well-used copy. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid but not tight. Well worn around the edges and corners. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. 1st Harmon. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Zapp the Lightning of Empowerment
William C. Byham with Jeff Cox

New York: Harmony Books. Good +/Very Good. 1988. First Harmony Books Edition. Hard Cover. 051758283x . (more information)

Offered by Simple Life Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Zapp!
Byham, William

Harmony. Hardcover. 051758283X nice book and dj . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.33
Add to cart 
22) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony, 1991-01-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback in great condition. (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
23) Zapp!
Byham, William

Harmony. Hardcover. 051758283X . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
24) Zapp!
Byham, William

Harmony. Hardcover. 051758283X MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
25) Zapp!
Byham, William

Harmony. Hardcover. 051758283X Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear. . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
26) Zapp! : the Lightning of Empowerment, How to Improve Productivity, Quality, and Emplyee Satisfation
Byham, William C

NY: Crown Publishing Group, 1991. NEAR FINE hardcover, Gift Inscription on first end page, otherwise FINE. NEAR FINE jacket, light rubbing on back, no wear. Improve business through listening to and rewarding employee input. Business management. BE511106.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
27) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony Harmony Books, New York, 1988. New First Edition Stated, minor shelf wear to dust jacket from sitting on bookstore shelf. Book Description. A contemporary fable that shows how empowering people--zapping them--builds strong, enthusiastic employees and organizations dedicated to improving quality, sales, and productivity. 200 pages. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (United States)
Price: $1.84
Add to cart 
28) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony. Used - Like New. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
29) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
30) Zapp!: The Lightning of Empowerment: How to Improve Quality, Productivity, and Employee Satisfaction
Byham, William C. With Cox, Jeff

Development Dimensions International Press, 1991. Usual markings of an ex-library book. Dust jacket and mylar taped to cover.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
31) Zapp! : the Lightning of Empowerment
Byham, William C

New York: Harmony Books, 1989. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 14th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
32) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony, 1991-01-09. Hardcover. Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
33) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony, 1991-01-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Used book. HAS SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
34) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony, 1991-01-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Used book. HAS SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR. DUST JACKET HAS SOME TEARS. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
35) Zapp! the Lightning of Empowerment
Byham, William C

Harmony Books, 1988 . Good. Cloth. Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-517-58283-X.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
36) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony. Like New. 1991. Hardcover. AN7-110233759; 0.9 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
37) Zapp! : the Lightning of Empowerment, How to Improve Productivity, Quality, and Emplyee Satisfation
Byham, William C

NY: Crown Publishing Group, 1991. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, Improve business through listening to and rewarding employee input. Business management. BE508250. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
38) Zapp!: The Lightning of Empowerment How to Improve Productivity, Quality, and Employee Satisfaction
Byham, William C.; Cox, Jeff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1991. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an ex-library book. Includes preface and 28 chapters.. First Edition (10987654321). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 200 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
39) Zapp
Cox, Byham

Harmony, 1991. Hardcover. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Hard Cover • First Edition • 1991 • Water marks on top of spine. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
40) Zapp!
Byham, William C, Ph.D., and Cox, Jeff

Harmony, 1991 Harmony Books ed. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
41) Zapp!
Byham, William

Harmony. Hardcover. 051758283X HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 1/9/1991. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
42) Zapp!
Byham, William

Harmony. Hardcover. 051758283X name or gift inscription inside book . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
43) Zapp!
Byham, William C, Ph.D., and Cox, Jeff

Harmony, 1991. Harmony Books ed. Illustrated. Hard cover. Fine/fine. Fine in fine dust jacket. HARDCOVER WITH DJ 1991, NEVER USED, CLEAN AND TIGHT Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. (more information)

Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
44) Zapp!
Byham, William C, Ph.D., and Cox, Jeff

Harmony, 1991 Harmony Books ed. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Good. Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. STAIN ON OUT SIDE EDGE OF PAPER Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
45) Zapp! : The Lightning of Empowerment
Byham, William C

Toronto, ON, Canada: Crown Publishing Group, 1991. Wear on spine, corners of book, jacket; writing on first page. Cloth. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
46) Zapp!
Byham, William

New with no dust jacket; Hardcover...; Harmony Books; 1991; First Edition. Brand New - Never Read - Gift Quality; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . (more information)

Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
47) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony, 1991-01-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good, Light shelf and edge wear. No writing (more information)

Offered by Lazy Bend Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
48) Zapp!
Byham, William

hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 22F (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
49) Zapp!
WILLIAM BYHAM

Harmony. Used - Good. Damp stain at the heel of the spine. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
50) Zapp!
WILLIAM BYHAM

Harmony. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
51) Zapp!
WILLIAM BYHAM

Harmony. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. No dust jacket. Book in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
52) Zapp!
Byham, William C, Ph.D., and Cox, Jeff

Harmony, 1991. Harmony Books ed. Illustrated. Hard cover. Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket. HARDCOVER WITH DJ 1991, NEVER USED, CLEAN AND TIGHT (more information)

Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
53) Zapp! : The Lightning of Empowerment
Byham, William C.; Cox, Jeff

Toronto, ON, Canada: Crown Publishing Group, 1991 Almost like new condition!! I grade conservatively. You won't be disappointed!! / ha-13.5.30. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Baca Enterprises (United States)
Price: $3.20
Add to cart 
54) Zapp!
Byham, William

Harmony. Hardcover. 051758283X Fine book in Near Fine DJ! Clean and Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
55) Zapp!
Byham, William C.; Cox, Jeff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1991 First harmony books edition.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
56) Zapp! How to Improve Quality, Productivity, and Employee Satisfaction
Byham, William

New York: Harmony Books. G/G. 1988. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
57) Zapp!: The Lightning of Empowerment How to Improve Productivity, Quality, and Employee Satisfaction
Cox, Jeff; Byham, William C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1991 Hardback in very good used condition. Some overall shelf wear. Dust Jacket is in very good used condition with some light edge wear and overall shelf wear. Nice used hardback.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
58) Zapp!
Byham, William

clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket in VG condition--107E10407h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
59) Zapp! The Lightning of Empowerment
Byham, Ph.D., William C. and Jeff Cox,

Harmony Books, New York, 1991, Sixteenth Printing. Previous owner's stamp on front end-page. How to improve quality, productivity, and employee satisfaction. 200 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
60) Zapp!
Byham, William

B: Harmony. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. 051758283x . General use, wear and age. ; 1 x 8.4 x 5.4 Inches; 200 pages; A contemporary fable that shows how empowering people--zapping them--builds strong, enthusiastic employees and organizations dedicated to improving quality, sales, and productivity. . (more information)

Offered by sweepadeal (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
61) Zapp!
William Byham

Harmony, 1991-01-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Minor wear from handling; Corners mildly bumped; DJ has slight wear; (more information)

Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
62) Zapp!
Byham, William

Harmony. Hardcover. 051758283X Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear (Self-Help/Psychology - 12) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
63) Zapp! The Lightening Of Empowerment
Byham, William C. with Cox, Jeff

Ny:: Harmony Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991.. Hardcover; Later Printing. ISBN: 051758283x. Bookplate.. (more information)

Offered by Caterwaul Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
64) Zapp! The Lightning of Empowerment : How to Improve Quality, Productivity, and Employee Satisfaction
Byham. William C. ; Cox, Jeff

New York, NY: Harmony Books, 1988. 1st edition, 1st printing. Hardback w/Dustjacket. Good/Good. 1988 Hardback w/Dustjacket, 1st edition, 1st printing; Clean, square, tight, unmarked; Pages bright, untanned, lightly wavy from dampness; DJ colorful, glossy, edgeworn; Boards flat, unbumped; Spine square, solid; No remainder mark; (more information)

Offered by Jed's Good Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
65) Zapp! The Lightning of Empowerment How to Improve Quality, Productivity, and Employee Satisfaction
Byham, William C., Ph.D. With Jeff Cox

Harmony Books, a Division of Crown Publishers, Inc., 1991. Lower corner tips rubbed. Dust jacket edges lightly rubbed. Black cloth spine and edges with silver lettering on spine, gray covers. 200 pages.. First Harmony Books Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
66) Zapp!
Byham, William

Harmony. Hardcover. 051758283X Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear (Business - 30) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $4.65
Add to cart 
67) Zapp!
Byham, William

Harmony. Hardcover. 051758283X looks unread -same day shipping . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.67
Add to cart 
68) Zapp! : The Lightning of Empowerment
Byham, William C

New York: Harmony Books, 1991. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-517-58283-x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ECONOMICS. (more information)

Offered by BridgeTown Books (United States)
Price: $4.80
Add to cart 
69) Zapp! : The Lightning of Empowerment
Byham, William C.; Cox, Jeff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harmony Books. 1991. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
70) Zapp! by Byham, William
William Byham

Harmony, 1/9/1991. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Please review our feedback and purchase with confidence. We select our products carefully and stand behind them fully. Contact us for full sales and service help. (more information)

Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
71) Zapp!
Byham, William

Harmony, 1991-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Dust Jacket is Very Good, but lightly Scuffed; Some Highlighting... (more information)

Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
72) ZAPP! : THE LIGHTNING OF EMPOWERMENT HOW TO IMPROVE PRODUCTIVITY, QUALITY, AND EMPLOYEE SATISFACTION
Byham, William

Harmony Books. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good. Tight binding, clean pages. Very good- dust jacket, top edge bumping wear. ; 200 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
73) ZAPP! the Lightning of Empowerment
Byham, William C.; Cox, Jeff (editor)

Harmony Books New York 1988. 7th Printing Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine dj. Giftable. No marks or writing. 200pp How To Improve Quality, Productivity, and Family, Parent and Employee Satisfaction. A contemporary fable that shows what supervisors, managers, and organizations must do to create and maintain an empowered workforce. . (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
74) Zapp!
Byham, William

Harmony. Hardcover. 051758283X *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $5.24
Add to cart 
75) Zapp! : The Lightning Of Empowerment: How To Improve Productivity, Quality, And Employee Satisfaction
Byham, William C. ; Cox, Jeff

Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; 1991. 6th Printing. Very lightly used. DJ in new clear, brodart mylar cover; hardcover; Harmony Books; New York; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 200 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
76) Zapp!: The Lightning Of Empowerment: How To Improve Productivity, Quality, And Employment Satisfaction
BYHAM, WILLIAM C

Harmony Books, New York: 1991. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. ISBN: 051758283X. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
77) Zapp! : The Lightning of Empowerment
Byham, William C. Ph.D. with Cox, Jeff

New York, NY: Harmony Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 051758283X . #329. How to improve quality, productivity, and employee satisfaction. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
78) Zapp!: The Lightning of Empowerment How to Improve Productivity, Quality, and Employee Satisfaction
Byham, William C.; Cox, Jeff

New York, NY: Harmony Books, 1991. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
79) Zapp!: The Lightning of Empowerment
Byham, William C. with Cox, Jeff

New York: Harmony Books, 1988. Near Fine/Very Good. Stated First Harmony Books Edition, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1988 by Development Dimensions International. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 90-41460. This lovely hard cover book, 200 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light surface soiling. Former owner name in ink on the side page edges. The pages are tight, bright, and clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the cover edges, light surface scuffing and soiling. "Zapp! The Lightning of Empowerment is a contemporary fable that shows what supervisors, managers, and organizations must do to create and maintain an empowered workforce.". ISBN: 051758283X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. William C. Byham, Jeff Cox, Zapp, Non Fiction, Business, Communication in Management. (more information)

Offered by L & D's Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
80) Zapp! : the Lightning of Empowerment How to Improve Productivity, Quality, and Employee Satisfaction
Byham, William C.; Cox, Jeff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HARMONY BOOKS, 1991 Fine in NEAR FINE jacket HARD COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FINE IN PRICE CLIPPED ELSE FINE DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
81) Zapp! The Lightning of Empowerment
Byham, William C. with Cox, Jeff

Harmony Books, c1991. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good dj. Some dog-eared pages. Book is otherwise in very good condition. Binding very nice and tight. Text is clean. ISBN: 051758283X, First Harmony Books edition. "How to Improve Quality, Productivity, and Employee Satisfaction." 201 pages.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
82) Zapp! : The Lightning of Empowerment
Byham, William C. (With Jeff Cox)

Toronto, ON, Canada: Crown Publishing Group. 1991. First (number Line with 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
83) Zapp! : The Lightning of Empowerment
Byham, William C. (With Jeff Cox)

Toronto, ON, Canada: Crown Publishing Group. 1991. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
84) Zapp! by William Byham
William Byham

Harmony, 1991-01-09. Hardcover. Like New. Later Printing Hardcover = like new, DJ Has minor shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
85) Zapp! : the Lightning of Empowerment
Byham, William C

Crown Publishing Group, 1991. Hard Cover. Like New/2006-09-01. As New in As New jacket (more information)

Offered by Kip Walls (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
86) Zapp the Lightning of Empowerment How to Improve Productivity Quality and Employee Satisfaction
Byham William C. with Cox Jeff

New York: Harmony Books. As New in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Harmony books. Hardcover. 05175