Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0517583259
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Little Rascals

The Life and Times of Our Gang

by Leonard Maltin ; Richard W. Bann


ISBN: 0517583259
ISBN-13: 9780517583258
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Three Rivers Pr
Published date: 1992
Size: 8.25 x 10.5 inches
Weight: 1.9 pounds
Pages: 294

Publisher's Notes

When originally published in 1977 as Our Gang, this book sold more than 52,000 copies. This new edition, with an extensive amount of fresh material, will prove irresistible to all fans of the most popular TV series of all time. Illustrations.

Similar books


1586482114
Years of Minutes
by Andy Rooney

Andy Rooney's personal favorites from his twenty-five years as the resident commentator at the most popular news program in history.

0971359784
Mr Show - What Happened?
by Naomi Odenkirk



0860518361
The Goon Show Companion
by Roger Wilmut



1401300065
Gasping for Airtime
by Jay Mohr

The creator of Last Comic Standing recounts his two-year stint as a performer and writer for Saturday Night Live, during which he survived the show's grueling schedule, interacted with numerous co-stars, and witnessed the downfall of fellow cast members.

0696219255
Trading Spaces Trivia
by Meredith Books



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780517583258 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Little Rascals: The Life and Times of Our Gang
Leonard Maltin; Richard W. Bann

Three Rivers Press, 1992-11-24. Paperback. Like New. Great book to read lb50 (more information)

Offered by Peach State Books (United States)
Price: $8.49
Add to cart 
2) The Little Rascals: The Life and Times of Our Gang
Maltin, Leonard; Bann, Richard W

New, enlarged, updated edition of Our Gang (more information)

Offered by L. PERRY (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
3) The Little Rascals: The Life and Times of Our Gang
Maltin, Leonard; Bann, Richard W

Very Good+ Softcover; Crown Publishers; 1st Edition; 1992; 294 p in wraps. Upper corner of cover bent. Otherwise crisp. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . (more information)

Offered by Mount Hope Books (United States)
Price: $11.05
Add to cart 
4) Little Rascals: The Life and Times of Our Gang
Maltin, Leonard;Bann, Richard W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Pr, 1992. 8.5 x 11 trade paperback book. Green and red lettering on the yellow spine with an illustrated cover. The first and only book to tell the whole story of this remarkable comedy series. 294 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition.. Trade Paperback. near Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
5) Little Rascals: The Life and Times of Our Gang
Maltin, Leonard;Bann, Richard W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Trade Paperbacks, 1992. Shelf wear, Very sm remainder mark. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
6) The Little Rascals: The Life and Times of Our Gang (Qty: 13)
Bann, Richard W., Maltin, Leonard

Three Rivers Press, 24-Nov-1992. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081117102053G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $15.25
Add to cart 
7) The Little Rascals: The Life and Times of Our Gang
Maltin, Leonard; Bann, Richard W

Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 0517583259 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $19.75
Add to cart 
8) LITTLE RASCALS : THE LIFE AND TIMES OF OUR GANG
MALTIN, LEONARD/ BANN, RICHARD W

RANDOM HOUSE VALUE PUB. TRADE PAPERBACK. NEW CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $20.79
Add to cart 
9) The Little Rascals: The Life and Times of Our Gang
Leonard Maltin; Richard W. Bann

Three Rivers Press, 1992-11-24. Paperback. Very Good. V.Good/Lk.New 1992 1st Rev. Crown Oversized TP Ed. w/scores of great photos and updates on where the Little Rascals are today. Immaculate, Unmarked & Tight, lt. spine crease.FREE Tracking. FAST Shipping. (more information)

Offered by kaydeebooks (United States)
Price: $21.95
Add to cart 
10) LITTLE RASCALS: THE LIFE AND TIMES OF OUR GANG (FILM)
Maltin, Leonard and Richard W. Bann

New York: Crown, 1992 Fine in wrappers An illustrated history of the Little Rascals. Signed by Jackie Lynn Taylor one of the little Rascals.. SIGNED. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by Cobblestone books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
11) The Little Rascals : The Life and Times of Our Gang
Leonard Maltin, Richard W. Bann

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $43.95
Add to cart 
12) LITTLE RASCALS: THE LIFE AND TIMES OF OUR GANG (FILM)
Maltin, Leonard and Richard W. Bann

New York: Crown, 1992 Very Fine in wrappers An illustrated history of the Little Rascals. Signed and inscribed twice and Signed just signed once by Jackie Lynn Taylor one of the little Rascals.. SIGNED. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by Cobblestone books (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
13) Little Rascals: The Life and Times of Our Gang
Maltin, Leonard; Bann, Richard W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Pr, 1992 Hint of edge wear, slight crease in the rear upper corner, overall a very crisp and clean signed copy! Inscribed by the authors on the title page! 294 very clean, unmaked and uncreased historical pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs! "Our Gang was born more than half a century ago, when pioneer comedy producer Hal Roach tried to capture the innocence and spontaneity of 'just plain kids' on film. His idea took shape in 1922, and for the next twenty years audiences enjoyed the antics of these Little Rascals in 221 film episodes. New generations of fans are enjoying those same films today through constant showings on television and home video. The Little Rascals has transcended changing times and tastes to become the most popular movie series of all time. Now comes the first and only book to tell the whole story of this remarkable comedy series: how the Gang took shape; what has happened to those fabulous kids in real life; and, best of all, complete entries on every single film, with story synopses, production credits, cast lists, critiques, and fascinating background information." . Inscribed By the Authors. Revised and Enlarged Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $47.50
Add to cart