Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


051770434X
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Way of the Wizard

20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life

by Deepak Chopra


ISBN: 051770434X
ISBN-13: 9780517704349
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"Given its humorous and accessible format, this book would be wonderful for children as well as adults."

   -- NAPRA ReView

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harmony Books
Published date: 1996
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 5.75 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 0.75 pounds
Pages: 169

Publisher's Notes

The Way of the Wizard presents twenty spiritual lessons that help the reader transcend ordinary reality by creating a shift in perception that opens the mind to the value of spiritual transformation in everyday life. This transformation was the real alchemy of the wizard. Deepak Chopra invites the reader on a quest. He conjures up the voice of Merlin as the personification of our wisest self. Presented in the form of classic teacher-student stories, Merlin's instructions to a young Arthur reveal the art of transforming self-imposed limitations into mastery of the infinite possibilities for achieving love, fulfillment, and spiritual connection.

Similar books


0767902386
If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules
by Cherie Carter-Scott

When Chérie Carter-Scott's 10 Rules for Being Human first surfaced, they became an office phenomenon, passed from cubicle to cubicle around the country. When the rules were later featured in Chicken Soup for the Soul, they instantly became a favorite section of that wildly successful book.Now Carter-Scott, an internationally acclaimed motivational speaker, brings the rules to life by applying them to anecdotes drawn from her own encounters, as well as stories from her family, close friends, and workshop participants. Presented in a personal format, these steps to becoming a satisfied and well-adjusted person are sure to garner an even wider following.

0062515136
Dancing the Dream
by Jamie Sams

Widely recognized as one of the foremost teachers of Native American wisdom, Jamie Sams gathers readers, students, and ardent fans from every walk of life with her vibrant spirit, mesmerizing storytelling skills, and profound insights into the nature of spiritual transformation. With Dancing the Dream, she offers her first book of practical, advice for living on a spiritual path.The result of nearly twenty-five years of intensive study with two Native American dreaming societies, this instructive and empowering guidebook outlines-in Samss inimitably forthright, lets-get-to-it style-the seven paths of human spiritual development and how to follow them. Beginning with the four directions of the Medicine Wheel (East, South, West, and North), Sams reveals the secrets of the final paths-Above, Below, and Within-to explain how the human spiritual journey is mirrored by the seven sacred directions: East: readiness for change, illumination of spiritual synchronicity South: the healing of relationships, return of trust West: introspection, the building of self-esteem and personal balance North: the proper use of wisdom, unconditional love, and compassion Above: moving in the spiritual realms and viewing infinity Below: reconnecting with the earth and the spirit contained in all things Within: full awareness of the present moment and universal oneness"Imagine a person sitting at a desk, trying to balance a checkbook, answering the phone with three lines blinking, writing down notes from those calls, and find a file needed by a co-worker who is hovering over the desk: you have the picture of how human beings operate on many levels at once," writes Sams. "Yes, we can learn how to do many things at once when we embrace life's initiations."A powerful call to integrate the seen and unseen forces in our lives-our physical reality and the web of energy made up of all our feelings, thoughts, opinions, judgments, intentions, and desires-Dancing the Dream offers instruction and guidance for creating an enormous shift in our personal relationships with the earth, our loved ones, friends and communities, and, most important, our own spiritual selves. With a thorough chapter devoted to each of the seven paths, as well as a glossary of terms and phrases for quick reference, this is a guide to be consulted again and again as the spiritual journey unfolds.

0671682288
The Wisdom of Florence Scovel Shinn
by Florence Scovel Shinn

Four of Florence Scovel Shinn's most beloved works are collected here in one volume. Contains The Game of Life, The Power of the Spoken Word, The Secret Door to Success, and Your Word Is Your Wand.

1577315154
Simple Truths
by Kent Nerburn

A collection of bedside wisdom by the author of Letters to My Son offers short sermons on a wide variety of issues, including love, work, material possessions, solitude, and death. Original.

1564147118
Grimoire for the Apprentice Wizard
by Oberon Zell-Ravenheart



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780517704349 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

Harmony. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. 1st. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

Harmony. Hardcover. 051770434X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1995 Harmony Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

Harmony. Hardcover. 051770434X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1995 Harmony Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

Harmony. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

Unknown: Harmony. Hardcover. 051770434X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Harmony Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

Harmony. Used - Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

Harmony. Hardcover. 051770434X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Harmony Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

Harmony. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on cover or other sticker on dust jacket. may be an .EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

Harmony. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

Harmony. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want (Qty: 9)
Chopra, Deepak

Harmony. Hardcover. 051770434X remainder mark . New. 12/26/1995. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
12) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

Harmony, 1995-12-26. Hardcover. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
13) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Living a Magical Life
Chopra, Deepak

New York: Harmony Books, 1996 Chopra examines Merlin's ancient path to spiritual wisdom. Dust jacket has light edgewear. Book covers are very good and there are no interior marks.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by York Emporium (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
14) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

Harmony. Hardcover. 051770434X like new but small crease to cover. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (United States)
Price: $2.12
Add to cart 
15) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak, Dr

Harmony, 1995. Hard cover. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Price: $2.16
Add to cart 
16) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

Harmony, 1995-12-26. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
17) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want

Very good. Paperback with 169 pages. No dust jacket, probably as issued. (more information)

Offered by J. Eaton (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
18) The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life
Chopra, Deepak

Harmony Books, 1996 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
19) The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life
Chopra, Deepak

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1996. Nice Copy!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
20) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

New York: Harmony Books, 1995. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. Book shows general light wear with some creasing and edge scuffing to cover. No marks to pages. "A guide to using spiritual alchemy for awakening the magic in everyday life." 169 pp. ISBN: 0-517-70434-X. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
21) The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life
Chopra, Deepak

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1996 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
22) The Way of the Wizard : Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

New York, New York: Harmony Books. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-517-70434-X . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life
Chopra, Deepak

Harmony Books, 1995. Name written on front free end page, otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket glossy. Binding square & firm.. ISBN: 051770434x . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. CONDUCT LIFE HEALTH MAGIC SPIRITUAL. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
24) The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life
Chopra, Deepak

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1996 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
25) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

Harmony, 1995-12-26. Hardcover. Like New. This is a very nice hardcover copy.Binding is tight and square.DJ is VG.Text is clean and bright.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.14
Add to cart 
26) The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life
Chopra, Deepak

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1996. Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
27) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons in Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

Harmony, 1995. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 176 p.; 0.69" x 8.62" x 5.80".. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.33
Add to cart 
28) The Way of the Wizard: 20 Spiritual Lessons in Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

NY: Harmony Books (Crown Publishers), 1995 170 pp. No marks, very light bumping to spine. Popular New Age writer offers methods to achieve contentment and spiritual connections.. Stated First Edition. Cloth & Boards. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by KingChamp Books (United States)
Price: $3.33
Add to cart 
29) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

Harmony. Hardcover. 051770434X Very Good Condition - minimal shelf wear - missing the dust jacket (Self-Help/Psychology - 30) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
30) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life you Want.
Deepak Chopra

Looks unread. (more information)

Offered by E. Fay Shipman (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
31) The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life
Chopra, Deepak

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1996 Tan over blue boards with blue title impression with minor bumping to bottom corner tips. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
32) The Way of the Wizard : Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1995. FINE hardcover edition. F/F. No markings, tears. Clean text, read once. DJ is bright and FINE. Nice copy!. CONDUCT LIFE HEALTH MAGIC SPIRITUAL SUCCESS FITNESS GENERAL BODY MIND SPIRIT MAGICK STUDIES RELIGION SPIRITUALITY SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH 051770434X RELIGION.. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
33) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons in Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

New York: Harmony Books, 1995. ISBN: 051770434x. Third Printing. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Religion - Spirituality. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
34) The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life
Chopra, Deepak

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1996. Dj/boards have shelf rubbing/edge wear. May have markings by previous owner.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. Trade. (more information)

Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
35) The Way of the Wizard : Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1995. light edgewear, a nice copy. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
36) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

Harmony, 1995-12-26. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Bookshelf Cafe (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
37) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

Harmony, 1995-12-26. Hardcover. Very Good. NEAR NEW CONDITION. Hardcover in dj. (psy) (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
38) The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life
Chopra, Deepak

Harmony Books, 1995-12-26. Hard Cover. Very Good. Our policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
39) The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life
Chopra, Deepak

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1996. Good as new! 169pp, . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
40) The Way of the Wizard Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

Fine & Unused New Age Harmony Books NY 1995 Softbound (more information)

Offered by Heroes Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
41) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

Harmony Books, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, binding tight. 169 pages. (more information)

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
42) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

Harmony. 1995. Hardcover. Used - Good. Crayon marking on front endpaper and free front page only. Mild cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.30
Add to cart 
43) The Way of the Wizard. Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

New York and Cleveland: Harmony Books, 1995. 8vo. 169 pgs. Near Fine. Softbound, pb. Clean and unmarked with minimal shelf wear. ISBN 051770434X. #166. ISBN: 051770434X. Later Printing. Softbound Pb. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Deepak Chopra, self-help, spirituality, Meditation, Wizard, the Way of the Wizard, Self-Realization. (more information)

Offered by Ravenroost Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
44) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

Harmony, 1995-12-26. Hardcover. Very Good. Cloth spine hardcover with dust jacket, Copr. 1995, First Edition. This book contains twenty spiritual lessons that help the reader create a new and better life; it provides the key to achieving love, personal fulfillment, and spiritual connectedness. Read this book and be prepared to see all of your previous conceptions about success and happiness transformed. (From book description.) 169 clean pages. Book is in great shape; binding is tight, dust jacket is shiny. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
45) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

Harmony, 1995-12-26. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
46) Way of the Wizard, The: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

New York, NY: Harmony Books, 1996. Clean and tight - unused copy - Excellent!!. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
47) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

Harmony, 1995-12-26. Hardcover. New/New. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. (more information)

Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
48) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

Harmony. Hardcover. 051770434X First edition, first print, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.96
Add to cart 
49) The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life
Chopra, Deepak; Simon, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1996 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
50) The Way of the Wizard : Twenty Spiritual Lessons in Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1995. OOP ~ Fourth Printing ~ Fine/Fine ~ MB GUARANTEE. THANKS FOR LOOKING!. ISBN: 051770434X. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CONDUCT LIFE HEALTH MAGIC SPIRITUAL SUCCESS FITNESS GENERAL BODY MIND SPIRIT MAGICK STUDIES RELIGION SPIRITUALITY SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
51) The Way of the Wizard : Twenty Spiritual Lessons in Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

New York, NY, U.S.A: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1995. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Crisp, clean throughout ! . ISBN: 051770434x. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
52) THE WAY OF THE WIZARD - TWENTY SPIRITUAL LESSONS FOR CREATING THE LIFE YOU WANT
Chopra, Deepak

Harmony, 1995 Paperback. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
53) The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life
Chopra, Deepak

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1996. 169 pp. Very light wear.. Pb. VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
54) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

Harmony, 1995-12-26. Hardcover. Good. Back of dj has some black ink smudges.All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
55) THE WAY OF THE WIZARD: TWENTY SPIRITUAL LESSONS FOR CREATING THE LIFE YOU WANT
Chopra, Deepak

Harmony Books. 1995. Later Printing. Softcover. Very good+, a slight corner bump, a faint surface scratch. Tight binding, bright cover, clean pages, no creases. Trade size. ; 169 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
56) The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life
Chopra, Deepak

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1996 Tight, clean. . Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
57) The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life
Chopra, Deepak

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1996 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
58) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

New York: Harmony Books, 1995 PO name in ink on ffep, a few crinkles to d/j at top and bottom spine.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
59) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony. Hardcover. 051770434X Very Good ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
60) The Way of the Wizard : Twenty Spiritual Lessons in Creating the
Chopra, Deepak

Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1995, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Very Good+/Very Good+. 051770434x Hardcover in dj. P.o.'s gift (more information)

Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
Price: $5.44
Add to cart 
61) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons in Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

New York, New York: Harmony Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 169pp. ISBN: 0-517-70434-X. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
62) The Way of the Wizard
Chopra, Deepak

trade paperback. paperback. (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
63) The Way Of The Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons In Creating The Life You Want
CHOPRA, DEEPAK

Harmony Books, New York: 1995. Softcover. Good reading copy. Contains twenty spiritual lessons that help the reader create a new and better life - a life that we all want but have trouble charting a course toward. ISBN: 051770434X. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
64) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1995. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Harmony Books; NY; Fourth Printing; 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 169 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
65) The Way of the Wizard : Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

OFF TO SEE THE WIZARD: Crown Publishing Group, 1995. 169pp. Clean and unmarked, light shelfwear. Gift inscription written on FEP. This book provides the key to achieving love, personal fulfillment and spiritual connectedness. Make room for the miraculous.l. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. NF/NF. (more information)

Offered by Second Story Books (United States)
Price: $5.85
Add to cart 
66) The Way of the Wizard : Twenty Spiritual Lessons in Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harmony Books. 1995. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
67) Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
The Way of the Wizard

NEW, MINT CONDITION. FAST SHIPPING WITH FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! (more information)

Offered by BOOKSCAPES (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
68) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harmony. Hardcover. 051770434X Light tear on dj. . Very Good. 1995. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
69) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons in Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books. 1996. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
70) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

Harmony, 1995-12-26. Hardcover. Good. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
71) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

Harmony, 1995-12-26. Hardcover. Good. Light egde and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light egde and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
72) The Way of the Wizard, Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

New York: Harmony Books, 1995 The interior is clean, binding is good, there is mild wear to the dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $6.37
Add to cart 
73) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

Harmony. Hardcover. 051770434X First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $6.49
Add to cart 
74) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1995 Fine in Fine jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.. REPRINT. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
75) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

Harmony, 1995-12-26. Softcover. Very Good. SOFTCOVER BOOK, nice clean copy (more information)

Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
76) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harmony. Hardcover. 051770434X crisp clean copy . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Stone Cottage Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
77) The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life
Chopra, Deepak

Random House Inc. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
78) The Way of the Wizard - Twenty Spiritual Lessons in Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

New York: Harmony Books, 1995. Book clean & tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
79) The Way of the Wizard : Twenty Spiritual Lessons in Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1995 Cloth Spine. First Edition Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-517-70434-X. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket health how to. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
80) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Chopra, Deepak

New York, New York: Harmony Books / Crown Publishers, Inc, 1995. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge and shelf wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 051770434X. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
81) The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life
Chopra, Deepak

Random House Inc. New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $7.49
Add to cart 
82) The Way of the Wizard: Twenty Spiritual Lessons for Creating the Life You Want
Deepak Chopra

Harmony, 1995-12-26. Hardcover. Like New. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. This book is just like new - clean, tight and unmarked. A lightly read copy in great condition.* (more information)

Offered by AZBOOKA2 (United States)
Price: $7.59