Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Sacks: Migraine: Understanding A Common Disorder Expanded & Updated (Paper)

by SACKS


ISBN: 0520058895
ISBN-13: 9780520058897

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: University of California Press
Published date: 1985
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780520058897 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Sacks: Migraine: Understanding A Common Disorder Expanded & Updated (Paper)
SACKS

University of California Press, 1992-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.No creases in cover or spine.P/O name is embossed on title page.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.14
Add to cart 
2) MIGRANE Understanding a Common Disorder
Sacks, M. D. , Oliver

Berkeley: University of California. Very Good; Moisture stain at lower outer corner and a few spots on fore . edge.. 1985. Softcover. 8vo; 270 pages . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
3) Migraine : The Evolution of a Common Disorder
Sacks, Oliver

Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: University of California Press, 1985 This book has some shelf wear, else fine.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
4) MIGRAINE : UNDERSTANDING A COMMON DISORD
SACKS, OLIVER

UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA PRES^. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) Migraine : Understanding a Common Disorder
Sacks, Oliver W

Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: University of California Press, 1985. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. First American Edition. ISBN:0520058895. Book is slightly warped [from moisture] with some wrinkling to pages.. (more information)

Offered by Horners Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
6) MIGRANE,Understanding A Common Disorder
SACKS,Oliver

Berkeley: University California Press. VERY GOOD Condition. 1989. Expanded Ed. Updated Ed. 5x8" Paper Covers 270+pg yellow titles on red covers..Experience of a Migrane..Occurence; basis. therapeutic approaches..Indexed . (more information)

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
7) Migraine: Understanding a Common Disorder
Sacks, Oliver W

Berkeley: University of California Press, 1985. Very Good Trade Paperback. 4th Print. PI607467.. 4th Print. Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
8) Migraine : The Evolution of a Common Disorder
Sacks, Oliver

Berkeley: University of California, 1985. Paperback. Near fine. (more information)

Offered by Holland's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
9) Migraine: Understanding A Common Disorder
SACKS, OLIVER

University of California Press, Berkeley, 1986. Softcover. Good condition. There are three parts to this book. Part one contains a description of migraine attacks. Part two details the occurrence of migraine attacks. Part three considers the physiological mechanisms of the migraine attack. ISBN: 0520058895. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
10) Migraine: Understanding a Common Disorder Expanded and Updated
Oliver W. Sacks

University of California Press, 1986. Paperback. Used-Like New. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart