V
The Pursuit of Diana
by Alan Wold
ISBN: 0523424019
ISBN-13: 9780523424019
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: St Martins Pr Published date: 1984
Publisher's Notes
A tie-in to the new television series, this book takes up the story after the aliens have been defeated, but one of their leaders, Diana, escapes and must be recaptured before she can organize a new invasion.
Other Editions
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780523424019 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
3)
|
V: The Pursuit of Diana
Wold, Alan
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1984. ISBN: 0523424019. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
V: The Pursuit of Diana
Wold, Alan
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1984. ISBN: 0523424019. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Pursuit of Diana (V, Book 3)
Allen L. Wold
Pinnacle Books (Mm). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Pursuit of Diana (V, Book 3)
Allen L. Wold
Pinnacle Books (Mm), 1984-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mild page edge fade,SMOOTH SPINE,mild page edge fade,mild edge wear,small cover crease,prev. owner name inside, ( more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Pursuit of Diana (V, Book 3)
Allen L. Wold
Pinnacle Books (Mm). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Pursuit of Diana (V, Book 3)
Wold, Allen L
Unknown: Pinnacle Books (Mm). Mass Market PaperBack. 0523424019 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Pinnacle Books (Mm) Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Pursuit of Diana (V, Book 3)
Allen L. Wold
Pinnacle Books (Mm). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
V: The Pursuit of Diana
Wold, Alan
Pinnacle Books, 1984. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
V The Pursuit of Diana
Wold, Allen
Pinnacle, 1984 Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing 12/84. 186 tanned pgs in vg condition; cover has some wear.. Mass-market paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ( more information)
Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
V: The Pursuit of Diana
Wold, Allen
Pinnacle, 1984. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. a small stain on corner front cover. lightly shelf rubbed. slightly tanned. ( more information)
Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
V - The Pursuit of Diana
Wold, Allen
Pinnacle Books, 1984. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp,. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
V: The Pursuit Of Diana
Wold, Allen
Pinnacle, 1984. 1st. Book - Mass Market. Yellowing to pages, shelf wear & light spine creasing, otherwise In Excellent Condition! ( more information)
Offered by Auddity Records (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
V - THE PURSUIT OF DIANA
Wold, Allen
NY: Pinnacle, 1984. 1st printing, Dec. 1984. Paperback original.. ISBN: 0523424019. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Science Fiction TV Tie-in. ( more information)
Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
V - THE PURSUIT OF DIANA
Wold, Allen
NY: Pinnacle, 1984. 1st printing, Dec. 1984. Paperback original.. ISBN: 0523424019. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Science Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
V: THE PURSUIT OF DIANA (TVTI)
Wold, Allen
PINNACLE; 42401; Very Good+; Very Good Plus condition is better than . average with slight signs of wear. please ask us to verify if there . is an offensive odor.. 1984. Paperback. ISBN: 0-523-42401-9. Keywords: SCI-FI. ( more information)
Offered by River Oaks Books (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
The Pursuit of Diana (Series: V.)
Wold, Allen
Pinnacle [0-523-42401-9] 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good to very good. TV tie-in. Series: V. (Science Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
V, The Pursuit of Diana
Wold, Allen
New York: Pinnacle Books, 1984. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing and scuffing to covers, edges and corners. Some reading creases to spine and hinges with a few small corner creases. Previous bookstore stamp to inside front cover. ISBN: 0-523-42401-9. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
The Pursuit Of Diana
Wold, Allen
New York: Pinnacle Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. ISBN: 0-523-42401-9. Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed descriptionand / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; V: the Series Series; Vol. 3; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 186 pages. ( more information)
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Pursuit of Diana (V, Book 3)
Wold, Allen
New York: Pinnacle, 1984 Softcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped. Remaindered.. Paperback. Fair - Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
V: The Pursuit of Diana
Wold, Alan
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1984 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
V: The Pursuit of Diana
Wold, Alan
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1984 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
V: The Pursuit of Diana
Wold, Alan
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1984 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
The Pursuit of Diana (V, Book 3)
Wold, Allen
New York: Pinnacle, 1984 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
The Pursuit of Diana (V, Book 3)
Wold Allen L
Pinnacle Books (Mm), 12/1/1984. Paperback. Used-Acceptable. This book has medium cover wear, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, small spot soiling on page edges, heavy natural browning on covers-page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. ( more information)
Offered by Griff Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
V: THE PURSUIT OF DIANA
Wold, Allen [L.] [TV series tie-in cover art]
New York: Pinnacle Books [1984], 1984. First edition. "The saga continues...the resistance has triumphed, but one evil force is still loose in the world!" 188 pages. VG copy [spine cocked and creased, cover creasing, cheap paper tanned].. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
V. the Pursuit of Diana
Wold. Allen
New York: Pinnacle Books, 1984. Created by Kenneth Johnson based on Warner Bros. Inside covers darkening, light edgewear, store stamps on fep.. Paperback Original, Fifth Printing. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Acme Books (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
The Pursuit of Diana (V, Book 3)
Wold, Allen L
Fair; 1984. Mild cover wear, some darkening of pages, lightly used. ; Paperback; Pinnacle Books (Mm) ; New York; First Printing; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 186 pages ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
V. the Pursuit of Diana
Wold. Allen
New York: Pinnacle Books, 1984. Created by Kenneth Johnson based on Warner Bros. Inside covers darkening, light edgewear. No stamps or writing.. Paperback Original, Fifth Printing. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Acme Books (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
V : The Pursuit of Diana
Wold, Allen
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books. 1984. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
The Pursuit of Diana (V Series)
Wold, Allen
New York: Pinnacle Books, 1984. Clean, straight, tight copy has slightest rubbing and pages are starting to yellow. The spine has a bit of a ripple most of the length of it, not a crease, this is a flaw in the binding not an indication of wear.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
The Pursuit of Diana (Series: V.)
Wold, Allen
Pinnacle [0-523-42401-9] 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: V. . . . (Science Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
V The Pursuit Of Diana
Wold, Allen
New York: Pinnacle Books, Inc.. Good. 1984. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 186 pages; Silver PB covers, rubbed lightly at edges, Creased at front and rear hinges. Text clean. Bagged protection. . ( more information)
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
The Pursuit of Diana (Series: V.)
Wold, Allen
Pinnacle [0-523-42401-9] 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: V. (Science Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
V: The Pursuit of Diana
Wold, Allen
N.Y.: Pinnacle, 1984. Lovely book slightly rubbed at the bottom edges. Creased at the front and rear hinges but no spined creases. The back cover was used as a coaster so there is a light ring from the glass. But basically anice solid copy. The top front corner is bumped.. Stated First. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Astro Books (Canada)
|
|
|
53)
|
V: the Pursuit of Diana
Wold, Alan
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1984. FIRST EDITION. Paperback. New/Unknown. 102. New New NEW 12mo-over 6Ãâþ"-7Ãâþ" tall. This is a NEW BOOK! ! ! ( more information)
Offered by A P Books (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
The Pursuit Of Diana
No Illustrations, Wolde
New York: Pinnacle Books, 1984. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
The Pursuit of Diana (Series: V.)
Wold, Allen
Pinnacle [0-523-42401-9] 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good plus. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: V. . . . (Science Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
V - THE PURSUIT OF DIANA
Allen Wold
Pinnacle Books. Very Good-. 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (cover has "V" logo and photo from TV series) (small price "punch" on cover - o/w appears an unread copy) [US pb.] . ( more information)
Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
58)
|
V - THE PURSUIT OF DIANA
Allen Wold
Pinnacle Books. Good. 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (cover has "V" logo and photo from TV series) [U.S. pb.] (edges "tanned") (small price "pull" on cover - text unaffected) (reading creases) . ( more information)
Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
59)
|
V 3 The Pursuit of Diana
FREE SHIPPING
Wold, Allen
New York: Pinnacle Books, Inc., 1984. Previous Dealer Markings; Moderate Creasing on Front Cover; Light Creasing on Rear Cover, Spine; Front, Rear Covers, Spine Moderately Chipped; Light Sticker Pull to Front Cover; Spine Slightly Cocked; Edges Lightly Soiled; Slight Yellowing Due to Age.. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Fully Booked (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $14.68
($12.00)
|
|
60)
|
V - THE PURSUIT OF DIANA
Allen Wold
Pinnacle Books. Very Good+. 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (cover has "V" logo and photo from TV series) [U.S. pb.] (minor edge wear) . ( more information)
Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
|
|
|